Team Iron Knights 12U

Iron Knights 12U
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Saul Mendoza
Head Coach

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Fall League Playoffs 2022 12UM - Silver Bracket 6th Place 70
2 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII 12UM - AA Silver Bracket 4th Place 100
3 Bases Loaded Slugfest V 12UM - AA Silver Bracket 8th Place 70
4 West Coast Super Regional(Rings) 12UM - Silver Bracket 6th Place 70
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Bay Area Challenge
(12UM - Gold Bracket )
Nov 20, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Iron Knights 12U 9

Bolts Baseball 10
Loss
2 Bay Area Challenge
(12UM - Open)
Nov 19, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Iron Knights 12U 10

Florida Flight 12u 7
Win
3 Bay Area Challenge
(12UM - Open)
Nov 19, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Iron Knights 12U 7

Cobras 16
Loss
4 Fall League Playoffs 2022
(12UM - Silver Bracket )
Nov 13, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Iron Knights 12U 12

Cru 12U C'23 15
Loss
5 Fall League Playoffs 2022
(12UM - Division)
Nov 12, 2022
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Iron Knights 12U 10

12u Legends Red Powered by UA 10
Tie
6 Fall League Playoffs 2022
(12UM - Division)
Nov 12, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Iron Knights 12U 6

Lutz Legacy 10
Loss
7 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(12UM - AA Silver Bracket )
Oct 23, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Iron Knights 12U 4

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Rappina 12
Loss
8 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(12UM - AA Silver Bracket )
Oct 23, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Iron Knights 12U 11

Miracles 12u White 8
Win
9 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(12UM - Pool )
Oct 22, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Iron Knights 12U 4

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Steinbach 12
Loss
10 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(12UM - Pool )
Oct 22, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Iron Knights 12U 3

Pasco Elite 8
Loss
11 Bases Loaded Slugfest V
(12UM - AA Silver Bracket )
Oct 16, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Iron Knights 12U 4

North Brandon Navigators 8
Loss
12 Bases Loaded Slugfest V
(12UM - AA Division)
Oct 15, 2022
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Iron Knights 12U 2

Young Guns 2.0 12
Loss
13 Bases Loaded Slugfest V
(12UM - AA Division)
Oct 15, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Iron Knights 12U 2

Pasco Elite 14
Loss
14 West Coast Super Regional(Rings)
(12UM - Silver Bracket )
Oct 09, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Iron Knights 12U 3

Keystone Vipers Baseball Club 12
Loss
15 West Coast Super Regional(Rings)
(12UM - Division)
Oct 08, 2022
06:05 PM to 07:45 PM
Iron Knights 12U 0

Pasco Warriors 13
Loss
16 West Coast Super Regional(Rings)
(12UM - Division)
Oct 08, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Iron Knights 12U 1

Hit Factory Makos 12u National 9
Loss
17 Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2022
05:10 PM to 06:50 PM
Iron Knights 12U 0

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Rappina 14
Loss
18 Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2022
03:15 PM to 04:55 PM
Iron Knights 12U 5

12U Red Birds 8
Loss
19 Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Aug 21, 2022
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Iron Knights 12U 10

Keystone Vipers Baseball Club 13
Loss
20 Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Aug 21, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Iron Knights 12U 9

12u Legends Red Powered by UA 5
Win
21 Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2022
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Iron Knights 12U 9

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Steinbach 10
Loss
22 Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2022
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Iron Knights 12U 12

12u Legends Black Powered by UA 9
Win
23 Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Aug 13, 2022
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Iron Knights 12U 9

Lutz Legacy 10
Loss
24 Fall League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Aug 13, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Iron Knights 12U 12

Cru 12U C'23 7
Win