Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team Stinger Baseball

Stinger Baseball
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Harold Harris
Team Manager

Colt Cruz
Head Coach

Team Staff
Name
Position
Harold Harris
Team Manager

Colt Cruz
Head Coach

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 GSA June Shootout II 12UM - Bracket 5th Place 70
2 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) 12UM - AA Bracket 5th Place 70
3 GSA Bring the Heat 12UM - AA Bracket 4th Place 100
4 West Coast Championship (rings) 12UM - Gold Bracket 6th Place 70
5 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings) 12UM - Gold Bracket 5th Place 70
6 March Madness Super Regional (rings) 12UM - Silver Bracket Runnerup 150
7 Bay Area Challenge IV 12UM - Silver Bracket 5th Place 70
8 Fall League Playoffs 2023 12UM - Silver Bracket 5th Place 70
9 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional 12UM - Bracket 8th Place 70
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 GSA June Shootout II
(12UM - Bracket)
Jun 09, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Stinger Baseball 7

Eagle Eyez Baseball 12U 13
Loss
2 GSA June Shootout II
(12UM - 12U Division)
Jun 08, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:40 PM
Stinger Baseball 0

Prospects Baseball Club 16
Loss
3 GSA June Shootout II
(12UM - 12U Division)
Jun 08, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:45 PM
Stinger Baseball 4

Eagle Eyez Baseball 12U 10
Loss
4 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(12UM - AA Bracket)
May 05, 2024
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
Stinger Baseball 8

5 Star 12u 9
Loss
5 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(12UM - Pool 2)
May 04, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Stinger Baseball 7

R3 White 12u 6
Win
6 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(12UM - Pool 2)
May 04, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Stinger Baseball 7

Miracles 12u Carolina 6
Win
7 GSA Bring the Heat
(12UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 28, 2024
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
Stinger Baseball 1

Palm Harbor Canes 10
Loss
8 GSA Bring the Heat
(12UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 28, 2024
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Stinger Baseball 7

TC Twins Select 12U 4
Win
9 GSA Bring the Heat
(12UM - AA Division)
Apr 27, 2024
06:05 PM to 07:45 PM
Stinger Baseball 5

Bananas 12U 6
Loss
10 GSA Bring the Heat
(12UM - AA Division)
Apr 27, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Stinger Baseball 6

Sports Academy 12u Gold 5
Win
11 West Coast Championship (rings)
(12UM - Gold Bracket )
Apr 14, 2024
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Stinger Baseball 1

Florida Burn Tampa 12U Platinum 13
Loss
12 West Coast Championship (rings)
(12UM - Open)
Apr 13, 2024
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Stinger Baseball 4

TC Twins Select 12U 2
Win
13 West Coast Championship (rings)
(12UM - Open)
Apr 13, 2024
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
Stinger Baseball 4

KC Roos American Royal 12u 4
Tie
14 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(12UM - Gold Bracket)
Mar 17, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Stinger Baseball 1

Legacy Baseball 12u 13
Loss
15 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(12UM - 12U Division )
Mar 16, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Stinger Baseball 7

South Tampa Knights 12u - Rosende 4
Win
16 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(12UM - 12U Division )
Mar 16, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Stinger Baseball 1

Eagle Eyez Baseball 12U 5
Loss
17 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(12UM - Silver Bracket )
Mar 03, 2024
05:40 PM to 07:20 PM
Stinger Baseball 1

Palma Ceia Pirates Gold 7
Loss
18 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(12UM - Silver Bracket )
Mar 03, 2024
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Stinger Baseball 12

North Brandon Navigators 12U (Scarlet) 7
Win
19 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(12UM - Silver Bracket )
Mar 03, 2024
12:40 PM to 02:10 PM
Stinger Baseball 9

Venom Baseball 2
Win
20 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(12UM - AA Division)
Mar 02, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Stinger Baseball 1

Miracles 12u Carolina 9
Loss
21 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(12UM - AA Division)
Mar 02, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Stinger Baseball 2

South Tampa Knights 12u - Rosende 13
Loss
22 GSA Around the Horn
(12UM - Silver Bracket)
Feb 04, 2024
11:45 AM to 01:15 PM
- -
23 GSA Around the Horn
(12UM - 12U Division )
Feb 03, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Stinger Baseball 2

Hit Factory Tampa Makos 12u Black 13
Loss
24 GSA Around the Horn
(12UM - 12U Division )
Feb 03, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Stinger Baseball 7

Kangaroo Court 12u National 7
Tie
25 Bay Area Challenge IV
(12UM - Silver Bracket )
Nov 19, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Stinger Baseball 5

Westchase Bombers 7
Loss
26 Bay Area Challenge IV
(12UM - AA Division)
Nov 18, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Stinger Baseball 4

Iron Knights 12u 6
Loss
27 Bay Area Challenge IV
(12UM - AA Division)
Nov 18, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Stinger Baseball 7

5 Star 12u 11
Loss
28 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(12UM - Silver Bracket )
Nov 12, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Stinger Baseball 1

North Brandon Navigators 12U (Scarlet)* 8
Loss
29 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(12UM - 12U Division )
Nov 11, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Stinger Baseball 5

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 10
Loss
30 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(12UM - 12U Division )
Nov 11, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Stinger Baseball 6

Tropics Baseball Club 11u 20
Loss
31 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(12UM - Bracket)
Oct 29, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Stinger Baseball 2

Prospects 2029/2030 10
Loss
32 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(12UM - AA Division)
Oct 28, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Stinger Baseball 5

Saint Pete Barracudas - 12u 14
Loss
33 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(12UM - AA Division)
Oct 28, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Stinger Baseball 3

Wesley Chapel 12U Thunder Select 4
Loss
34 GSA Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2023
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
Stinger Baseball 6

Westchase Bombers 9
Loss
35 GSA Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Stinger Baseball 9

Iron Knights 12u 4
Win
36 GSA Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
Stinger Baseball 14

Iron Knights 12u 8
Win
37 GSA Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Stinger Baseball 10

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 15
Loss