Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u

Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Vincent Scanio
Team Manager

Team Staff
Name
Position
Vincent Scanio
Team Manager

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Stars & Stripes Slugfest 11UM - Gold Bracket 9th Place 50
2 Mother's Day NIT (rings) 11UM - 11U Bracket Runnerup 150
3 GSA Bring the Heat 11UM - Silver Bracket 4th Place 100
4 West Coast Championship (rings) 11UM - Bracket 4th Place 100
5 GSA Spring Break Classic 11UM - Silver Bracket 3rd Place 100
6 March Madness Super Regional (rings) 11UM - Gold Bracket 8th Place 70
7 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge 11UM - 11U Bracket 4th Place 100
8 Heres to the Holidays Inverness 11UM - 11U Bracket 4th Place 100
9 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX 11UM - Bracket Runnerup 150
10 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX 11UM - AA Bracket 3rd Place 100
11 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) 11UM - AA Bracket 11th Place 50
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(11UM - Gold Bracket)
May 19, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 7

Ostingers Baseball Club 11U 9
Loss
2 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(11UM - Open)
May 18, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 8

Florida Burn Tampa 11U Select 12
Loss
3 Stars & Stripes Slugfest
(11UM - Open)
May 18, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 12

Khaos 11U 1
Win
4 Mother's Day NIT (rings)
(11UM - 11U Bracket)
May 12, 2024
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 5

Empire 11U Trinity 12
Loss
5 Mother's Day NIT (rings)
(11UM - 11U Bracket)
May 12, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 8

Wildcats Baseball Academy 11u 7
Win
6 Mother's Day NIT (rings)
(11UM - Pool 1)
May 11, 2024
01:20 PM to 03:00 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 11

Wildcats Baseball Academy 11u 10
Win
7 Mother's Day NIT (rings)
(11UM - Pool 1)
May 11, 2024
11:25 AM to 01:05 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 16

Ball Park Academy Warriors 0
Win
8 GSA Bring the Heat
(11UM - Silver Bracket)
Apr 28, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 1

Kangaroo Court 11u National Royal 19
Loss
9 GSA Bring the Heat
(11UM - 11U Division)
Apr 27, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 11

Palm Harbor Canes 11U 11
Tie
10 GSA Bring the Heat
(11UM - 11U Division)
Apr 27, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 9

Florida Alliance Baseball 9
Tie
11 West Coast Championship (rings)
(11UM - Bracket)
Apr 14, 2024
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 0

Diamond Elite - Dipre 12
Loss
12 West Coast Championship (rings)
(11UM - Bracket)
Apr 14, 2024
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 8

Bullsharks 7
Win
13 West Coast Championship (rings)
(11UM - Open)
Apr 13, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 9

Iron Knights 11u 8
Win
14 West Coast Championship (rings)
(11UM - Open)
Apr 13, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 1

Diamond Elite - Dipre 4
Loss
15 GSA Spring Break Classic
(11UM - Silver Bracket)
Mar 24, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 5

Khaos 11U 6
Loss
16 GSA Spring Break Classic
(11UM - Silver Bracket)
Mar 24, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 16

Ball Park Academy Warriors 1
Win
17 GSA Spring Break Classic
(11UM - Pool 1)
Mar 23, 2024
11:55 AM to 01:35 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 2

Spring 2024 11u Wolverines 6
Loss
18 GSA Spring Break Classic
(11UM - Pool 1)
Mar 23, 2024
10:00 AM to 11:40 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 3

Bullsharks 7
Loss
19 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(11UM - Gold Bracket )
Mar 03, 2024
01:20 PM to 03:00 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 0

SBA CLUBHOUSE 11U 13
Loss
20 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(11UM - 11U Division)
Mar 02, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 13

Pasco Prime 3
Win
21 March Madness Super Regional (rings)
(11UM - 11U Division)
Mar 02, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 5

St. Pete Wahoos 11U 3
Win
22 GSA Around the Horn
(11UM - Division)
Feb 03, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 11

Iron Knights 11u 5
Win
23 GSA Around the Horn
(11UM - Division)
Feb 03, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 4

Florida Burn 11u Park 10
Loss
24 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(11UM - 11U Bracket)
Jan 28, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 6

Swarm CFL 11u 18
Loss
25 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(11UM - 11U Bracket)
Jan 28, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 12

Legends 11u Powered by UA 4
Win
26 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(11UM - 11U Division)
Jan 27, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 14

Pasco Prime 4
Win
27 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(11UM - 11U Division)
Jan 27, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 12

Ballers Baseball 11U 2
Win
28 Heres to the Holidays Inverness
(11UM - 11U Bracket)
Dec 03, 2023
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 2

Wesley Chapel Storm 11U 12
Loss
29 Heres to the Holidays Inverness
(11UM - 11U Bracket)
Dec 03, 2023
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 13

BUSHNELL BOMBERS 3
Win
30 Heres to the Holidays Inverness
(11UM - 11U Open)
Dec 02, 2023
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 3

Wolfpack 11u 4
Loss
31 Heres to the Holidays Inverness
(11UM - 11U Open)
Dec 02, 2023
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 8

BUSHNELL BOMBERS 10
Loss
32 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(11UM - Bracket)
Oct 22, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 12

Avon Park Bombers 11u 13
Loss
33 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(11UM - Bracket)
Oct 22, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 17

Bullsharks 9
Win
34 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(11UM - Bracket)
Oct 22, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 9

FTB Select 11u 6
Win
35 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(11UM - AA Division)
Oct 21, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 5

Bullsharks 12
Loss
36 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(11UM - AA Division)
Oct 21, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 12

FTB Select 11u 0
Win
37 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(11UM - AA Bracket)
Oct 01, 2023
01:50 PM to 03:30 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 0

TBT Patriots 10
Loss
38 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(11UM - AA Bracket)
Oct 01, 2023
10:00 AM to 11:40 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 11

Florida Burn 11u Park 9
Win
39 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(11UM - 11U AA Division)
Sep 30, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 6

Tampa Rally 7
Loss
40 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(11UM - 11U AA Division)
Sep 30, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 10

Kangaroo Court 11u National Royal 10
Tie
41 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings)
(11UM - AA Bracket)
Sep 10, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 1

Miracles 11u Navy 14
Loss
42 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings)
(11UM - AA Division)
Sep 09, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 4

Miracles 11u Navy 4
Tie
43 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings)
(11UM - AA Division)
Sep 09, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Hit Factory Tampa Makos 11u 5

11u Tampa Phenoms 12
Loss