Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u

Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Mark Goodwin
Team Manager

Stephen Robbins
Coach

Coach CUBI
Coach

Team Staff
Name
Position
Mark Goodwin
Team Manager

Stephen Robbins
Coach

Coach CUBI
Coach

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Stars & Stripes Slugfest 13UM - AAA Bracket 6th Place 70
2 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings) 14UM - 14u Bracket Runnerup 150
3 Manatee County Mayhem (rings) 13UM - AAA Bracket Winner 200
4 Bay Area Challenge IV 13UM - AAA Bracket 3rd Place 100
5 Veterans Day Classic (rings) 13UM - 13U Bracket 3rd Place 100
6 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings) 13UM - Bracket Winner 200
7 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX 13UM - AAA Bracket Winner 200
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
May 19, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 0

LBI Swarm- 13u 2
Loss
2 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - AAA Division )
May 18, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 4

Pasco Panthers 5
Loss
3 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - AAA Division )
May 18, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 6

Hit Factory Tampa 13U BLACK 6
Tie
4 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(14UM - 14u Bracket)
Mar 17, 2024
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 3

Legacy Baseball 14u 12
Loss
5 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(14UM - 14u Bracket)
Mar 17, 2024
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 11

South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 7
Win
6 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(14UM - 14u Division)
Mar 16, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 11

Sports Academy 14u 941 3
Win
7 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(14UM - 14u Division)
Mar 16, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 7

14u FH Wolverines 5
Win
8 Manatee County Mayhem (rings)
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Feb 25, 2024
05:05 PM to 06:45 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 11

Team Khaos 13U Blue 2
Win
9 Manatee County Mayhem (rings)
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Feb 25, 2024
03:10 PM to 04:50 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 10

Hit Factory Tampa 13U BLUE 0
Win
10 Manatee County Mayhem (rings)
(13UM - 13 Open )
Feb 24, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 4

Hit Factory Tampa 13U BLUE 0
Win
11 Manatee County Mayhem (rings)
(13UM - 13 Open )
Feb 24, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 10

Diamond Elite - Black 2
Win
12 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - 13u AAA)
Feb 03, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 8

Bay Area Bulldogs 0
Win
13 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - 13u AAA)
Feb 03, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 9

Shamboogie Baseball 13U 1
Win
14 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - AAA Bracket )
Nov 19, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 5

Palm Harbor Pirates 8
Loss
15 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - Open)
Nov 18, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 13

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 3
Win
16 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - Open)
Nov 18, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 4

South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 1
Win
17 Veterans Day Classic (rings)
(13UM - 13U Bracket)
Nov 12, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 0

SA Baseball 941 13U 8
Loss
18 Veterans Day Classic (rings)
(13UM - 13U Bracket)
Nov 12, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 6

Bay Area Pro 13U 2
Win
19 Veterans Day Classic (rings)
(13UM - 13u Division)
Nov 11, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 13

SA Baseball 941 13U 1
Win
20 Veterans Day Classic (rings)
(13UM - 13u Division)
Nov 11, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 9

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Prime 8
Win
21 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(13UM - Bracket)
Oct 08, 2023
03:00 PM to 04:40 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 2

South Tampa knights 13u - Copple 0
Win
22 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(13UM - Bracket)
Oct 08, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 8

Phenoms 13U Ramos 0
Win
23 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(13UM - Bracket)
Oct 08, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 8

Kangaroo Court 13 u united 3
Win
24 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(13UM - Pool 1)
Oct 07, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 6

13U Fishhawk Wolverines 1
Win
25 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(13UM - Pool 1)
Oct 07, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 6

MVP FL 13u-Areizaga 5
Win
26 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Oct 01, 2023
05:40 PM to 07:20 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 4

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Lions 0
Win
27 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Oct 01, 2023
01:50 PM to 03:30 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 6

Prime Naturals 13U 2
Win
28 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - AAA Bracket)
Oct 01, 2023
10:00 AM to 11:40 AM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 13

Bay Area Bulldogs 3
Win
29 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - AAA Division)
Sep 30, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 5

Pasco Panthers 5
Tie
30 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - AAA Division)
Sep 30, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 10

Kangaroo Court 13u Freedom 0
Win