Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select

Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Greg Olsen
Team Manager

Team Staff
Name
Position
Greg Olsen
Team Manager

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend 09UM - 9u Bracket 6th Place 70
2 GSA Bring the Heat 09UM - Bracket 5th Place 70
3 West Coast Championship (rings) 09UM - Silver Bracket 6th Place 70
4 GSA Spring Break Classic 09UM - Silver Bracket 7th Place 70
5 March Madness Super Regional (rings) 09UM - Bracket 7th Place 70
6 Bay Area Challenge IV 09UM - Bronze Bracket 3rd Place 100
7 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional 09UM - Silver Bracket 3rd Place 100
8 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX 09UM - Silver Bracket 3rd Place 100
9 Gulf Beach Showdown IV 09UM - Bracket 8th Place 70
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(09UM - 9u Bracket)
May 26, 2024
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 7

Spring Hill Bandits Blue 14
Loss
2 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(09UM - Pool 1)
May 25, 2024
06:05 PM to 07:45 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 13

Spring Hill Bandits Blue 9
Win
3 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(09UM - Pool 1)
May 25, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 5

Prospects U9 19
Loss
4 GSA Bring the Heat
(09UM - Bracket)
Apr 28, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 1

Rangers Tampa 11
Loss
5 GSA Bring the Heat
(09UM - Pool 1)
Apr 27, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 8

Tampa Bats 15
Loss
6 GSA Bring the Heat
(09UM - Pool 1)
Apr 27, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 7

Rangers Tampa 16
Loss
7 West Coast Championship (rings)
(09UM - Silver Bracket )
Apr 14, 2024
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 4

Tampa Bay Tomahawks 5
Loss
8 West Coast Championship (rings)
(09UM - Division)
Apr 13, 2024
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 13

Tampa Bolts Baseball 16
Loss
9 West Coast Championship (rings)
(09UM - Division)
Apr 13, 2024
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 7

Bananas 9u 14
Loss
10 GSA Spring Break Classic
(09UM - Silver Bracket)
Mar 24, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 3

Spring Hill Bandits Blue 11
Loss
11 GSA Spring Break Classic
(09UM - 9U Division)
Mar 23, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 10

Prospects U9 6
Win
12 GSA Spring Break Classic
(09UM - 9U Division)
Mar 23, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 10

Mambas Baseball 9u 20
Loss
13 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(09UM - Bracket)
Mar 03, 2024
11:40 AM to 01:20 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 6

Eagle Lake Elite 9u 7
Loss
14 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(09UM - Division)
Mar 02, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 17

Miracles 9U Carolina 7
Win
15 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(09UM - Division)
Mar 02, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 3

Blue Angels 11
Loss
16 GSA Around the Horn
(09UM - 9u Silver Bracket)
Feb 04, 2024
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
- -
17 GSA Around the Horn
(09UM - 9U Division)
Feb 03, 2024
06:05 PM to 07:45 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 3

Wily Mo Dragons 9U 12
Loss
18 GSA Around the Horn
(09UM - 9U Division)
Feb 03, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 3

Trinity Titans 9u 11
Loss
19 Bay Area Challenge IV
(09UM - Bronze Bracket )
Nov 19, 2023
12:10 PM to 01:50 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 3

Spring Hill Bandits Blue 11
Loss
20 Bay Area Challenge IV
(09UM - Division)
Nov 18, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 1

Sarasota Shock 9U - 2023/2024 17
Loss
21 Bay Area Challenge IV
(09UM - Division)
Nov 18, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 2

9U Fishhawk Wolverines-1 (46870) 14
Loss
22 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(09UM - Silver Bracket)
Oct 29, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 1

Wily Mo Dragons 9U 13
Loss
23 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(09UM - Division)
Oct 28, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 7

Bloomingdale Bandits - Atkinson 11
Loss
24 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(09UM - Division)
Oct 28, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 0

Vipers 9U 15
Loss
25 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(09UM - Silver Bracket )
Oct 01, 2023
01:50 PM to 03:30 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 6

Wesley Chapel Stingrays 9U 9
Loss
26 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(09UM - Silver Bracket )
Oct 01, 2023
10:00 AM to 11:40 AM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 12

Diamond Elite 9U 6
Win
27 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(09UM - Pool 1)
Sep 30, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 9

HR14- 9U 10
Loss
28 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(09UM - Pool 1)
Sep 30, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 7

Tampa Phenoms 9U Warren 17
Loss
29 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(09UM - Bracket)
Sep 17, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 0

Florida Burn Tampa 9U Platinum 12
Loss
30 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(09UM - Bracket)
Sep 17, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 14

Diamond Elite 9U 13
Win
31 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(09UM - Pool 1)
Sep 16, 2023
06:05 PM to 07:45 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 4

Mambas Baseball 9u 27
Loss
32 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(09UM - Pool 1)
Sep 16, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 6

Blue Angels 10
Loss