Upcoming
games
Team Staff
- Team Record
- Team Position
# | Tournament | Bracket Name | Position | Points Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) | 09UM - Silver Bracket | Runnerup | 150 |
2 | GSA Extreme Challenge | 09UM - Bracket | 8th Place | 70 |
3 | Grand Slam Super Regional (rings) | 09UM - Silver Bracket | 4th Place | 100 |
4 | GSA Spring Break Classic | 09UM - Gold Bracket | 9th Place | 50 |
5 | Manatee County Mayhem (rings) | 09UM - 9u Bracket | 4th Place | 100 |
Overall Team Record: - -
# | Tournament | Date and Time | Score | Win/Loss/Tie |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) (09UM - Silver Bracket) |
May 05, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
Blitz 9U 14 Diamond Elite 8u Ray/Dixon 15
|
Loss |
2 |
GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) (09UM - Silver Bracket) |
May 05, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Blitz 9U 9 PYF Tampa 8u 6
|
Win |
3 |
GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) (09UM - Silver Bracket) |
May 05, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Blitz 9U 15 Miracles 9u White +1 6
|
Win |
4 |
GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) (09UM - Pool 1) |
May 04, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Blitz 9U 1 Miracles 9U Navy 16
|
Loss |
5 |
GSA SPRING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) (09UM - Pool 1) |
May 04, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Blitz 9U 14 PYF Tampa 8u 21
|
Loss |
6 |
GSA Extreme Challenge (09UM - Bracket) |
Apr 21, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Blitz 9U 1 NB Navigators 11
|
Loss |
7 |
GSA Extreme Challenge (09UM - Bracket) |
Apr 21, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Blitz 9U 15 FBA Legends 3
|
Win |
8 |
GSA Extreme Challenge (09UM - Pool 1) |
Apr 20, 2024
06:05 PM to 07:45 PM
|
Blitz 9U 0 Lakeland Strike 13
|
Loss |
9 |
GSA Extreme Challenge (09UM - Pool 1) |
Apr 20, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
Blitz 9U 7 Wesley Chapel Stingrays 9U 13
|
Loss |
10 |
Grand Slam Super Regional (rings) (09UM - Silver Bracket) |
Apr 07, 2024
12:40 PM to 02:20 PM
|
Blitz 9U 0 Wesley Chapel Storm 9u 14
|
Loss |
11 |
Grand Slam Super Regional (rings) (09UM - 9U Division) |
Apr 06, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Blitz 9U 9 Tampa Elite Hit Squad 9u-Chu 16
|
Loss |
12 |
Grand Slam Super Regional (rings) (09UM - 9U Division) |
Apr 06, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Blitz 9U 14 Los Heavy Hitters 9u 6
|
Win |
13 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (09UM - Gold Bracket) |
Mar 24, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Blitz 9U 4 9U Fishhawk Wolverines 9
|
Loss |
14 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (09UM - 9U Division) |
Mar 23, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Blitz 9U 22 8U Iron Knights 0
|
Win |
15 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (09UM - 9U Division) |
Mar 23, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Blitz 9U 3 Ostingers Baseball 9U 9
|
Loss |
16 |
Manatee County Mayhem (rings) (09UM - 9u Bracket) |
Feb 25, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Blitz 9U 2 NB Navigators 9
|
Loss |
17 |
Manatee County Mayhem (rings) (09UM - 9u Bracket) |
Feb 25, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Blitz 9U 20 9U Charlotte Crushers 6
|
Win |
18 |
Manatee County Mayhem (rings) (09UM - 9u Division) |
Feb 24, 2024
05:20 PM to 07:00 PM
|
Blitz 9U 0 Lakeland Strike 13
|
Loss |
19 |
Manatee County Mayhem (rings) (09UM - 9u Division) |
Feb 24, 2024
01:30 PM to 03:10 PM
|
Blitz 9U 20 Southern Squeeze 9U 5
|
Win |