Upcoming
games
Team Staff
- Team Record
- Team Position
# | Tournament | Bracket Name | Position | Points Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mother's Day NIT (rings) | 10UM - 10U Bracket | Winner | 200 |
2 | GSA Extreme Challenge | 10UM - Gold Bracket | 3rd Place | 100 |
3 | GSA Spring Break Classic | 10UM - Gold Bracket | 3rd Place | 100 |
4 | March Madness Super Regional (rings) | 10UM - Gold Bracket | Runnerup | 150 |
5 | WINTER WRAP-UP 2023 | 10UM - Gold Bracket | 8th Place | 70 |
Overall Team Record: - -
# | Tournament | Date and Time | Score | Win/Loss/Tie |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mother's Day NIT (rings) (10UM - 10U Bracket) |
May 12, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 12 Citrus Crush Elite 4
|
Win |
2 |
Mother's Day NIT (rings) (10UM - 10U Bracket) |
May 12, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 8 SBA CLUBHOUSE FUTURES 0
|
Win |
3 |
Mother's Day NIT (rings) (10UM - 10U Bracket) |
May 12, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 7 Mambas Baseball 9u 5
|
Win |
4 |
Mother's Day NIT (rings) (10UM - Pool 1) |
May 11, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 7 Hit Factory Tampa Makos 10u 6
|
Win |
5 |
Mother's Day NIT (rings) (10UM - Pool 1) |
May 11, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 11 Bushnell Bombers 10U 0
|
Win |
6 |
GSA Extreme Challenge (10UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Apr 21, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 0 Swarm CFL 10u 6
|
Loss |
7 |
GSA Extreme Challenge (10UM - Pool 1) |
Apr 20, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 8 CFL Pride Apex 7
|
Win |
8 |
GSA Extreme Challenge (10UM - Pool 1) |
Apr 20, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 9 Orlando Southern Squeeze 6
|
Win |
9 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (10UM - Gold Bracket) |
Mar 24, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 8 Blitz 10U 12
|
Loss |
10 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (10UM - 10U Division) |
Mar 23, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 13 Iron Knights 10u 3
|
Win |
11 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (10UM - 10U Division) |
Mar 23, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 12 Florida Burn Tampa 10U Select 2
|
Win |
12 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (10UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Mar 03, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 4 Florida Burn Tampa 10U Platinum 7
|
Loss |
13 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (10UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Mar 03, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 9 Riverview Raptors 4
|
Win |
14 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (10UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Mar 03, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 4 Stinger Baseball 10U 3
|
Win |
15 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (10UM - Division) |
Mar 02, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 4 St. Petersburg Rough Riders 10u 3
|
Win |
16 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (10UM - Division) |
Mar 02, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 12 Diamond Elite - Carrasquillo 8
|
Win |
17 |
GSA Around the Horn (10UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Feb 04, 2024
11:45 AM to 01:15 PM
|
- | - |
18 |
GSA Around the Horn (10UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 03, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 1 10U PCYB PROSPECTS 4
|
Loss |
19 |
GSA Around the Horn (10UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 03, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 22 Kangaroo Court 10u National 1
|
Win |
20 |
WINTER WRAP-UP 2023 (10UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Dec 10, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 4 Knuckleheads 10U 7
|
Loss |
21 |
WINTER WRAP-UP 2023 (10UM - Division) |
Dec 09, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 8 Riverview Raptors 9
|
Loss |
22 |
WINTER WRAP-UP 2023 (10UM - Division) |
Dec 09, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Tampa Rangers 10u 13 10u Legends Powered by UA 6
|
Win |