Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.
Contact
Sitemap
Login
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format ▾
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams ▾
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules ▾
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
More ▾
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
Your browser does not support JavaScript! Some features won't work as expected...
Bay Area Challenge IV
.
Click Here to pay the gate fee.
Overview
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Standings
Brackets
Teams playing in this tournament.
07UM
(2)
08UM
09UM
09UM Open
10UM
11UM
12UM
13UM
14UM
#
Team
Division
1
7U Wesley Chapel Thunder
8U M/P
2
TC Twins Select 7U
8U M/P
08UM
(8)
#
Team
Division
1
Lutz Stingers
AA
2
LBI Swarm 8u Kralik
8U M/P
3
Stallions
8U M/P
4
8U Fishhawk Wolverines
8U M/P
5
TC Twins Select 8U
8U M/P
6
Mulberry Panthers
8U M/P
7
Diamond Elite 7U Gudino
7U MP
8
Fishhawk 7u
7U MP
09UM
(15)
#
Team
Division
1
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Platinum
AAA
2
Diamond Elite 9U
AA
3
TEAM KAOS (9U)
AA
4
Iron Knights 9u
AA
5
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select
AA
6
Sarasota Shock 9U - 2023/2024
AA
7
Trinity Titans 9u
AA
8
Bloomingdale Bandits - Atkinson
AA
9
Prospects U9
AA
10
Vipers 9U
AA
11
Wily Mo Dragons 9U
AA
12
9U Fishhawk Wolverines-1 (46870)
AA
13
Spring Hill Bandits Blue
AA
14
FOSSIL PARK PHOENIX
AA
15
Bananas 9u
AA
09UM Open
(2)
#
Team
Division
1
Wesley Chapel Storm 9u
AA
2
NB Navigators
AA
10UM
(11)
#
Team
Division
1
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
AAA
2
Florida Burn Tampa 10U Platinum
AAA
3
Knuckleheads 10U
AAA
4
Mambas Baseball 9u
AA
5
10U PCYB PROSPECTS
AA
6
Stinger Baseball 10U
AA
7
Wily Mo Dragons 10U
AA
8
Stallions 10U
AA
9
St Pete Barracudas 10U
AA
10
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 10u
AA
11
TC Twins Select 10U
AA
11UM
(17)
#
Team
Division
1
LBI Swarm 11u Deloges
AAA
2
YardBirds 11U
AAA
3
Florida Burn Tampa 11U Platinum
AAA
4
St. Pete Wahoos 11U
AAA
5
Tampa Wave 11U
AAA
6
11u Tampa Phenoms
AA
7
Florida Burn 11u Park
AA
8
Bloomingdale Bandits
AA
9
11U FishHawk Wolverines
AA
10
St. Pete Barracudas
AA
11
Keystone Vipers 11U 2023
AA
12
ABA 11U Gold
AA
13
Westchase Bombers 11U
AA
14
Palm Harbor Canes 11U
AA
15
Tampa Rally
AA
16
Bullsharks
AA
17
Fishhawk AB Rodriguez
A
12UM
(25)
#
Team
Division
1
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u
AAA
2
Diamond Elite Powell 12u (48426)
AAA
3
Dover Bombers 11u
AAA
4
R3 12u Blue
AAA
5
Saint Pete Barracudas - 12u
AAA
6
Wily Mo Dragons 12u
AAA
7
Prospects 2029/2030
AAA
8
Tampa Jackets 12u
AAA
9
Pasco Stingers 12u
AAA
10
Fishhawk Wolverines AB
AA
11
WC Thunder Select 12U
AA
12
Kangaroo Court 12u National
AA
13
YardBirds 12U
AA
14
Wesley Chapel Storm 11U
AA
15
St. Petersburg Rough Riders National-1 (46075)
AA
16
CP Select Baseball
AA
17
Stinger Baseball
AA
18
Palma Ceia Pirates Gold
AA
19
Palm Harbor Canes
AA
20
Plant City OutKasts 12u
AA
21
5 Star 12u
AA
22
South Tampa Knights 12u - Rosende
AA
23
Bananas 12U
AA
24
Westchase Bombers
AA
25
Iron Knights 12u
AA
13UM
(15)
#
Team
Division
1
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u
AAA
2
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Platinum
AAA
3
North Brandon Navigators
AAA
4
Palm Harbor Pirates
AAA
5
South Tampa knights 13u - Copple
AAA
6
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Prime
AAA
7
Iron Knights 13U
AA
8
Pasco Elite
AA
9
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson
AA
10
Empire 13U Clearwater
AA
11
NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS
AA
12
Kangaroo Court 13 u united
AA
13
Phenoms 13U Ramos
AA
14
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds
AA
15
13U Fishhawk Wolverines
AA
14UM
(11)
#
Team
Division
1
FL Burn Platinum
AAA
2
R3 Conte 14u
AAA
3
kangaroo court 14 u national
AAA
4
Keystone VIPERS 14U
AAA
5
Florida Burn Tampa 14u Vipers
AAA
6
Empire 14U Clearwater
AA
7
Kangaroo court 14 u united
AA
8
kangaroo court 14 u Freedom
AA
9
South Tampa knights 14u-White
AA
10
ABT 14U Select
AA
11
Mambas-1
AA