Upcoming
games
Team Staff
- Team Record
- Team Position
# | Tournament | Bracket Name | Position | Points Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bay Area Challenge IV | 11UM - Bracket | 7th Place | 70 |
2 | GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX | 11UM - AAA Bracket | 3rd Place | 100 |
3 | Gulf Beach Showdown IV | 11UM - Gold Bracket | Runnerup | 150 |
4 | GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) | 11UM - AA Bracket | Winner | 200 |
Overall Team Record: - -
# | Tournament | Date and Time | Score | Win/Loss/Tie |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (11UM - Bracket) |
Nov 19, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 3 Florida Burn Tampa 11U Platinum 6
|
Loss |
2 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (11UM - AAA Division) |
Nov 18, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 7 LBI Swarm 11u Deloges 2
|
Win |
3 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (11UM - AAA Division) |
Nov 18, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
YardBirds 11U 4 Tampa Wave 11U 6
|
Loss |
4 |
GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX (11UM - AAA Bracket) |
Oct 01, 2023
11:55 AM to 01:35 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 1 Blitz Baseball 11u 8
|
Loss |
5 |
GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX (11UM - 11U AAA Division) |
Sep 30, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 7 Swarm CFL 11u 4
|
Win |
6 |
GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX (11UM - 11U AAA Division) |
Sep 30, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 2 Auburndale Ambush 11u 4
|
Loss |
7 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (11UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Sep 17, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 0 Bulls Baseball Academy 11u 10
|
Loss |
8 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (11UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Sep 17, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 7 St. Pete Wahoos 11U 2
|
Win |
9 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (11UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Sep 17, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
YardBirds 11U 13 LBI Swarm 11u Deloges 4
|
Win |
10 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (11UM - Division) |
Sep 16, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 12 WC Thunder Select 12U 0
|
Win |
11 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (11UM - Division) |
Sep 16, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 3 St. Pete Wahoos 11U 13
|
Loss |
12 |
GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) (11UM - AA Bracket) |
Sep 10, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 10 Regulators Baseball 7
|
Win |
13 |
GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) (11UM - AA Bracket) |
Sep 10, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 3 Fishhawk Wolverines 11u Fall 2023 2
|
Win |
14 |
GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) (11UM - AA Bracket) |
Sep 10, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 5 Miracles 11u Navy 2
|
Win |
15 |
GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) (11UM - AA Division) |
Sep 09, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 8 Fishhawk Wolverines 11u Fall 2023 1
|
Win |
16 |
GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) (11UM - AA Division) |
Sep 09, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
YardBirds 11U 12 Empire 11U Trinity 0
|
Win |