Upcoming
games
Team Staff
- Team Record
- Team Position
# | Tournament | Bracket Name | Position | Points Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Citrus County Challenge II | 12UM - 12U Bracket | 4th Place | 100 |
2 | Whispering Pines Knockout II (rings) | 12UM - 12u Bracket | 3rd Place | 100 |
3 | 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge | 12UM - Silver Bracket | Runnerup | 150 |
4 | Bay Area Challenge IV | 12UM - Gold Bracket | 8th Place | 70 |
5 | Fall League Playoffs 2023 | 12UM - Gold Bracket | 6th Place | 70 |
6 | Bases Loaded Slugfest VI | 12UM - Silver Bracket | 5th Place | 70 |
7 | GSA Battle of The Diamond | 12UM - 12U Bracket | Runnerup | 150 |
Overall Team Record: - -
# | Tournament | Date and Time | Score | Win/Loss/Tie |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Citrus County Challenge II (12UM - 12U Bracket) |
Apr 21, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 0 CBU Blue Jays 11u 6
|
Loss |
2 |
Citrus County Challenge II (12UM - 12U Bracket) |
Apr 21, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 7 Citrus Crush 12U 6
|
Win |
3 |
Citrus County Challenge II (12UM - 12U Division ) |
Apr 20, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 8 Hit Factory Tampa Makos 12u Black 0
|
Win |
4 |
Citrus County Challenge II (12UM - 12U Division ) |
Apr 20, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 9 American Outlaws Baseball Inc 4
|
Win |
5 |
Whispering Pines Knockout II (rings) (12UM - 12u Bracket) |
Mar 24, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 1 USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH 6
|
Loss |
6 |
Whispering Pines Knockout II (rings) (12UM - 12u Bracket) |
Mar 24, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
CP Select Baseball 14 Buffalo Stampeders 12U 2
|
Win |
7 |
Whispering Pines Knockout II (rings) (12UM - 12U Division) |
Mar 23, 2024
01:50 PM to 03:30 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 2 Pasco Stingers 12u 13
|
Loss |
8 |
Whispering Pines Knockout II (rings) (12UM - 12U Division) |
Mar 23, 2024
11:55 AM to 01:35 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 8 Wolfpack 11u 2
|
Win |
9 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 25, 2024
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 14 Panthers 12U 0
|
Win |
10 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 25, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 3 1st Round Pro 6
|
Loss |
11 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 24, 2024
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 11 East Pasco Bulldogs 2
|
Win |
12 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 24, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 4 TBT Patriots 12U 10
|
Loss |
13 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 10, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 7 PC Raiders 12u 6
|
Win |
14 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 10, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
CP Select Baseball 16 Wesley Chapel Barracudas 3
|
Win |
15 |
2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge (12UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Jan 28, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 2 Hooks 12u 6
|
Loss |
16 |
2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge (12UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Jan 28, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 9 Eagle Lake Elite 12u 6
|
Win |
17 |
2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge (12UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Jan 28, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 12 West Florida Barracudas 8
|
Win |
18 |
2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge (12UM - Open) |
Jan 27, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 3 Avon Park Bombers 4
|
Loss |
19 |
2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge (12UM - Open) |
Jan 27, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 1 Baseball Broz 12u 14
|
Loss |
20 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (12UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Nov 19, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 7 St. Petersburg Rough Riders National-1 (46075) 11
|
Loss |
21 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (12UM - AA Division) |
Nov 18, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 6 Palma Ceia Pirates Gold 1
|
Win |
22 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (12UM - AA Division) |
Nov 18, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
CP Select Baseball 4 Bananas 12U 0
|
Win |
23 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (12UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Nov 12, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 0 Auburndale Ambush 11u 8
|
Loss |
24 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (12UM - 12U Division ) |
Nov 11, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 6 North Brandon Navigators 12U (Scarlet)* 6
|
Tie |
25 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (12UM - 12U Division ) |
Nov 11, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 14 Westchase Bombers 2
|
Win |
26 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (12UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Oct 15, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
CP Select Baseball 2 ATB Dirty Birds 5
|
Loss |
27 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (12UM - Division) |
Oct 14, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 6 Saint Pete Barracudas - 12u 9
|
Loss |
28 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (12UM - Division) |
Oct 14, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 0 North Brandon Navigators 12u 9
|
Loss |
29 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 24, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 3 Prospects 2029/2030 11
|
Loss |
30 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 24, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
CP Select Baseball 12 PC Raiders 12u 6
|
Win |
31 |
GSA Battle of The Diamond (12UM - 12U Bracket) |
Sep 17, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 6 Venom Baseball 7
|
Loss |
32 |
GSA Battle of The Diamond (12UM - 12U Bracket) |
Sep 17, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 6 West Florida Barracudas 3
|
Win |
33 |
GSA Battle of The Diamond (12UM - 12U Division ) |
Sep 16, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 7 Venom Baseball 0
|
Win |
34 |
GSA Battle of The Diamond (12UM - 12U Division ) |
Sep 16, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
CP Select Baseball 26 I Prep Pro Wilson 0
|
Win |
35 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 03, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 10 Legends 12u Red Powered by UA 9
|
Win |
36 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 03, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
CP Select Baseball 8 Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 2
|
Win |
37 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 02, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
- | - |
38 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 02, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
- | - |
39 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 20, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
- | - |
40 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 20, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
- | - |