Upcoming
games
Team Staff
- Team Record
- Team Position
# | Tournament | Bracket Name | Position | Points Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2024 Spring League Playoffs | 09UM - Gold Bracket | Winner | 200 |
2 | March Madness Super Regional (rings) | 09UM - Bracket | 4th Place | 100 |
3 | Fall League Playoffs 2023 | 09UM - Silver Bracket | Winner | 200 |
4 | Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX | 09UM - Gold Bracket | 7th Place | 70 |
5 | GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX | 09UM - Gold Bracket | 7th Place | 70 |
6 | Gulf Beach Showdown IV | 09UM - Bracket | 3rd Place | 100 |
Overall Team Record: - -
# | Tournament | Date and Time | Score | Win/Loss/Tie |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2024 Spring League Playoffs (09UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Apr 28, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Blue Angels 10 Los Heavy Hitters 9u 9
|
Win |
2 |
2024 Spring League Playoffs (09UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Apr 28, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Blue Angels 8 FOSSIL PARK PHOENIX 4
|
Win |
3 |
2024 Spring League Playoffs (09UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Apr 28, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Blue Angels 13 Wesley Chapel Storm 9u 8
|
Win |
4 |
2024 Spring League Playoffs (09UM - Division) |
Apr 27, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Blue Angels 4 Wesley Chapel Stingrays 9U 9
|
Loss |
5 |
2024 Spring League Playoffs (09UM - Division) |
Apr 27, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Blue Angels 19 Kangaroo Court 9U 2
|
Win |
6 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (09UM - Bracket) |
Mar 03, 2024
03:00 PM to 04:40 PM
|
Blue Angels 11 Eagle Lake Elite 9u 14
|
Loss |
7 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (09UM - Bracket) |
Mar 03, 2024
01:20 PM to 03:00 PM
|
Blue Angels 10 Iron Knights 9u 9
|
Win |
8 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (09UM - Division) |
Mar 02, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Blue Angels 12 Miracles 9U Carolina 2
|
Win |
9 |
March Madness Super Regional (rings) (09UM - Division) |
Mar 02, 2024
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Blue Angels 11 Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 3
|
Win |
10 |
2024 Spring League Play (09UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 25, 2024
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
|
Blue Angels 12 FOSSIL PARK PHOENIX 11
|
Win |
11 |
2024 Spring League Play (09UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 25, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
Blue Angels 16 Spring Hill Bandits Blue 2
|
Win |
12 |
2024 Spring League Play (09UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 24, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Blue Angels 16 Wesley Chapel Storm 9u 6
|
Win |
13 |
2024 Spring League Play (09UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 24, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Blue Angels 3 Miracles 9U Navy 16
|
Loss |
14 |
2024 Spring League Play (09UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 11, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Blue Angels 12 Bananas 9u 7
|
Win |
15 |
2024 Spring League Play (09UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 11, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Blue Angels 3 FOSSIL PARK PHOENIX 12
|
Loss |
16 |
WINTER WRAP-UP 2023 (09UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Dec 10, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Blue Angels 8 Eagle Lake Elite 9u 13
|
Loss |
17 |
WINTER WRAP-UP 2023 (09UM - Division) |
Dec 09, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Blue Angels 11 Vero Venom 9u 5
|
Win |
18 |
WINTER WRAP-UP 2023 (09UM - Division) |
Dec 09, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Blue Angels 17 Bloomingdale Bandits - Atkinson 2
|
Win |
19 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (09UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Nov 12, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
Blue Angels 14 Tampa Xtreme 9U 7
|
Win |
20 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (09UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Nov 12, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Blue Angels 4 Prospects U9 3
|
Win |
21 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (09UM - 9U Division) |
Nov 11, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Blue Angels 5 Trinity Titans 9u 10
|
Loss |
22 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (09UM - 9U Division) |
Nov 11, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Blue Angels 14 Tampa Xtreme 9U 11
|
Win |
23 |
Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX (09UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Oct 22, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Blue Angels 12 Tampa Bay Tomahawks 17
|
Loss |
24 |
Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX (09UM - 9U Division) |
Oct 21, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Blue Angels 15 Miracles 9U Navy 11
|
Win |
25 |
Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX (09UM - 9U Division) |
Oct 21, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Blue Angels 12 Lakeland Strike 4
|
Win |
26 |
GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX (09UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Oct 01, 2023
11:55 AM to 01:35 PM
|
Blue Angels 5 Iron Knights 9u 8
|
Loss |
27 |
GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX (09UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 30, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Blue Angels 13 Wily Mo Dragons 9U 7
|
Win |
28 |
GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX (09UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 30, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Blue Angels 28 Eagle Lake Elite 9u 7
|
Win |
29 |
GSA Fall League Play (09UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 23, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Blue Angels 9 NB Navigators 6
|
Win |
30 |
GSA Fall League Play (09UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 23, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Blue Angels 6 Miracles 9U Navy 6
|
Tie |
31 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (09UM - Bracket) |
Sep 17, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Blue Angels 0 Vipers 9U 9
|
Loss |
32 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (09UM - Bracket) |
Sep 17, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Blue Angels 10 Prospects U9 9
|
Win |
33 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (09UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 16, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
Blue Angels 10 Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select 6
|
Win |
34 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (09UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 16, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Blue Angels 20 Mambas Baseball 9u 5
|
Win |
35 |
Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City) (09UM - 9u Bracket) |
Aug 27, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Blue Angels 2 Diamond Elite - Carrasquillo 13
|
Loss |
36 |
Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City) (09UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 26, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Blue Angels 12 Wesley Chapel Stingrays 9U 13
|
Loss |
37 |
Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City) (09UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 26, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Blue Angels 7 Ballers-Hill 9U 15
|
Loss |
38 |
GSA Fall League Play (09UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 19, 2023
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
|
- | - |
39 |
GSA Fall League Play (09UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 19, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
- | - |