Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson

South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Richie Copple
Team Manager

Jay Mike Johnson
Head Coach

Team Staff
Name
Position
Richie Copple
Team Manager

Jay Mike Johnson
Head Coach

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend 13UM - Bracket Winner 200
2 Stars & Stripes Slugfest 13UM - Gold Bracket 6th Place 70
3 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) 13UM - Gold Bracket 7th Place 70
4 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings) 13UM - Gold Bracket 5th Place 70
5 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings) 13UM - 13u Bracket 4th Place 100
6 March Madness Super Regional (rings) 13UM - Silver Bracket Winner 200
7 Bay Area Challenge IV 13UM - AA Bracket 6th Place 70
8 Fall League Playoffs 2023 13UM - Gold Bracket 6th Place 70
9 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX 13UM - Gold Bracket 3rd Place 100
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(13UM - Bracket)
May 26, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 10

MVP FL 13u-Bell 2
Win
2 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(13UM - Bracket)
May 26, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 7

Team Khaos 13U Blue 2
Win
3 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(13UM - Bracket)
May 26, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 7

Sports Academy 13u Gold 1
Win
4 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(13UM - Open)
May 25, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 8

MVP FL 13u-Bell 8
Tie
5 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(13UM - Open)
May 25, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 12

Empire 13U Clearwater 1
Win
6 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - Gold Bracket)
May 19, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 5

Phenoms 13U Ramos 6
Loss
7 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - Gold Bracket)
May 19, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 7

ICB Inner City Baseball Of Tampa 13U 4
Win
8 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - AA Division)
May 18, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 6

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5
Win
9 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - AA Division)
May 18, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 5

12u Wesley Chapel Storm 12
Loss
10 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - Gold Bracket )
May 05, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 6

B.A.T. Baseball Academy Red 13U 11
Loss
11 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
May 04, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 7

Diamond Elite - Black 7
Tie
12 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
May 04, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 10

5 Star Warhawks 13u 0
Win
13 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - Gold Bracket )
Apr 07, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 6

Angels 13u White 16
Loss
14 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - AA Divison)
Apr 06, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 5

ATB Dirty Birds 13u Blue 1
Win
15 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - AA Divison)
Apr 06, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 11

Fantasmas 4
Win
16 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(13UM - 13u Bracket)
Mar 17, 2024
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 2

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 3
Loss
17 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(13UM - 13u Bracket)
Mar 17, 2024
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 6

Sports Academy 13u Gold 4
Win
18 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(13UM - 13u Division)
Mar 16, 2024
01:50 PM to 03:30 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 5

13U Fishhawk Wolverines 13
Loss
19 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(13UM - 13u Division)
Mar 16, 2024
11:55 AM to 01:35 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 2

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 7
Loss
20 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - Silver Bracket )
Mar 03, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 14

Angels 13u White 3
Win
21 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - Silver Bracket )
Mar 03, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 5

Legacy Baseball 13u 4
Win
22 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - Silver Bracket )
Mar 03, 2024
10:00 AM to 11:40 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 8

MVP FL 13u-Areizaga 2
Win
23 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
Mar 02, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 3

Ryans Angels 2
Win
24 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
Mar 02, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 7

The OutKastS 10
Loss
25 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - Bracket)
Feb 04, 2024
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
- -
26 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - 13u AA)
Feb 03, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 9

St. Petersburg Rough Riders 13u 2
Win
27 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - 13u AA)
Feb 03, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 1

Empire 13U Trinity 9
Loss
28 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - AA Bracket )
Nov 19, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 0

Phenoms 13U Ramos 3
Loss
29 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - Open)
Nov 18, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 1

Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 4
Loss
30 Bay Area Challenge IV
(13UM - Open)
Nov 18, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 13

Phenoms 13U Ramos 1
Win
31 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(13UM - Gold Bracket )
Nov 12, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 3

MVP Fl 13u-Hawkins 6
Loss
32 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(13UM - 13u Division)
Nov 11, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 10

MVP FL 13u-Bell 7
Win
33 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(13UM - 13u Division)
Nov 11, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 7

MVP FL 13u-Areizaga 1
Win
34 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 01, 2023
11:55 AM to 01:35 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 2

Team Khaos 13U Blue 4
Loss
35 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 01, 2023
10:00 AM to 11:40 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 8

Legends 13u Black Powered by UA 1
Win
36 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - AA Division)
Sep 30, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 6

HitLab Baseball 13U 4
Win
37 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(13UM - AA Division)
Sep 30, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 5

13U Fishhawk Wolverines 4
Win
38 GSA Fall League Play
(13UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 7

MVP FL 13u-Bell 8
Loss
39 GSA Fall League Play
(13UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 0

MVP FL 13u-Banks 2
Loss
40 GSA Fall League Play
(13UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 0

Shamboogie Baseball 13U 11
Loss
41 GSA Fall League Play
(13UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 1

Iron Knights 13U 3
Loss
42 GSA Fall League Play
(13UM - Pool 1)
Sep 03, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 3

Pasco Elite 8
Loss
43 GSA Fall League Play
(13UM - Pool 1)
Sep 03, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 15

MVP FL 13u-Areizaga 2
Win
44 GSA Fall League Play
(13UM - Pool 1)
Sep 02, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
- -
45 GSA Fall League Play
(13UM - Pool 1)
Sep 02, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
- -
46 GSA Fall League Play
(13UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 8

Iron Knights 13U 7
Win
47 GSA Fall League Play
(13UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 7

Legends 13u Black Powered by UA 5
Win