Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team PYF Tampa 8u

PYF Tampa 8u
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Yoel Alfonso
Coach

Arnold Jones
Coach

Mario Mitchell
Coach

alex chaney
Coach

mike rydell
Coach

Team Staff
Name
Position
Yoel Alfonso
Coach

Arnold Jones
Coach

Mario Mitchell
Coach

alex chaney
Coach

mike rydell
Coach

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge 08UM - 8U Bracket Winner 200
2 Fall League Playoffs 2023 08UM - Bracket 4th Place 100
3 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX 08UM - 8U Bracket Runnerup 150
4 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings) 08UM - Bracket 3rd Place 100
5 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX 08UM - 8U Bracket 8th Place 70
6 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City) 08UM - 8u Bracket 3rd Place 100
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(08UM - 8U Bracket)
Jan 28, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 14

Filthy Pelicans 9
Win
2 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(08UM - 8U Bracket)
Jan 28, 2024
12:15 PM to 01:45 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 12

Ballers 8U 6
Win
3 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(08UM - 8U Bracket)
Jan 28, 2024
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 14

Blitz 8u 11
Win
4 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(08UM - Pool 1)
Jan 27, 2024
03:45 PM to 05:15 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 12

Ballers 8U 14
Loss
5 2024 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(08UM - Pool 1)
Jan 27, 2024
02:00 PM to 03:30 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 8

Blitz 8u 9
Loss
6 WINTER WRAP-UP 2023
(08UM - Gold Bracket )
Dec 10, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 7

Wesley Chapel Storm 8
Loss
7 WINTER WRAP-UP 2023
(08UM - Division)
Dec 09, 2023
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 5

Stallions 8
Loss
8 WINTER WRAP-UP 2023
(08UM - Division)
Dec 09, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 11

Never Delinquents Baseball Club, Inc. 5
Win
9 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 12, 2023
01:45 PM to 03:15 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 14

Eagle Lake Elite 8u 17
Loss
10 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 12, 2023
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 14

Southshore Aces-8u 5
Win
11 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Division)
Nov 11, 2023
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 12

Wesley Chapel Storm 6
Win
12 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Division)
Nov 11, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 5

Eagle Lake Elite 8u 15
Loss
13 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(08UM - 8U Bracket)
Oct 22, 2023
03:30 PM to 05:00 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 13

Southshore Aces-8u 14
Loss
14 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(08UM - 8U Bracket)
Oct 22, 2023
01:45 PM to 03:15 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 17

Shock 8u 11
Win
15 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(08UM - 8U Division)
Oct 21, 2023
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 16

LBI Swarm 8u Kralik 3
Win
16 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(08UM - 8U Division)
Oct 21, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 9

Filthy Pelicans 6
Win
17 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Oct 08, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 6

Southshore Aces-8u 12
Loss
18 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Division)
Oct 07, 2023
04:45 PM to 06:15 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 2

Wesley Chapel Storm 7
Loss
19 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Division)
Oct 07, 2023
03:00 PM to 04:30 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 8

TC Twins Select 8U 7
Win
20 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(08UM - 8U Bracket)
Oct 01, 2023
01:30 PM to 03:00 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 13

Filthy Pelicans 15
Loss
21 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(08UM - 8U Bracket)
Oct 01, 2023
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 12

Southern Squeeze Orlando 8u 2
Win
22 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 30, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 7

Blitz 8u 8
Loss
23 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL IX
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 30, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 2

Los Heavy Hitters 8U 7
Loss
24 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 4

Southshore Aces-8u 10
Loss
25 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
09:15 AM to 10:45 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 9

Blitz 8u 3
Win
26 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City)
(08UM - 8u Bracket)
Aug 27, 2023
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 10

Eagle Lake Elite 8u 16
Loss
27 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City)
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 26, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 13

Wesley Chapel Thunder 8u 1
Win
28 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Plant City)
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 26, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 12

Eagle Lake Elite 8u 6
Win
29 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 12

Wesley Chapel Storm 1
Win
30 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2023
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 11

Southshore Aces-8u 4
Win
31 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 13, 2023
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 10

Macheteros 8U 9
Win
32 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 13, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 9

Los Heavy Hitters 8U 8
Win
33 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 12, 2023
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
PYF Tampa 8u 15

LBI Swarm 8u Kralik 9
Win
34 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 12, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
PYF Tampa 8u 6

Macheteros 8U 5
Win