Team Florida Heat

Florida Heat
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Damon Fischbach
Team Manager

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 WINTER WRAP-UP 11UM - Gold Bracket Winner 200
2 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) 11UM - AAA Bracket 7th Place 70
3 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII 11UM - AA Bracket Winner 200
4 GSA HIT & RUN CHAMPIONSHIP III (NIT) Rings 11UM - Bracket Winner 200
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 WINTER WRAP-UP
(11UM - Gold Bracket )
Dec 11, 2022
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Florida Heat 5

PCYB Prospects 11U 4
Win
2 WINTER WRAP-UP
(11UM - Gold Bracket )
Dec 11, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Florida Heat 7

FH Wolverines 1
Win
3 WINTER WRAP-UP
(11UM - Gold Bracket )
Dec 11, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Florida Heat 12

Pasco Stingers 2
Win
4 WINTER WRAP-UP
(11UM - Open)
Dec 10, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Heat 22

Poinciana Pegasus 1
Win
5 WINTER WRAP-UP
(11UM - Open)
Dec 10, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Florida Heat 8

Plant City Patriots 2
Win
6 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(11UM - AAA Bracket)
Nov 06, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Florida Heat 3

MD Warriors 11u 6
Loss
7 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(11UM - AAA Division)
Nov 05, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Heat 5

Manatee Jaguars 11u - Fumero 6
Loss
8 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(11UM - AAA Division)
Nov 05, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Florida Heat 6

North Brandon Navigators 11u 6
Tie
9 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(11UM - AA Bracket)
Oct 23, 2022
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Florida Heat 7

11U Eagles Evolution 4
Win
10 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(11UM - AA Bracket)
Oct 23, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Florida Heat 9

PLANT CITY RAIDERS 0
Win
11 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(11UM - AA Bracket)
Oct 23, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Heat 12

Bananas 0
Win
12 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(11UM - AA Division)
Oct 22, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Florida Heat 12

Iron Knights 11u 0
Win
13 Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
(11UM - AA Division)
Oct 22, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Florida Heat 14

South Tampa Knights 11u - Rosende 4
Win
14 GSA HIT & RUN CHAMPIONSHIP III (NIT) Rings
(11UM - Bracket)
Oct 09, 2022
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Florida Heat 6

Gulfcoast Chop 11u 4
Win
15 GSA HIT & RUN CHAMPIONSHIP III (NIT) Rings
(11UM - Bracket)
Oct 09, 2022
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Florida Heat 7

Venom Baseball 3
Win
16 GSA HIT & RUN CHAMPIONSHIP III (NIT) Rings
(11UM - Division)
Oct 08, 2022
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Florida Heat 22

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 0
Win
17 GSA HIT & RUN CHAMPIONSHIP III (NIT) Rings
(11UM - Division)
Oct 08, 2022
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Florida Heat 2

Gulfcoast Chop 11u 1
Win