Upcoming
games
Team Staff
- Team Record
- Team Position
# | Tournament | Bracket Name | Position | Points Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GSA Spring Break Classic | 12UM - Silver Bracket | 7th Place | 70 |
2 | 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge | 12UM - AA Gold Bracket | 5th Place | 70 |
3 | Bay Area Challenge IV | 12UM - Silver Bracket | 4th Place | 100 |
4 | Fall League Playoffs 2023 | 12UM - Silver Bracket | 8th Place | 70 |
5 | Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX | 12UM - AA Bracket | 9th Place | 50 |
6 | Inverness Octoberfest NIT (rings) | 12UM - Bracket | 8th Place | 70 |
7 | GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) | 12UM - Silver Bracket | 5th Place | 70 |
Overall Team Record: - -
# | Tournament | Date and Time | Score | Win/Loss/Tie |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (12UM - Silver Bracket) |
Mar 24, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 2 East Pasco Bulldogs 3
|
Loss |
2 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (12UM - Division ) |
Mar 23, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 3 R3 White 12u 5
|
Loss |
3 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (12UM - Division ) |
Mar 23, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 1 Lakeland Tigers Elite 15
|
Loss |
4 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Mar 03, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 7 Legends 12u Red Powered by UA 5
|
Win |
5 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Mar 03, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 4 East Pasco Bulldogs 12
|
Loss |
6 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 25, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 Legends 12u Gray Powered by UA 12
|
Loss |
7 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 25, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 7 Miracles 12u Carolina 12
|
Loss |
8 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 11, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 2 1st Round Pro 10
|
Loss |
9 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 11, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 9 TBT Patriots 12U 9
|
Tie |
10 |
2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge (12UM - AA Gold Bracket ) |
Jan 28, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 Legends 12u Gray Powered by UA 12
|
Loss |
11 |
2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge (12UM - Open) |
Jan 27, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 2 Eagle Lake Elite 12u 12
|
Loss |
12 |
2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge (12UM - Open) |
Jan 27, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 4 Hooks 12u 3
|
Win |
13 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Jan 21, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 4 East Pasco Bulldogs 17
|
Loss |
14 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Jan 21, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 2 Lakeland Tigers Elite 14
|
Loss |
15 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Jan 20, 2024
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 5 Wesley Chapel Barracudas 11
|
Loss |
16 |
2024 Spring League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Jan 20, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 15 Panthers 12U 3
|
Win |
17 |
WINTER WRAP-UP 2023 (12UM - Bracket) |
Dec 10, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 3 PC Raiders 12u 6
|
Loss |
18 |
WINTER WRAP-UP 2023 (12UM - AA Division) |
Dec 09, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 6 Winter Haven Khoas 12
|
Loss |
19 |
WINTER WRAP-UP 2023 (12UM - AA Division) |
Dec 09, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 1st Round Pro 11
|
Loss |
20 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (12UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Nov 19, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 Fishhawk Wolverines AB 15
|
Loss |
21 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (12UM - AA Division) |
Nov 18, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 4 YardBirds 12U 8
|
Loss |
22 |
Bay Area Challenge IV (12UM - AA Division) |
Nov 18, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 7 Bananas 12U 8
|
Loss |
23 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (12UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Nov 12, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 5 Tampa Knights 11u 9
|
Loss |
24 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (12UM - 12U Division ) |
Nov 11, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 4 Palma Ceia Pirates Gold 8
|
Loss |
25 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (12UM - 12U Division ) |
Nov 11, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 South Tampa Knights 12u - Rosende 23
|
Loss |
26 |
Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX (12UM - AA Bracket) |
Oct 22, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 2 West Florida Barracudas 8
|
Loss |
27 |
Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX (12UM - AA Division) |
Oct 21, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 3 Legends 12u Gray Powered by UA 18
|
Loss |
28 |
Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX (12UM - AA Division) |
Oct 21, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 Kingdom - Yellow 7
|
Loss |
29 |
Inverness Octoberfest NIT (rings) (12UM - Bracket) |
Oct 08, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 Prime- Sumter 12
|
Loss |
30 |
Inverness Octoberfest NIT (rings) (12UM - Bracket) |
Oct 08, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 15 Naturals 12u 6
|
Win |
31 |
Inverness Octoberfest NIT (rings) (12UM - Division) |
Oct 07, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 12
|
Loss |
32 |
Inverness Octoberfest NIT (rings) (12UM - Division) |
Oct 07, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 2 Bulls Baseball Academy 11u 14
|
Loss |
33 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 24, 2023
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 8 Iron Knights 12u 4
|
Win |
34 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 24, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 8 Palma Ceia Pirates Gold 15
|
Loss |
35 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 23, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 1 Prospects 2029/2030 19
|
Loss |
36 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 23, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 9 Westchase Bombers 4
|
Win |
37 |
GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) (12UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Sep 10, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 PC Pirates - Blue 12
|
Loss |
38 |
GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) (12UM - Open) |
Sep 09, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 1st Round Pro 17
|
Loss |
39 |
GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) (12UM - Open) |
Sep 09, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 2 South Tampa Knights 12u - Rosende 20
|
Loss |
40 |
Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City) (12UM - Bracket) |
Aug 27, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 2 Tampa Bay Bats 12u 14
|
Loss |
41 |
Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City) (12UM - Division) |
Aug 26, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 South Tampa Knights 12u - Rosende 12
|
Loss |
42 |
Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City) (12UM - Division) |
Aug 26, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 Diamond Elite 12U 12
|
Loss |
43 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 13, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 3 Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 12
|
Loss |
44 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 13, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 3 North Brandon Navigators 12U (Scarlet) 19
|
Loss |
45 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 12, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 0 12u Wesley Chapel Storm 27
|
Loss |
46 |
GSA Fall League Play (12UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 12, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Plant City OutKasts 12u 5 Prospects 2029/2030 10
|
Loss |