Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u

St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Joe Castagner
Team Manager

Jon Adkins
Assistant Coach

Jason Hayes
Assistant Coach

Team Staff
Name
Position
Joe Castagner
Team Manager

Jon Adkins
Assistant Coach

Jason Hayes
Assistant Coach

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 March Madness Super Regional (rings) 12UM - AAA Bracket Runnerup 150
2 Bay Area Challenge IV 12UM - Bracket Runnerup 150
3 Gulf Beach Showdown IV 12UM - Bracket 4th Place 100
4 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Pinellas County) 12UM - 12U Bracket Winner 350
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(12UM - AAA Bracket)
Mar 03, 2024
03:20 PM to 04:50 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 5

New Tampa Tropics 10
Loss
2 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(12UM - AAA Bracket)
Mar 03, 2024
11:50 AM to 01:20 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 3

USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH 0
Win
3 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(12UM - AAA Division)
Mar 02, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 16

New Tampa Tropics 5
Win
4 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(12UM - AAA Division)
Mar 02, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 2

USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH 15
Loss
5 Bay Area Challenge IV
(12UM - Bracket)
Nov 19, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 2

Wily Mo Dragons 12u 8
Loss
6 Bay Area Challenge IV
(12UM - Bracket)
Nov 19, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 6

Pasco Stingers 12u 5
Win
7 Bay Area Challenge IV
(12UM - Bracket)
Nov 19, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 7

Diamond Elite Powell 12u (48426) 3
Win
8 Bay Area Challenge IV
(12UM - AAA Division)
Nov 18, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 2

Wily Mo Dragons 12u 8
Loss
9 Bay Area Challenge IV
(12UM - AAA Division)
Nov 18, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 5

R3 12u Blue 3
Win
10 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(12UM - Bracket)
Sep 17, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 1

Tampa Bay Freedom 3
Loss
11 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(12UM - Bracket)
Sep 17, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 3

Diamond Elite 12U 2
Win
12 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(12UM - AAA Division)
Sep 16, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 1

Pasco Stingers 12u 8
Loss
13 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(12UM - AAA Division)
Sep 16, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 16

North Brandon Navigators 12u 6
Win
14 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Pinellas County)
(12UM - 12U Bracket)
Aug 27, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 8

Tampa Jackets 12u 4
Win
15 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Pinellas County)
(12UM - 12U Bracket)
Aug 27, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 8

St. Petersburg Rough Riders National 0
Win
16 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Pinellas County)
(12UM - 12U Bracket)
Aug 27, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 6

PC Pirates - Blue 5
Win
17 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Pinellas County)
(12UM - Pool 1)
Aug 26, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 6

Saint Pete Barracudas - 12u 0
Win
18 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Pinellas County)
(12UM - Pool 1)
Aug 26, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u 9

USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH 6
Win