Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.
Contact
Sitemap
Login
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format ▾
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams ▾
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules ▾
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
More ▾
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
Your browser does not support JavaScript! Some features won't work as expected...
Summer Zizzler V
Click Here to pay the gate fee.
Overview
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Standings
Brackets
All Complexes/Fields
Mike E Sansone Community Park
Mike Sansone FLD 7
Mike Sansone FLD 8
Mike Sansone FLD 9
Randy Larson Softball Complex
Randy Larson FLD 1
Randy Larson FLD 2
Randy Larson FLD 3
Randy Larson FLD 4
All Teams
352 Elite 10u
8u Legends Powered by UA
9u Legends Powered by UA
Ballers -13U 2027
Ballers 8U
Bombers Baseball Academy Navy
Central Florida Black Knights
Central Florida Suns
Dellwood Devil Rays
Eagle Lake Elite 8u-1 (36345)
FDD ELITE
Florida Pro-Swing 8U Blue
Florida Vandals
Florida cobras
Hit Factory Figga 2027
LBC Tarpons
LHBRB Thunderbirds
Lithia Pups
Los Heavy Hitters 9u
Lutz Stingers
Mulberry Prep
North River Hammerheads
PC Warriors
PC bulldogs
Pasco Futures
Polk County Resurgence
Rampage
San Carlos Storm
Tampa Bay Thunder
Tampa United
Tigers Lakeland
The list of schedules generated for the tournament pool play and bracket.
All
08UM
09UM
10UM
14UM
16UM
08UM -
Pool 1
(26)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sat, Jul 22
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Randy Larson FLD 1
Los Heavy Hitters 9u
Lutz Stingers
1
12
Sat, Jul 22
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Randy Larson FLD 2
PC Warriors
8u Legends Powered by UA
0
11
Sat, Jul 22
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Randy Larson FLD 4
Ballers 8U
Eagle Lake Elite 8u-1 (36345)
0
6
Sat, Jul 22
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Randy Larson FLD 1
Los Heavy Hitters 9u
Eagle Lake Elite 8u-1 (36345)
3
9
Sat, Jul 22
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Randy Larson FLD 2
PC Warriors
Polk County Resurgence
7
5
Sat, Jul 22
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Randy Larson FLD 4
Lutz Stingers
Ballers 8U
6
0
Sat, Jul 22
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Randy Larson FLD 1
FDD ELITE
Florida Pro-Swing 8U Blue
15
0
Sat, Jul 22
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Randy Larson FLD 2
8u Legends Powered by UA
Florida Vandals
3
15
Sat, Jul 22
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Randy Larson FLD 1
LHBRB Thunderbirds
North River Hammerheads
8
8
Sat, Jul 22
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Randy Larson FLD 2
Polk County Resurgence
San Carlos Storm
8
10
Sat, Jul 22
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Randy Larson FLD 4
PC bulldogs
Florida Pro-Swing 8U Blue
18
6
Sat, Jul 22
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Randy Larson FLD 4
PC bulldogs
LHBRB Thunderbirds
12
7
Sat, Jul 22
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Randy Larson FLD 1
FDD ELITE
North River Hammerheads
18
3
Sat, Jul 22
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Randy Larson FLD 2
Florida Vandals
San Carlos Storm
16
6
Gold Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jul 23
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Randy Larson FLD 2
Eagle Lake Elite 8u-1 (36345)
8u Legends Powered by UA
13
2
Sun, Jul 23
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Randy Larson FLD 4
FDD ELITE
PC Warriors
12
0
Sun, Jul 23
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Randy Larson FLD 4
Florida Vandals
PC bulldogs
4
0
Sun, Jul 23
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Randy Larson FLD 4
FDD ELITE
Eagle Lake Elite 8u-1 (36345)
7
8
Sun, Jul 23
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Randy Larson FLD 4
Lutz Stingers
Florida Vandals
5
8
Sun, Jul 23
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Randy Larson FLD 4
Eagle Lake Elite 8u-1 (36345)
Florida Vandals
7
4
Silver Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jul 23
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Randy Larson FLD 3
Ballers 8U
Polk County Resurgence
11
7
Sun, Jul 23
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Randy Larson FLD 3
North River Hammerheads
Los Heavy Hitters 9u
5
11
Sun, Jul 23
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Randy Larson FLD 2
LHBRB Thunderbirds
Florida Pro-Swing 8U Blue
12
2
Sun, Jul 23
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Randy Larson FLD 3
San Carlos Storm
Ballers 8U
3
11
Sun, Jul 23
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Randy Larson FLD 2
LHBRB Thunderbirds
Los Heavy Hitters 9u
1
17
Sun, Jul 23
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Randy Larson FLD 3
Ballers 8U
Los Heavy Hitters 9u
1
11
09UM -
Pool 1
(9)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sat, Jul 22
10:45 AM to 12:25 PM
Randy Larson FLD 3
LBC Tarpons
Florida cobras
14
0
Sat, Jul 22
12:40 PM to 02:20 PM
Randy Larson FLD 3
LBC Tarpons
Central Florida Suns
5
13
Sat, Jul 22
12:40 PM to 02:20 PM
Randy Larson FLD 4
Florida cobras
9u Legends Powered by UA
10
6
Sat, Jul 22
02:35 PM to 04:15 PM
Randy Larson FLD 3
352 Elite 10u
Central Florida Suns
10
5
Sat, Jul 22
04:30 PM to 06:10 PM
Randy Larson FLD 3
352 Elite 10u
9u Legends Powered by UA
11
6
9U Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jul 23
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Randy Larson FLD 1
Florida cobras
9u Legends Powered by UA
5
9
Sun, Jul 23
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Randy Larson FLD 1
LBC Tarpons
Central Florida Suns
1E+1
4
Sun, Jul 23
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Randy Larson FLD 1
352 Elite 10u
9u Legends Powered by UA
13
2
Sun, Jul 23
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Randy Larson FLD 1
352 Elite 10u
LBC Tarpons
7
9
14UM -
Pool 1
(15)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sat, Jul 22
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Mike Sansone FLD 7
Mulberry Prep
Tampa Bay Thunder
0
7
Sat, Jul 22
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Mike Sansone FLD 8
Lithia Pups
Dellwood Devil Rays
1
4
Sat, Jul 22
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 7
Mulberry Prep
Pasco Futures
0
11
Sat, Jul 22
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 8
Lithia Pups
Ballers -13U 2027
8
1
Sat, Jul 22
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 7
Hit Factory Figga 2027
Tampa Bay Thunder
4
5
Sat, Jul 22
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 8
Dellwood Devil Rays
Ballers -13U 2027
8
0
Sat, Jul 22
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 7
Pasco Futures
Tampa United
1
2
Sat, Jul 22
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 7
Tampa United
Hit Factory Figga 2027
6
0
14U Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jul 23
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Mike Sansone FLD 7
Pasco Futures
Lithia Pups
1
7
Sun, Jul 23
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Mike Sansone FLD 8
Tampa Bay Thunder
Hit Factory Figga 2027
6
5
Sun, Jul 23
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 7
Dellwood Devil Rays
Mulberry Prep
8
7
Sun, Jul 23
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 8
Tampa United
Ballers -13U 2027
7
6
Sun, Jul 23
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 8
Tampa United
Tampa Bay Thunder
12
3
Sun, Jul 23
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 7
Dellwood Devil Rays
Lithia Pups
9
7
Sun, Jul 23
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 7
Dellwood Devil Rays
Tampa United
3
5
16UM -
Pool 1
(7)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sat, Jul 22
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Mike Sansone FLD 9
Rampage
Tigers Lakeland
22
2
Sat, Jul 22
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 9
Tigers Lakeland
Bombers Baseball Academy Navy
6
9
Sat, Jul 22
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 9
Rampage
Central Florida Black Knights
10
3
Sat, Jul 22
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 9
Bombers Baseball Academy Navy
Central Florida Black Knights
5
5
16U Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jul 23
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 9
Bombers Baseball Academy Navy
Central Florida Black Knights
4
7
Sun, Jul 23
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 9
Rampage
Tigers Lakeland
1E+1
0
Sun, Jul 23
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 9
Rampage
Central Florida Black Knights
7
5