Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team TC Twins Select 8U

TC Twins Select 8U
Upcoming games
  • Game 4
    Riverview Rebels
      Sat, Mar 02 2024   01:45 PM   SJWAA Complex Field 4
  • Game 5
    Wesley Chapel Storm
      Sat, Mar 02 2024   03:30 PM   SJWAA Complex Field 4
Upcoming games
  • Game 4
    Riverview Rebels
      Sat, Mar 02 2024   01:45 PM   SJWAA Complex Field 4
  • Game 5
    Wesley Chapel Storm
      Sat, Mar 02 2024   03:30 PM   SJWAA Complex Field 4
Team Staff
Name
Position
Rob Guerrero
Team Manager

Jeremiah Chavez
Assistant Coach

Karel Mola
Assistant Coach

Team Staff
Name
Position
Rob Guerrero
Team Manager

Jeremiah Chavez
Assistant Coach

Karel Mola
Assistant Coach

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Bay Area Challenge IV 08UM - Bracket 5th Place 70
2 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) 08UM - Bracket 5th Place 70
3 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings) 08UM - Bracket 4th Place 100
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Bay Area Challenge IV
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 19, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
TC Twins Select 8U 4

Stallions 12
Loss
2 Bay Area Challenge IV
(08UM - Pool 1)
Nov 18, 2023
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
TC Twins Select 8U 8

Mulberry Panthers 9
Loss
3 Bay Area Challenge IV
(08UM - Pool 1)
Nov 18, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
TC Twins Select 8U 4

LBI Swarm 8u Kralik 3
Win
4 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 05, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
TC Twins Select 8U 13

Southshore Aces-8u 14
Loss
5 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(08UM - Pool 1)
Nov 04, 2023
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
TC Twins Select 8U 4

Wesley Chapel Storm 9
Loss
6 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(08UM - Pool 1)
Nov 04, 2023
02:00 PM to 03:30 PM
TC Twins Select 8U 2

Southshore Aces-8u 14
Loss
7 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Oct 08, 2023
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
TC Twins Select 8U 2

Wesley Chapel Storm 12
Loss
8 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Division)
Oct 07, 2023
03:00 PM to 04:30 PM
TC Twins Select 8U 7

PYF Tampa 8u 8
Loss
9 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Division)
Oct 07, 2023
11:30 AM to 01:00 PM
TC Twins Select 8U 4

Southshore Aces-8u 15
Loss