Upcoming
games
Team Staff
- Team Record
- Team Position
# | Tournament | Bracket Name | Position | Points Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GSA Bring the Heat | 13UM - AA Bracket | 5th Place | 70 |
2 | West Coast Championship (rings) | 13UM - AA Bracket | Runnerup | 150 |
3 | GSA Spring Break Classic | 13UM - Silver Bracket | 4th Place | 100 |
4 | March Madness Super Regional (rings) | 13UM - Silver Bracket | 5th Place | 70 |
5 | Bay Area Challenge IV | 13UM - AA Bracket | 5th Place | 70 |
6 | GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) | 13UM - Silver Bracket | Runnerup | 150 |
7 | GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional | 13UM - Gold Bracket | 6th Place | 70 |
8 | Bases Loaded Slugfest VI | 13UM - Gold Bracket | 6th Place | 70 |
9 | Gulf Beach Showdown IV | 13UM - Bracket | 3rd Place | 100 |
Overall Team Record: - -
# | Tournament | Date and Time | Score | Win/Loss/Tie |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GSA Bring the Heat (13UM - AA Bracket) |
Apr 28, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 2 NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 6
|
Loss |
2 |
GSA Bring the Heat (13UM - AA Division) |
Apr 27, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 4 5 Star Warhawks 13u 7
|
Loss |
3 |
GSA Bring the Heat (13UM - AA Division) |
Apr 27, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 1 Empire 13U Clearwater 11
|
Loss |
4 |
West Coast Championship (rings) (13UM - AA Bracket) |
Apr 14, 2024
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 4 Florida Burn Tampa 13U Prime 13
|
Loss |
5 |
West Coast Championship (rings) (13UM - AA Bracket) |
Apr 14, 2024
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 8 Florida Burn Tampa 13U Prime 5
|
Win |
6 |
West Coast Championship (rings) (13UM - AA Bracket) |
Apr 14, 2024
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 11 Florida Burn Tampa 13U Prime 4
|
Win |
7 |
West Coast Championship (rings) (13UM - AA Division) |
Apr 13, 2024
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 19 MVP Florida 13u-Black 3
|
Win |
8 |
West Coast Championship (rings) (13UM - AA Division) |
Apr 13, 2024
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 6 13U Fishhawk Wolverines 19
|
Loss |
9 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (13UM - Silver Bracket) |
Mar 24, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 4 The OutKastS 9
|
Loss |
10 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (13UM - AA Division) |
Mar 23, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 6 Pasco Elite 16
|
Loss |
11 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (13UM - AA Division) |
Mar 23, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 10 MVP Florida 13u-Black 3
|
Win |
12 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (13UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Mar 03, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 6 Legacy Baseball 13u 7
|
Loss |
13 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (13UM - AA Division) |
Mar 02, 2024
05:20 PM to 07:00 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5 NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 6
|
Loss |
14 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (13UM - AA Division) |
Mar 02, 2024
01:30 PM to 03:10 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 6 MVP FL 13u-Bell 22
|
Loss |
15 |
GSA Around the Horn (13UM - Bracket) |
Feb 04, 2024
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
|
- | - |
16 |
GSA Around the Horn (13UM - 13u AA) |
Feb 03, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5 5 Star Warhawks 13u 8
|
Loss |
17 |
GSA Around the Horn (13UM - 13u AA) |
Feb 03, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 14 NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 6
|
Win |
18 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (13UM - AA Bracket ) |
Nov 19, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 2 13U Fishhawk Wolverines 5
|
Loss |
19 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (13UM - Open) |
Nov 18, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 3 Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 13
|
Loss |
20 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (13UM - Open) |
Nov 18, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5 Phenoms 13U Ramos 5
|
Tie |
21 |
GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) (13UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Nov 05, 2023
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 7 NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 9
|
Loss |
22 |
GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) (13UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Nov 05, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 11 Angels 13u White 7
|
Win |
23 |
GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) (13UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Nov 05, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 13 Gators Baseball 0
|
Win |
24 |
GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) (13UM - AA Division) |
Nov 04, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5 Bay Area Bulldogs 6
|
Loss |
25 |
GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) (13UM - AA Division) |
Nov 04, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 1 FTB Select Mizuno 13u 5
|
Loss |
26 |
GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional (13UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Oct 29, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5 NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 8
|
Loss |
27 |
GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional (13UM - AA Division) |
Oct 28, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 20 East Side Bandits 13u 6
|
Win |
28 |
GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional (13UM - AA Division) |
Oct 28, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 7 Bay Area Pro 13U 2
|
Win |
29 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (13UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Oct 15, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 1 Empire 13U Trinity 11
|
Loss |
30 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (13UM - Pool 1) |
Oct 14, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 4 Legends 13u Black Powered by UA 2
|
Win |
31 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (13UM - Pool 1) |
Oct 14, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 11 The OutKastS 8
|
Win |
32 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (13UM - Bracket) |
Sep 17, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 2 NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 18
|
Loss |
33 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (13UM - AA Division) |
Sep 16, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 13 NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 4
|
Win |
34 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (13UM - AA Division) |
Sep 16, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 8 Empire 13U Clearwater 7
|
Win |