Upcoming
games
Team Staff
- Team Record
- Team Position
# | Tournament | Bracket Name | Position | Points Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GSA Spring Break Classic | 12UM - Silver Bracket | 3rd Place | 100 |
2 | Veterans Day Classic (rings) | 12UM - 12U Bracket | 8th Place | 70 |
3 | Bases Loaded Slugfest VI | 12UM - Gold Bracket | 9th Place | 50 |
4 | GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX | 12UM - 12U Silver Bracket | 6th Place | 70 |
Overall Team Record: - -
# | Tournament | Date and Time | Score | Win/Loss/Tie |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (12UM - Silver Bracket) |
Mar 24, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Heartland Select 2 Palma Ceia Pirates Gold 6
|
Loss |
2 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (12UM - Silver Bracket) |
Mar 24, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Heartland Select 11 Winter Haven Khoas 5
|
Win |
3 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (12UM - Division ) |
Mar 23, 2024
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
|
Heartland Select 5 Venom Baseball 6
|
Loss |
4 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (12UM - Division ) |
Mar 23, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
Heartland Select 2 GFB Panthers 7
|
Loss |
5 |
Veterans Day Classic (rings) (12UM - 12U Bracket) |
Nov 12, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Heartland Select 0 Diamond Elite 12U 7
|
Loss |
6 |
Veterans Day Classic (rings) (12UM - 12U Division ) |
Nov 11, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
Heartland Select 7 Diamond Elite Powell 12u (48426) 8
|
Loss |
7 |
Veterans Day Classic (rings) (12UM - 12U Division ) |
Nov 11, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Heartland Select 1 West Florida Barracudas 11
|
Loss |
8 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (12UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Oct 15, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Heartland Select 4 South Tampa Knights 12u - Rosende 13
|
Loss |
9 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (12UM - Division) |
Oct 14, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Heartland Select 10 Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 2
|
Win |
10 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (12UM - Division) |
Oct 14, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Heartland Select 1 Saint Pete Barracudas - 12u 12
|
Loss |
11 |
GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX (12UM - 12U Silver Bracket) |
Oct 01, 2023
11:55 AM to 01:35 PM
|
Heartland Select 2 West Florida Barracudas 3
|
Loss |
12 |
GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 30, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Heartland Select 13 5 Star 12u 4
|
Win |
13 |
GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX (12UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 30, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Heartland Select 4 North Brandon Navigators 12U (Scarlet) 11
|
Loss |