Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team Wesley Chapel Storm

Wesley Chapel Storm
Upcoming games
  • Game 5
    TC Twins Select 8U
      Sat, Mar 02 2024   03:30 PM   SJWAA Complex Field 4
  • Game 6
    Riverview Rebels
      Sat, Mar 02 2024   05:15 PM   SJWAA Complex Field 4
Upcoming games
  • Game 5
    TC Twins Select 8U
      Sat, Mar 02 2024   03:30 PM   SJWAA Complex Field 4
  • Game 6
    Riverview Rebels
      Sat, Mar 02 2024   05:15 PM   SJWAA Complex Field 4
Team Staff
Name
Position
Tim O'Toole
Team Manager

Jordan Alexander
Coach

Logan McKinney
Coach

Rod Amador
Coach

Robert Petron
Coach

Team Staff
Name
Position
Tim O'Toole
Team Manager

Jordan Alexander
Coach

Logan McKinney
Coach

Rod Amador
Coach

Robert Petron
Coach

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Manatee County Mayhem (rings) 08UM - 8U Bracket 4th Place 100
2 Fall League Playoffs 2023 08UM - Bracket Winner 200
3 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) 08UM - Bracket Runnerup 150
4 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI 08UM - Bracket 7th Place 70
5 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings) 08UM - Bracket Winner 200
6 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX 08UM - 8U Bracket 6th Place 70
7 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) 08UM - Bracket 6th Place 70
8 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City) 08UM - 8u Bracket 4th Place 100
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Manatee County Mayhem (rings)
(08UM - 8U Bracket)
Feb 25, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 5

8U Fishhawk Wolverines 11
Loss
2 Manatee County Mayhem (rings)
(08UM - 8u Division)
Feb 24, 2024
06:15 PM to 07:45 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 8

Mulberry Panthers 6
Win
3 Manatee County Mayhem (rings)
(08UM - 8u Division)
Feb 24, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 10

Charlotte Crushers 8U 0
Win
4 GSA Around the Horn
(08UM - Bracket)
Feb 04, 2024
11:45 AM to 01:15 PM
- -
5 GSA Around the Horn
(08UM - 8u Division)
Feb 03, 2024
04:30 PM to 06:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 11

Never Delinquents Baseball Club, Inc. 8
Win
6 GSA Around the Horn
(08UM - 8u Division)
Feb 03, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 12

Hooks 8U 2
Win
7 WINTER WRAP-UP 2023
(08UM - Gold Bracket )
Dec 10, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 10

Southshore Aces-8u 11
Loss
8 WINTER WRAP-UP 2023
(08UM - Gold Bracket )
Dec 10, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Wesley Chapel Storm 8

PYF Tampa 8u 7
Win
9 WINTER WRAP-UP 2023
(08UM - Division)
Dec 09, 2023
01:45 PM to 03:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 17

Legends 8u Powered by UA 3
Win
10 WINTER WRAP-UP 2023
(08UM - Division)
Dec 09, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 8

Southshore Aces-8u 16
Loss
11 Heres to the Holidays Inverness
(08UM - 8u Division)
Dec 03, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 6

LBI Swarm 8u Kralik 3
Win
12 Heres to the Holidays Inverness
(08UM - 8u Division)
Dec 03, 2023
11:15 AM to 12:45 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 8

Sumter Wolfpack 8U 2
Win
13 Heres to the Holidays Inverness
(08UM - 8u Division)
Dec 02, 2023
01:00 PM to 02:30 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 13

Sumter Wolfpack 8U 3
Win
14 Heres to the Holidays Inverness
(08UM - 8u Division)
Dec 02, 2023
11:15 AM to 12:45 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 12

LBI Swarm 8u Kralik 0
Win
15 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 12, 2023
03:30 PM to 05:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 9

Eagle Lake Elite 8u 8
Win
16 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 12, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 7

Los Heavy Hitters 8U 4
Win
17 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 12, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Wesley Chapel Storm 13

Filthy Pelicans 7
Win
18 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Division)
Nov 11, 2023
01:45 PM to 03:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 15

Legends 8u Powered by UA 5
Win
19 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Division)
Nov 11, 2023
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Wesley Chapel Storm 6

PYF Tampa 8u 12
Loss
20 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 05, 2023
03:30 PM to 05:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 2

8U Fishhawk Wolverines 9
Loss
21 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 05, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 7

Southshore Aces-8u 6
Win
22 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(08UM - Pool 1)
Nov 04, 2023
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 9

TC Twins Select 8U 4
Win
23 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(08UM - Pool 1)
Nov 04, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 2

8U Fishhawk Wolverines 8
Loss
24 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(08UM - Bracket)
Oct 15, 2023
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 2

Eagle Lake Elite 8u 9
Loss
25 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(08UM - Division)
Oct 14, 2023
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 4

CBU Freedom 8U 6
Loss
26 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(08UM - Division)
Oct 14, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wesley Chapel Storm 11

Legends 8u Powered by UA 0
Win
27 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Oct 08, 2023
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 11

Southshore Aces-8u 1
Win
28 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Oct 08, 2023
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 12

TC Twins Select 8U 2
Win
29 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Division)
Oct 07, 2023
04:45 PM to 06:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 7

PYF Tampa 8u 2
Win
30 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Division)
Oct 07, 2023
01:15 PM to 02:45 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 13

Southshore Aces-8u 10
Win
31 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(08UM - 8U Bracket)
Oct 01, 2023
11:45 AM to 01:15 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 2

Ballers 8U 5
Loss
32 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 30, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 5

Southern Squeeze Orlando 8u 4
Win
33 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 30, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Wesley Chapel Storm 9

Ballers 8U 3
Win
34 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2023
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 11

Southshore Aces-8u 13
Loss
35 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2023
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 14

Legends 8u Powered by UA 2
Win
36 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
04:30 PM to 06:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 7

Macheteros 8U 8
Loss
37 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 20

LBI Swarm 8u Kralik 5
Win
38 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Sep 10, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Wesley Chapel Storm 9

8U Fishhawk Wolverines 13
Loss
39 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings)
(08UM - Division)
Sep 09, 2023
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 11

Blitz 8u 12
Loss
40 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings)
(08UM - Division)
Sep 09, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 6

8U Fishhawk Wolverines 12
Loss
41 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 03, 2023
02:35 PM to 04:05 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 5

Macheteros 8U 2
Win
42 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 03, 2023
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 6

Blitz 8u 9
Loss
43 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 02, 2023
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
- -
44 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 02, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
- -
45 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City)
(08UM - 8u Bracket)
Aug 27, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 9

Filthy Pelicans 10
Loss
46 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City)
(08UM - 8u Bracket)
Aug 27, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Wesley Chapel Storm 12

Los Heavy Hitters 8U 8
Win
47 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City)
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 26, 2023
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Wesley Chapel Storm 3

Eagle Lake Elite 8u 11
Loss
48 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City)
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 26, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Wesley Chapel Storm 11

Los Heavy Hitters 8U 7
Win
49 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2023
04:30 PM to 06:00 PM
- -
50 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Wesley Chapel Storm 1

PYF Tampa 8u 12
Loss