Team North Brandon Navigators 10u

North Brandon Navigators 10u
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Matthew Martin
Team Manager

Justin Smith
Coach

Ray McNab
Coach

  • Team Record ( - - )
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 GSA Summer World Series 2022 10UM - Gold Bracket 8th Place 70
2 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings) 10UM - AA Bracket Runnerup 200
3 GSA Spring Break Classic 10UM - Gold Bracket 4th Place 100
4 March Madness Super Regional(Rings) 10UM - Silver Bracket Winner 200
5 GSA Around the Horn 10UM - Bracket Winner 200
6 GSA Top Gun Challenge 10UM - Bracket Runnerup 150
7 Fall League Playoffs 10UM - Gold Bracket Runnerup 150
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Jun 26, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 0

Diamond Elite 10u Shoulders 7
Loss
2 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Jun 26, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 12

St. Petersburg Rough Riders 7
Win
3 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Pool 1)
Jun 24, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 6

Florida Burn Tampa 10u 6
Tie
4 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Pool 1)
Jun 23, 2022
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 6

St. Petersburg Rough Riders 6
Tie
5 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Pool 1)
Jun 23, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 3

Diamond Elite 10u Shoulders 9
Loss
6 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Pool 1)
Jun 22, 2022
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 11

South Lake Bandits 3
Win
7 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Pool 1)
Jun 22, 2022
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 12

10u Legends Powered by UA 2
Win
8 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings)
(10UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 10, 2022
06:20 PM to 08:00 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 4

Hit Factory Makos 10U Scanio 8
Loss
9 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings)
(10UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 10, 2022
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 16

Central Florida Bandits Castillo 9u 1
Win
10 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings)
(10UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 10, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 7

Town n’ Country Twins 5
Win
11 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings)
(10UM - AA Division)
Apr 09, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 7

Hit Factory Makos 10U Scanio 4
Win
12 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings)
(10UM - AA Division)
Apr 09, 2022
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 10

Town n’ Country Twins 1
Win
13 GSA Spring Break Classic
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Mar 27, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 0

Diamond Elite 10u Diaz/Bitz 3
Loss
14 GSA Spring Break Classic
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Mar 27, 2022
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 5

The Sandlot Boys 3
Win
15 GSA Spring Break Classic
(10UM - Pool 1)
Mar 26, 2022
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 20

Florida Flight Baseball 10u 2
Win
16 GSA Spring Break Classic
(10UM - Pool 1)
Mar 26, 2022
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 11

Legends 10u Powered by UA-Black 5
Win
17 March Madness Super Regional(Rings)
(10UM - Silver Bracket)
Mar 06, 2022
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 22

Wolves Baseball Tibwolves 12
Win
18 March Madness Super Regional(Rings)
(10UM - Silver Bracket)
Mar 06, 2022
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 11

New Tampa Tomahawks Jones 6
Win
19 March Madness Super Regional(Rings)
(10UM - Silver Bracket)
Mar 06, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 5

St. Petersburg Rough Riders 4
Win
20 March Madness Super Regional(Rings)
(10UM - Division)
Mar 05, 2022
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 6

Hit Factory Makos 10u Rojas 11
Loss
21 March Madness Super Regional(Rings)
(10UM - Division)
Mar 05, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 7

New Tampa Tomahawks Jones 14
Loss
22 GSA Around the Horn
(10UM - Bracket)
Feb 27, 2022
05:00 PM to 06:45 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 10

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 5
Win
23 GSA Around the Horn
(10UM - Bracket)
Feb 27, 2022
01:00 PM to 02:45 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 11

St. Petersburg Rough Riders 3
Win
24 GSA Around the Horn
(10UM - Bracket)
Feb 27, 2022
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 7

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 4
Win
25 GSA Around the Horn
(10UM - Pool 1)
Feb 26, 2022
01:00 PM to 02:45 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 7

St. Petersburg Rough Riders 1
Win
26 GSA Around the Horn
(10UM - Pool 1)
Feb 26, 2022
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 4

Bling City Diamonds 10U 3
Win
27 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(10UM - Bracket)
Jan 30, 2022
03:30 PM to 05:15 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 11

Naturals Florida 25
Loss
28 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(10UM - Bracket)
Jan 30, 2022
01:30 PM to 03:15 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 8

Bandits 10U 0
Win
29 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(10UM - Division)
Jan 29, 2022
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 9

Plant City Raiders 10u 1
Win
30 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(10UM - Division)
Jan 29, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 6

10u Legends Powered by UA 4
Win
31 Fall League Playoffs
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Nov 14, 2021
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 1

TBSA Patriots 10u-Fumero 7
Loss
32 Fall League Playoffs
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Nov 14, 2021
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 6

Saint Pete Barracudas - Williams 5
Win
33 Fall League Playoffs
(10UM - Pool 1)
Nov 13, 2021
11:55 AM to 01:35 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 9

South Lake Bandits 0
Win
34 Fall League Playoffs
(10UM - Pool 1)
Nov 13, 2021
10:00 AM to 11:40 AM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 10

10u Legends Powered by UA 0
Win
35 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Oct 17, 2021
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 13

Pasco Thoroughbreds 7
Win
36 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Oct 17, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 13

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 9
Win
37 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Sep 26, 2021
03:00 PM to 04:45 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 7

Saint Pete Barracudas - Williams 8
Loss
38 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Sep 26, 2021
01:00 PM to 02:45 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 11

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 12
Loss
39 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Sep 05, 2021
04:45 PM to 06:30 PM
- -
40 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Sep 05, 2021
02:45 PM to 04:30 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 9

Saint Pete Barracudas - Williams 11
Loss
41 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Aug 22, 2021
10:30 AM to 12:15 PM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 8

Gulf Coast Chop 10u 5
Win
42 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Aug 22, 2021
08:30 AM to 10:15 AM
North Brandon Navigators 10u 6

TBSA Patriots 10u-Fumero 9
Loss