Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team Tropics Baseball Club 11u

Tropics Baseball Club 11u
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Michelle Messer
Team Manager

Team Staff
Name
Position
Michelle Messer
Team Manager

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Fall League Playoffs 2023 12UM - Gold Bracket 5th Place 70
2 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI 11UM - AAA Bracket 3rd Place 100
3 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings) 11UM - Bracket Winner 200
4 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings) 11UM - AAA Bracket Runnerup 150
5 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Pinellas County) 11UM - 11U Bracket Winner 350
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(12UM - Gold Bracket )
Nov 12, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 5

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 6
Loss
2 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(12UM - 12U Division )
Nov 11, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 20

Stinger Baseball 6
Win
3 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(12UM - 12U Division )
Nov 11, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 11

PC Raiders 12u 0
Win
4 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(11UM - AAA Bracket)
Oct 15, 2023
10:25 PM to 12:05 AM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 3

Blitz Baseball 4
Loss
5 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(11UM - AAA Division)
Oct 14, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 0

Blitz Baseball 3
Loss
6 Bases Loaded Slugfest VI
(11UM - AAA Division)
Oct 14, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 5

Tampa Wave 11U 2
Win
7 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(11UM - Bracket)
Oct 08, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 15

Tampa Knights 11u 2
Win
8 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(11UM - Bracket)
Oct 08, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 9

St. Pete Wahoos 11U 0
Win
9 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(11UM - Division)
Oct 07, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 9

Florida Burn Tampa 11U Platinum 3
Win
10 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(11UM - Division)
Oct 07, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 10

St. Pete Wahoos 11U 1
Win
11 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 15

St. Pete Barracudas 0
Win
12 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 7

Wesley Chapel Stingrays 11U 6
Win
13 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 9

Tampa Knights 11u 10
Loss
14 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 7

Tampa Xtreme Ward 11u 2
Win
15 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings)
(11UM - AAA Bracket)
Sep 10, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 7

Tampa Bay Freedom 11u 8
Loss
16 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings)
(11UM - AAA Bracket)
Sep 10, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 10

SBA Clubhouse 0
Win
17 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings)
(11UM - AAA Bracket)
Sep 10, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 8

Bulls Baseball Academy 11u 7
Win
18 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings)
(11UM - AAA Division)
Sep 09, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 3

Tampa Knights 11u 5
Loss
19 GSA High Heater NIT (Rings)
(11UM - AAA Division)
Sep 09, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 7

SBA Clubhouse 5
Win
20 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Pinellas County)
(11UM - 11U Bracket)
Aug 27, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 9

St. Pete Wahoos 11U 1
Win
21 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Pinellas County)
(11UM - 11U Bracket)
Aug 27, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 10

LBI Swarm 11u Deloges 3
Win
22 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Pinellas County)
(11UM - Pool 1)
Aug 26, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 8

St. Pete Barracudas 0
Win
23 Dust off the Rust Season Opener (Pinellas County)
(11UM - Pool 1)
Aug 26, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 9

LBI Swarm 11u Deloges 1
Win
24 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 1

Auburndale Ambush 11u 4
Loss
25 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Tropics Baseball Club 11u 6

Wesley Chapel Storm 11U 2
Win
26 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Aug 19, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
- -
27 GSA Fall League Play
(11UM - Pool 1)
Aug 19, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
- -