Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team Wesley Chapel Thunder

Wesley Chapel Thunder
Upcoming games
  • Game 4
    PYF Tampa 8u
      Wed, Jun 26 2024   10:15 AM   Countryside Community Park- Field 2
  • Game 10
    CBU Freedom 8U
      Wed, Jun 26 2024   01:45 PM   Countryside Community Park- Field 2
  • Game 3
    Southshore Aces-8u
      Thu, Jun 27 2024   08:30 AM   Countryside Community Park- Field 5
Upcoming games
  • Game 4
    PYF Tampa 8u
      Wed, Jun 26 2024   10:15 AM   Countryside Community Park- Field 2
  • Game 10
    CBU Freedom 8U
      Wed, Jun 26 2024   01:45 PM   Countryside Community Park- Field 2
  • Game 3
    Southshore Aces-8u
      Thu, Jun 27 2024   08:30 AM   Countryside Community Park- Field 5
Team Staff
Name
Position
Michael Lewis
Team Manager

Team Staff
Name
Position
Michael Lewis
Team Manager

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 GSA High Heater 08UM - Silver Bracket 4th Place 100
2 West Coast Championship (rings) 08UM - Bracket 9th Place 50
3 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings) 08UM - Silver Bracket 5th Place 70
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 GSA High Heater
(08UM - Silver Bracket )
Jun 02, 2024
01:45 PM to 03:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Thunder 4

Auburndale Storm 10
Loss
2 GSA High Heater
(08UM - Silver Bracket )
Jun 02, 2024
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Wesley Chapel Thunder 16

Diamond Elite 7U Gudino 10
Win
3 GSA High Heater
(08UM - 8U Division)
Jun 01, 2024
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Wesley Chapel Thunder 0

Lutz Warriors 17
Loss
4 GSA High Heater
(08UM - 8U Division)
Jun 01, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Wesley Chapel Thunder 3

Sun Kings 8
Loss
5 West Coast Championship (rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Apr 14, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wesley Chapel Thunder 12

Cobras 8u 13
Loss
6 West Coast Championship (rings)
(08UM - 8U Division)
Apr 13, 2024
03:45 PM to 05:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Thunder 11

LBI Swarm 8u Kralik 13
Loss
7 West Coast Championship (rings)
(08UM - 8U Division)
Apr 13, 2024
12:15 PM to 01:45 PM
Wesley Chapel Thunder 1

Southshore Aces-8u 16
Loss
8 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(08UM - Silver Bracket)
Mar 17, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wesley Chapel Thunder 2

The Mayhem 7
Loss
9 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(08UM - 8u Division)
Mar 16, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Wesley Chapel Thunder 3

Lutz Patriots 14
Loss
10 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(08UM - 8u Division)
Mar 16, 2024
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Thunder 11

PC Stars 16
Loss