Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Greg Olsen
Team Manager

Team Staff
Name
Position
Greg Olsen
Team Manager

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Stars & Stripes Slugfest 13UM - Silver Bracket 6th Place 70
2 GSA Bring the Heat 13UM - AA Bracket 5th Place 70
3 West Coast Championship (rings) 13UM - AA Bracket Runnerup 150
4 GSA Spring Break Classic 13UM - Silver Bracket 4th Place 100
5 March Madness Super Regional (rings) 13UM - Silver Bracket 5th Place 70
6 Bay Area Challenge IV 13UM - AA Bracket 5th Place 70
7 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) 13UM - Silver Bracket Runnerup 150
8 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional 13UM - Gold Bracket 6th Place 70
9 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI 13UM - Gold Bracket 6th Place 70
10 Gulf Beach Showdown IV 13UM - Bracket 3rd Place 100
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - Silver Bracket)
May 19, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 7

Diamond Elite - Black 9
Loss
2 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - AA Division)
May 18, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 7

CFL-SPARTANS 13
Loss
3 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - AA Division)
May 18, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5

South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 6
Loss
4 GSA Bring the Heat
(13UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 28, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 2

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 6
Loss
5 GSA Bring the Heat
(13UM - AA Division)
Apr 27, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 4

5 Star Warhawks 13u 7
Loss
6 GSA Bring the Heat
(13UM - AA Division)
Apr 27, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 1

Empire 13U Clearwater 11
Loss
7 West Coast Championship (rings)
(13UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 14, 2024
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 4

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Prime 13
Loss
8 West Coast Championship (rings)
(13UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 14, 2024
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 8

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Prime 5
Win
9 West Coast Championship (rings)
(13UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 14, 2024
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 11

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Prime 4
Win
10 West Coast Championship (rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
Apr 13, 2024
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 19

MVP Florida 13u-Black 3
Win
11 West Coast Championship (rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
Apr 13, 2024
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 6

13U Fishhawk Wolverines 19
Loss
12 GSA Spring Break Classic
(13UM - Silver Bracket)
Mar 24, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 4

The OutKastS 9
Loss
13 GSA Spring Break Classic
(13UM - AA Division)
Mar 23, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 6

Pasco Elite 16
Loss
14 GSA Spring Break Classic
(13UM - AA Division)
Mar 23, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 10

MVP Florida 13u-Black 3
Win
15 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - Silver Bracket )
Mar 03, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 6

Legacy Baseball 13u 7
Loss
16 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
Mar 02, 2024
05:20 PM to 07:00 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 6
Loss
17 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
Mar 02, 2024
01:30 PM to 03:10 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 6

MVP FL 13u-Bell 22
Loss
18 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - Bracket)
Feb 04, 2024
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
- -
19 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - 13u AA)
Feb 03, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5

5 Star Warhawks 13u 8
Loss
20 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - 13u AA)
Feb 03, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 14

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 6
Win
21 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - AA Bracket )
Nov 19, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 2

13U Fishhawk Wolverines 5
Loss
22 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - Open)
Nov 18, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 3

Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 13
Loss
23 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - Open)
Nov 18, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5

Phenoms 13U Ramos 5
Tie
24 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - Silver Bracket )
Nov 05, 2023
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 7

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 9
Loss
25 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - Silver Bracket )
Nov 05, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 11

Angels 13u White 7
Win
26 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - Silver Bracket )
Nov 05, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 13

Gators Baseball 0
Win
27 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
Nov 04, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5

Bay Area Bulldogs 6
Loss
28 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
Nov 04, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 1

FTB Select Mizuno 13u 5
Loss
29 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(13UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 29, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 8
Loss
30 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(13UM - AA Division)
Oct 28, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 20

East Side Bandits 13u 6
Win
31 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(13UM - AA Division)
Oct 28, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 7

Bay Area Pro 13U 2
Win
32 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(13UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 15, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 1

Empire 13U Trinity 11
Loss
33 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(13UM - Pool 1)
Oct 14, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 4

Legends 13u Black Powered by UA 2
Win
34 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(13UM - Pool 1)
Oct 14, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 11

The OutKastS 8
Win
35 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(13UM - Bracket)
Sep 17, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 2

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 18
Loss
36 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(13UM - AA Division)
Sep 16, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 13

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 4
Win
37 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(13UM - AA Division)
Sep 16, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 8

Empire 13U Clearwater 7
Win