Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team South Tampa Knights 14u-Black

South Tampa Knights 14u-Black
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Richie Copple
Team Staff

Team Staff
Name
Position
Richie Copple
Team Staff

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings) 14UM - Bracket 7th Place 70
2 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings) 14UM - 14u Bracket 3rd Place 100
3 March Madness Super Regional (rings) 14UM - 14U Bracket 3rd Place 100
4 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional 14UM - Bracket 5th Place 70
5 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI 14UM - Gold Bracket Winner 200
6 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX 14UM - Gold Bracket Winner 200
7 Gulf Beach Showdown IV 14UM - Bracket Runnerup 150
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(14UM - Bracket)
Apr 07, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 0

SBA Clubhouse 2029 13u 7
Loss
2 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(14UM - Open Division)
Apr 06, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 8

HR14-14U 2
Win
3 Grand Slam Super Regional (rings)
(14UM - Open Division)
Apr 06, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 5

Florida Panthers 14U 7
Loss
4 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(14UM - 14u Bracket)
Mar 17, 2024
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 7

Eagle Eyez Baseball -13u 11
Loss
5 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(14UM - 14u Bracket)
Mar 17, 2024
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 3

14u FH Wolverines 1
Win
6 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(14UM - 14u Division)
Mar 16, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 2

Legacy Baseball 14u 9
Loss
7 Shamrock Showdown Regional (rings)
(14UM - 14u Division)
Mar 16, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 10

The Riverdogs 0
Win
8 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(14UM - 14U Bracket)
Mar 03, 2024
01:00 PM to 02:30 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 5

MVP FL 14u-Cicco 6
Loss
9 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(14UM - 14U Division)
Mar 02, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 2

MVP FL 14u-Cicco 3
Loss
10 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(14UM - 14U Division)
Mar 02, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 9

R3 14u Blue 2
Win
11 GSA Around the Horn
(14UM - Bracket)
Feb 04, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
- -
12 GSA Around the Horn
(14UM - 14U Division)
Feb 03, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 0

Wesley Chapel Stingrays 4
Loss
13 GSA Around the Horn
(14UM - 14U Division)
Feb 03, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 11

Florida Burn Tampa 14U Red Birds 1
Win
14 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(14UM - Bracket)
Oct 29, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 2

MVP FL 14u-Cicco 4
Loss
15 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(14UM - AAA Division)
Oct 28, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 2

Florida Burn Tampa 14u Vipers 5
Loss
16 GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional
(14UM - AAA Division)
Oct 28, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 5

Florida Panthers 14U 7
Loss
17 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(14UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 15, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 3

Florida Sluggers Blue 2
Win
18 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(14UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 15, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 13

MVP FL 14u-Cicco 3
Win
19 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(14UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 15, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 4

Florida Burn Tampa 14U Red Birds 0
Win
20 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(14UM - 14U Division)
Oct 14, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 2

Florida Sluggers Blue 3
Loss
21 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(14UM - 14U Division)
Oct 14, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 5

Plant city Reds 0
Win
22 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(14UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 01, 2023
05:40 PM to 07:20 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 2

Wild Things 14U 1
Win
23 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(14UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 01, 2023
03:45 PM to 05:25 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 8

LBI Swarm 14u 3
Win
24 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(14UM - Pool 1)
Sep 30, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 16

kangaroo court 14 u Freedom 3
Win
25 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(14UM - Pool 1)
Sep 30, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 8

FH Wolverines 14U 0
Win
26 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(14UM - Bracket)
Sep 17, 2023
03:00 PM to 04:40 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 4

FL Burn Platinum 21
Loss
27 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(14UM - Bracket)
Sep 17, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 6

LBI Swarm 14u 3
Win
28 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(14UM - Bracket)
Sep 17, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 13

Empire 14U Clearwater 3
Win
29 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(14UM - Pool 1)
Sep 16, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 15

Isotopes (14U) 0
Win
30 Gulf Beach Showdown IV
(14UM - Pool 1)
Sep 16, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
South Tampa Knights 14u-Black 8

Florida Burn Tampa 14U Red Birds 1
Win