Team Iron Knights 11U

Iron Knights 11U
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Saul Mendoza
Head Coach

  • Team Record ( - - )
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 GSA NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER 11UM - Bracket 9th Place 50
2 Fall League Playoffs 11UM - Bronze Bracket 3rd Place 100
3 GSA Halloween Mayhem 11UM - Bracket 5th Place 70
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 West Coast Spring League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Jan 22, 2022
03:00 PM to 04:45 PM
- -
2 West Coast Spring League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Jan 22, 2022
01:00 PM to 02:45 PM
Iron Knights 11U 15

LCB Tigers 4
Win
3 GSA NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER
(11UM - Bracket)
Nov 21, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Iron Knights 11U 2

BATS 11U 12
Loss
4 GSA NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER
(11UM - Division)
Nov 20, 2021
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Iron Knights 11U 1

XB BRAVES 11u 15
Loss
5 GSA NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER
(11UM - Division)
Nov 20, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Iron Knights 11U 13

11U Hit Factory Makos 14
Loss
6 Fall League Playoffs
(11UM - Bronze Bracket )
Nov 14, 2021
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Iron Knights 11U 5

TBSA Patriots 11u Hawkins 8
Loss
7 Fall League Playoffs
(11UM - Bronze Bracket )
Nov 14, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Iron Knights 11U 9

11u Legends Powered by UA 3
Win
8 Fall League Playoffs
(11UM - Pool 1)
Nov 13, 2021
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Iron Knights 11U 0

Mad Beach 11u 9
Loss
9 Fall League Playoffs
(11UM - Pool 1)
Nov 13, 2021
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Iron Knights 11U 3

Shamboogie Baseball 5
Loss
10 GSA Halloween Mayhem
(11UM - Bracket)
Oct 31, 2021
12:15 PM to 01:30 PM
Iron Knights 11U 3

South Tampa Knights 11U Black 17
Loss
11 GSA Halloween Mayhem
(11UM - Pool 1)
Oct 31, 2021
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Iron Knights 11U 3

Warhawk Prospects (82336) 10
Loss
12 GSA Halloween Mayhem
(11UM - Pool 1)
Oct 31, 2021
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Iron Knights 11U 2

Stinger Baseball 11U 8
Loss
13 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Sep 25, 2021
05:00 PM to 06:45 PM
Iron Knights 11U 2

Mad Beach 11u 12
Loss
14 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Sep 25, 2021
01:00 PM to 02:45 PM
Iron Knights 11U 3

Pasco Warriors 23
Loss
15 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Sep 04, 2021
10:45 AM to 12:30 PM
Iron Knights 11U 0

Crucibles: Spectre 11U 15
Loss
16 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Sep 04, 2021
08:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Iron Knights 11U 9

North Brandon Navigators 2
Win
17 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Aug 21, 2021
10:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Iron Knights 11U 2

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Rappina 12
Loss
18 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Aug 21, 2021
08:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Iron Knights 11U 1

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Steinbach 14
Loss