Upcoming
games
Team Staff
- Team Record
- Team Position
# | Tournament | Bracket Name | Position | Points Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GSA Spring Break Classic | 10UM - Silver Bracket | Runnerup | 150 |
2 | Fall League Playoffs 2023 | 10UM - Silver Bracket | 6th Place | 70 |
3 | GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional | 10UM - Gold Bracket | 3rd Place | 100 |
4 | Bases Loaded Slugfest VI | 10UM - Gold Bracket | 6th Place | 70 |
5 | Gulf Beach Showdown IV | 10UM - Silver Bracket | 4th Place | 100 |
Overall Team Record: - -
# | Tournament | Date and Time | Score | Win/Loss/Tie |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (10UM - Silver Bracket) |
Mar 24, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 3 Diamond Elite 10u PJ / Salinas 7
|
Loss |
2 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (10UM - Silver Bracket) |
Mar 24, 2024
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 11 SBA CLUBHOUSE FUTURES 10
|
Win |
3 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (10UM - 10U Division) |
Mar 23, 2024
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 3 Tampa Rangers 10u 13
|
Loss |
4 |
GSA Spring Break Classic (10UM - 10U Division) |
Mar 23, 2024
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 4 Swarm CFL 10u 12
|
Loss |
5 |
2024 Spring League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 25, 2024
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 14 Miracles 10u Navy 5
|
Win |
6 |
2024 Spring League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 25, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 8 Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Thomson 4
|
Win |
7 |
2024 Spring League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 24, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 12 10U Eagle Lake Elite 9
|
Win |
8 |
2024 Spring League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 24, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Iron Knights 10u 9 Miracles 10u Carolina +1 3
|
Win |
9 |
2024 Spring League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 11, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 12 Riverview Raptors 10
|
Win |
10 |
2024 Spring League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 11, 2024
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 1 St. Petersburg Rough Riders 10u 9
|
Loss |
11 |
2024 Spring League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 10, 2024
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 12 Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Thomson 22
|
Loss |
12 |
2024 Spring League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Feb 10, 2024
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 11 Bay Area Brew Crew 10u 4
|
Win |
13 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (10UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Nov 12, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Iron Knights 10u 11 Bay Area Brew Crew 10u 13
|
Loss |
14 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (10UM - 10U Division) |
Nov 11, 2023
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 3 Tampa Phenoms 10u 6
|
Loss |
15 |
Fall League Playoffs 2023 (10UM - 10U Division) |
Nov 11, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 5 South Tampa Knights 10U 6
|
Loss |
16 |
GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional (10UM - Gold Bracket) |
Oct 29, 2023
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 0 Knuckleheads 10U 8
|
Loss |
17 |
GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional (10UM - Gold Bracket) |
Oct 29, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Iron Knights 10u 7 Wolverines 10U 6
|
Win |
18 |
GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional (10UM - Division) |
Oct 28, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 3 Thunder Select 10u 8
|
Loss |
19 |
GSA West Coast Halloween Super Regional (10UM - Division) |
Oct 28, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Iron Knights 10u 11 Stinger Baseball 10U 3
|
Win |
20 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (10UM - Gold Bracket ) |
Oct 15, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Iron Knights 10u 3 Auburndale Fire 8
|
Loss |
21 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (10UM - Division) |
Oct 14, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 7 Auburndale Fire 4
|
Win |
22 |
Bases Loaded Slugfest VI (10UM - Division) |
Oct 14, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Iron Knights 10u 10 10U Eagle Lake Elite 5
|
Win |
23 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 24, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 11 Bay Area Brew Crew 10u 1
|
Win |
24 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 24, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Iron Knights 10u 0 South Tampa Knights 10U 12
|
Loss |
25 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 23, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 13 St Pete Barracudas 10U 14
|
Loss |
26 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 23, 2023
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 4 Wesley Chapel Stingrays 10U 12
|
Loss |
27 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (10UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Sep 17, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 4 Florida Burn Tampa 10U Platinum -1 14
|
Loss |
28 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (10UM - Silver Bracket ) |
Sep 17, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 14 Florida Burn Tampa 10U Select 6
|
Win |
29 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (10UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 16, 2023
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 3 Thunder Select 10u 13
|
Loss |
30 |
Gulf Beach Showdown IV (10UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 16, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
|
Iron Knights 10u 3 Saints Baseball (46060) 7
|
Loss |
31 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 03, 2023
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 12 Legends 10u Powered by UA 16
|
Loss |
32 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 03, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 9 Tampa Phenoms 10u 6
|
Win |
33 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 02, 2023
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
|
- | - |
34 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Sep 02, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
- | - |
35 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 20, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
Iron Knights 10u 8 St. Petersburg Rough Riders 10u 7
|
Win |
36 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 20, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
Iron Knights 10u 0 Lutz Billygoats 17
|
Loss |
37 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 19, 2023
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
|
- | - |
38 |
GSA Fall League Play (10UM - Pool 1) |
Aug 19, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
|
- | - |