Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team North Brandon Navigators

North Brandon Navigators
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Dwite Maloney
Team Manager

Team Staff
Name
Position
Dwite Maloney
Team Manager

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Mother's Day NIT (rings) 13UM - 12U Bracket Runnerup 150
2 GSA Bring the Heat 13UM - AAA Bracket 3rd Place 100
3 West Coast Championship (rings) 13UM - AAA Bracket 5th Place 70
4 GSA Spring Break Classic 13UM - AAA Bracket 4th Place 100
5 March Madness Super Regional (rings) 13UM - AAA Bracket Runnerup 150
6 Bay Area Challenge IV 13UM - AAA Bracket 4th Place 100
7 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) 13UM - AAA Bracket 9th Place 50
8 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional 13UM - Bracket 3rd Place 100
9 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI 13UM - Gold Bracket Runnerup 150
10 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX 13UM - AAA Bracket 4th Place 100
11 Gulf Beach Showdown IV 13UM - Bracket 4th Place 100
12 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City) 13UM - Bracket 3rd Place 100
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Mother's Day NIT (rings)
(13UM - 12U Bracket)
May 12, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
North Brandon Navigators 1

Hit Factory Tampa Makos 2030 . 2
Loss
2 Mother's Day NIT (rings)
(13UM - 12U Bracket)
May 12, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
North Brandon Navigators 4

Palm Beach Heat 13u 2
Win
3 Mother's Day NIT (rings)
(13UM - Pool 1)
May 11, 2024
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10

Palm Beach Heat 13u 4
Win
4 Mother's Day NIT (rings)
(13UM - Pool 1)
May 11, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
North Brandon Navigators 6

San Ann Sanstorm 4
Win
5 GSA Bring the Heat
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Apr 28, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
North Brandon Navigators 5

Hit Factory Tampa PRO 2029 11
Loss
6 GSA Bring the Heat
(13UM - AAA Division)
Apr 27, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
North Brandon Navigators 3

Florida Panthers 13U 3
Tie
7 GSA Bring the Heat
(13UM - AAA Division)
Apr 27, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
North Brandon Navigators 8

Kangaroo Court 13 u American gold 3
Win
8 West Coast Championship (rings)
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Apr 14, 2024
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
North Brandon Navigators 4

South Tampa knights 13u - Copple 12
Loss
9 West Coast Championship (rings)
(13UM - Pool 1)
Apr 13, 2024
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
North Brandon Navigators 7

FL Swamp Mafia Baseball 8
Loss
10 West Coast Championship (rings)
(13UM - Pool 1)
Apr 13, 2024
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
North Brandon Navigators 1

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Platinum 8
Loss
11 GSA Spring Break Classic
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Mar 24, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
North Brandon Navigators 4

South Tampa knights 13u - Copple 5
Loss
12 GSA Spring Break Classic
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Mar 24, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
North Brandon Navigators 8

Central Florida Bulldogs Reilly 7
Win
13 GSA Spring Break Classic
(13UM - AAA Division)
Mar 23, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
North Brandon Navigators 8

FTB Select Mizuno 13u 10
Loss
14 GSA Spring Break Classic
(13UM - AAA Division)
Mar 23, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
North Brandon Navigators 8

Team Khaos 13U Blue 4
Win
15 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Mar 03, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
North Brandon Navigators 7

Hit Factory Tampa PRO 2029 8
Loss
16 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Mar 03, 2024
03:15 PM to 04:55 PM
North Brandon Navigators 7

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Platinum 3
Win
17 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Mar 03, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
North Brandon Navigators 4

Pasco Panthers 0
Win
18 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - Pool 1)
Mar 02, 2024
04:20 PM to 06:00 PM
North Brandon Navigators 2

Lutz Bananas 3
Loss
19 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - Pool 1)
Mar 02, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
North Brandon Navigators 2

Pasco Panthers 2
Tie
20 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Feb 04, 2024
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
- -
21 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - 13u AAA)
Feb 03, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
North Brandon Navigators 1

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Platinum 12
Loss
22 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - 13u AAA)
Feb 03, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
North Brandon Navigators 4

Bay Area Bulldogs 7
Loss
23 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - AAA Bracket )
Nov 19, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
North Brandon Navigators 3

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Platinum 8
Loss
24 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - Open)
Nov 18, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
North Brandon Navigators 8

Iron Knights 13U 4
Win
25 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - Open)
Nov 18, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
North Brandon Navigators 3

Pasco Elite 4
Loss
26 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Nov 05, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
North Brandon Navigators 2

Pasco Panthers 5
Loss
27 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - AAA Division)
Nov 04, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
North Brandon Navigators 6

Shamboogie Baseball 13U 7
Loss
28 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - AAA Division)
Nov 04, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
North Brandon Navigators 4

Team Khaos 13U Blue 6
Loss
29 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(13UM - Bracket)
Oct 29, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
North Brandon Navigators 2

Palm Harbor Pirates 6
Loss
30 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(13UM - AAA Division)
Oct 28, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
North Brandon Navigators 4

Palm Harbor Pirates 2
Win
31 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(13UM - AAA Division)
Oct 28, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
North Brandon Navigators 8

PYF Rays 13 AAA 9
Loss
32 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(13UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 15, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
North Brandon Navigators 5

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Lions 15
Loss
33 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(13UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 15, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
North Brandon Navigators 11

Crucibles:Spectre 13U 3
Win
34 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(13UM - Pool 1)
Oct 14, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
North Brandon Navigators 15

MVP FL 13u-Bell 0
Win
35 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(13UM - Pool 1)
Oct 14, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
North Brandon Navigators 16

Iron Knights 13U 1
Win
36 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Oct 01, 2023
03:45 PM to 05:25 PM
North Brandon Navigators 6

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Lions 9
Loss
37 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - AAA Division)
Sep 30, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
North Brandon Navigators 4

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Lions 1
Win
38 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - AAA Division)
Sep 30, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
North Brandon Navigators 9

Bay Area Bulldogs 5
Win
39 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(13UM - Bracket)
Sep 17, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
North Brandon Navigators 0

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Platinum 2
Loss
40 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(13UM - Bracket)
Sep 17, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
North Brandon Navigators 3

Prime Naturals 13U 1
Win
41 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(13UM - AAA Division)
Sep 16, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
North Brandon Navigators 12

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Prime 2
Win
42 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(13UM - AAA Division)
Sep 16, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
North Brandon Navigators 1

Prime Naturals 13U 10
Loss
43 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City)
(13UM - Bracket)
Aug 27, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
North Brandon Navigators 1

Team Khaos 13U Blue 5
Loss
44 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City)
(13UM - Bracket)
Aug 27, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
North Brandon Navigators 9

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 5
Win
45 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City)
(13UM - Division)
Aug 26, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
North Brandon Navigators 0

South Tampa knights 13u - Copple 10
Loss
46 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City)
(13UM - Division)
Aug 26, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
North Brandon Navigators 0

LBI Swarm- 13u 3
Loss