Team Pasco Futures

Pasco Futures
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Wesley Chapel
Team Staff
Name
Position
Paul Federman
Team Manager

Kevin Carroll
Head Coach

Aaron Burrmann
Coach

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) 14UM - Bracket 9th Place 50
2 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII 14UM - Bracket 3rd Place 100
3 Bases Loaded Slugfest V 14UM - Open Bracket 4th Place 100
4 GSA HIT & RUN CHAMPIONSHIP III (NIT) Rings 14UM - Bracket 5th Place 70
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(14UM - Bracket)
Nov 06, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Pasco Futures 0

Saint Petersburg Barracudas - Williams 1
Loss
2 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(14UM - AAA Division)
Nov 05, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Pasco Futures 6

Saint Petersburg Barracudas - Williams 3
Win
3 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(14UM - AAA Division)
Nov 05, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Pasco Futures 5

14u Legends Black Powered by UA 6
Loss
4 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(14UM - Bracket)
Oct 23, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Pasco Futures 0

Florida Sluggers Blue 1
Loss
5 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(14UM - AAA Division)
Oct 22, 2022
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Pasco Futures 6

Land O Lakes Nationals 14U 0
Win
6 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(14UM - AAA Division)
Oct 22, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Pasco Futures 1

Florida Sluggers Blue 3
Loss
7 Bases Loaded Slugfest V
(14UM - Open Bracket)
Oct 16, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Pasco Futures 2

Saint Petersburg Barracudas - Williams 5
Loss
8 Bases Loaded Slugfest V
(14UM - Open Bracket)
Oct 16, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Pasco Futures 13

FBH Angels 14u Gray 0
Win
9 Bases Loaded Slugfest V
(14UM - Pool 1)
Oct 15, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Pasco Futures 3

Saint Petersburg Barracudas - Williams 4
Loss
10 Bases Loaded Slugfest V
(14UM - Pool 1)
Oct 15, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Pasco Futures 8

Florida Sluggers Blue 7
Win
11 GSA HIT & RUN CHAMPIONSHIP III (NIT) Rings
(14UM - Bracket)
Oct 09, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Pasco Futures 5

Florida Sluggers Blue 6
Loss
12 GSA HIT & RUN CHAMPIONSHIP III (NIT) Rings
(14UM - Division)
Oct 08, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Pasco Futures 10

Bling City Diamonds 0
Win
13 GSA HIT & RUN CHAMPIONSHIP III (NIT) Rings
(14UM - Division)
Oct 08, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Pasco Futures 4

5 Star 2028 13U 1
Win