Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team 5 Star Warhawks 13u

5 Star Warhawks 13u
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Joe Conti
Team Staff

John MCMURDO
Team Manager

Team Staff
Name
Position
Joe Conti
Team Staff

John MCMURDO
Team Manager

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Stars & Stripes Slugfest 13UM - Gold Bracket Winner 200
2 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) 13UM - Silver Bracket 4th Place 100
3 GSA Bring the Heat 13UM - AA Bracket Runnerup 150
4 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings) 13UM - Gold Bracket 7th Place 70
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - Gold Bracket)
May 19, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 3

Pasco Elite 2
Win
2 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - Gold Bracket)
May 19, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 6

Phenoms 13U Ramos 3
Win
3 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - Gold Bracket)
May 19, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 4

12u Wesley Chapel Storm 1
Win
4 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - AA Division)
May 18, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 5

CFL-SPARTANS 4
Win
5 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(13UM - AA Division)
May 18, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 5

12u Wesley Chapel Storm 1
Win
6 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - Silver Bracket )
May 05, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 4

Legends 13u Red Powered by UA 13
Loss
7 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - Silver Bracket )
May 05, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 18

Kangaroo Court 13u Freedom 0
Win
8 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
May 04, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 0

Pasco Elite 10
Loss
9 GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(13UM - AA Division)
May 04, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 0

South Tampa knights 13u - Johnson 10
Loss
10 GSA Bring the Heat
(13UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 28, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 1

ICB Inner City Baseball Of Tampa 13U 12
Loss
11 GSA Bring the Heat
(13UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 28, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 7

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 6
Win
12 GSA Bring the Heat
(13UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 28, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 10

Hit Factory Tampa 13U BLUE 1
Win
13 GSA Bring the Heat
(13UM - AA Division)
Apr 27, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 7

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 4
Win
14 GSA Bring the Heat
(13UM - AA Division)
Apr 27, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 7

Bay Area Baseball 13u 4
Win
15 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - Gold Bracket )
Apr 07, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 7

Phenoms 13U Ramos 8
Loss
16 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - AA Divison)
Apr 06, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 7

Florida Sluggers 13U White 3
Win
17 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(13UM - AA Divison)
Apr 06, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 4

Ryans Angels 2
Win
18 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - Bracket)
Feb 04, 2024
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
- -
19 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - 13u AA)
Feb 03, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 8

Florida Burn Tampa 13U Red Birds 5
Win
20 GSA Around the Horn
(13UM - 13u AA)
Feb 03, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
5 Star Warhawks 13u 4

NADZAN PCYB PROSPECTS 7
Loss