Team Tampa Bay Freedom 10u

Tampa Bay Freedom 10u
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Rick Valdez
Team Manager

Juan Fontela
Head Coach

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII 10UM - Gold Bracket 6th Place 70
2 West Coast Super Regional(Rings) 10UM - Gold Bracket 3rd Place 100
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 23, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 7

PB Prospects 11
Loss
2 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(10UM - Open)
Oct 22, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 12

Knights 0
Win
3 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(10UM - Open)
Oct 22, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 13

Bullsharks 9
Win
4 West Coast Super Regional(Rings)
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 09, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 3

Tampa Xtreme 10u 12
Loss
5 West Coast Super Regional(Rings)
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Oct 09, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 12

Tampa Warriors 10U 11
Win
6 West Coast Super Regional(Rings)
(10UM - Division)
Oct 08, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 10

Tampa Warriors 10U 5
Win
7 West Coast Super Regional(Rings)
(10UM - Division)
Oct 08, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 16

10u Kangaroo Court National Churchill 4
Win
8 Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Sep 25, 2022
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 18

Pasco Patriots 0
Win
9 Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Sep 25, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 13

Miracles 10u 3
Win
10 GSA SUMMER SHOOTOUT II
(10UM - Pool 1)
Aug 28, 2022
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
- -
11 GSA SUMMER SHOOTOUT II
(10UM - Pool 1)
Aug 27, 2022
10:30 AM to 12:10 PM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 9

Tampa Xtreme 10u 6
Win
12 GSA SUMMER SHOOTOUT II
(10UM - Pool 1)
Aug 27, 2022
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 6

Dover Bombers 3
Win
13 Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Aug 20, 2022
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 10

Tampa Xtreme 10u 6
Win
14 Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Aug 13, 2022
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 11

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Mudd 5
Win
15 Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Aug 13, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Tampa Bay Freedom 10u 12

Tampa Warriors 10U 8
Win