Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE

Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Vincent Scanio
Team Manager

Team Staff
Name
Position
Vincent Scanio
Team Manager

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings) 14UM - AA Bracket 4th Place 100
2 Manatee County Mayhem (rings) 14UM - 14u Bracket 4th Place 100
3 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional 14UM - Bracket 4th Place 100
4 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX 14UM - Bracket 7th Place 70
5 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX 14UM - Gold Bracket 6th Place 70
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(14UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 07, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 3

FBH Angels 14u Gray 8
Loss
2 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(14UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 07, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 12

Mambas-1 7
Win
3 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(14UM - AA Division)
Apr 06, 2024
11:45 AM to 01:25 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 5

Khaos 14U 5
Tie
4 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(14UM - AA Division)
Apr 06, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 0

FBH Angels 14u Gray 9
Loss
5 Manatee County Mayhem (rings)
(14UM - 14u Bracket)
Feb 25, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 4

Palm Beach Heat 12
Loss
6 Manatee County Mayhem (rings)
(14UM - 14u Bracket)
Feb 25, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 10

The Riverdogs 2
Win
7 Manatee County Mayhem (rings)
(14UM - 14U Open)
Feb 24, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 5

Southern Squeeze 14u 7
Loss
8 Manatee County Mayhem (rings)
(14UM - 14U Open)
Feb 24, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 5

14U Central Florida Diamond Kings 6
Loss
9 GSA Around the Horn
(14UM - Bracket)
Feb 04, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
- -
10 GSA Around the Horn
(14UM - 14U Division)
Feb 03, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 2

Isotopes 3
Loss
11 GSA Around the Horn
(14UM - 14U Division)
Feb 03, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 6

Wesley Chapel Stingrays 6
Tie
12 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(14UM - Bracket)
Oct 29, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 3

FH Wolverines 14U 7
Loss
13 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(14UM - AA Division)
Oct 28, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 17

kangaroo court 14 u Freedom 1
Win
14 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(14UM - AA Division)
Oct 28, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 3

R3 14u Blue 0
Win
15 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(14UM - Bracket)
Oct 22, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 1

Team Revolution 3
Loss
16 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(14UM - 14U Division)
Oct 21, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 11

Bombers (46872) 0
Win
17 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(14UM - 14U Division)
Oct 21, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 2

FL IMPACT BASEBALL 14U 3
Loss
18 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(14UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 01, 2023
11:55 AM to 01:35 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 4

LBI Swarm 14u 11
Loss
19 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(14UM - Pool 1)
Sep 30, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 2

Florida Burn Tampa 14U Red Birds 2
Tie
20 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(14UM - Pool 1)
Sep 30, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Hit Factory Tampa 14U BLUE 8

FBH Angels 14u Gray 3
Win