Team Stinger Baseball 10U

Stinger Baseball 10U
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Harold Harris
Team Manager

  • Team Record ( - - )
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 GSA Sunshine Classic 10UM - Silver Bracket 3rd Place 100
2 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend 10UM - Bracket 3rd Place 100
3 GSA Spring State Championship(Rings) 10UM - Silver Bracket 9th Place 50
4 GSA Extreme Challenge 10UM - Silver Bracket 4th Place 100
5 President Day Challenge VII 10UM - Bracket 10th Place 50
6 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 10UM - Bronze Bracket Runnerup 100
7 GSA Halloween Mayhem 10UM - Bracket 5th Place 70
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Silver Bracket )
Jun 26, 2022
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
- -
2 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Silver Bracket )
Jun 26, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 8

Plant City Raiders 10u 4
Win
3 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Silver Bracket )
Jun 26, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Stinger Baseball 10U 12

Florida Burn Tampa 10u 3
Win
4 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Pool 1)
Jun 24, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 2

TAMPA BAY FREEDOM 16
Loss
5 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Pool 1)
Jun 23, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 1

Gulf Coast Locos 19
Loss
6 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Pool 1)
Jun 23, 2022
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 5

Town n’ Country Twins 13
Loss
7 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Pool 1)
Jun 22, 2022
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 2

Plant City Raiders 10u 10
Loss
8 GSA Summer World Series 2022
(10UM - Pool 1)
Jun 22, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Stinger Baseball 10U 12

Madeira Beach Thunder 2
Win
9 GSA Sunshine Classic
(10UM - Silver Bracket )
Jun 12, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 3

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 11
Loss
10 GSA Sunshine Classic
(10UM - Silver Bracket )
Jun 12, 2022
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
Stinger Baseball 10U 7

Florida Flight Baseball 10u 4
Win
11 GSA Sunshine Classic
(10UM - Division)
Jun 11, 2022
04:45 PM to 06:15 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 8

Fishhawk Wolverines 10U 9
Loss
12 GSA Sunshine Classic
(10UM - Division)
Jun 11, 2022
03:00 PM to 04:30 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 8

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 12
Loss
13 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(10UM - Bracket)
May 29, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 3

Wesley Chapel Storm 10u 19
Loss
14 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(10UM - Bracket)
May 29, 2022
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 9

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 2
Win
15 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(10UM - Division)
May 28, 2022
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 13

Westchase Bombers 1
Win
16 Memorial Day NIT Rings Weekend
(10UM - Division)
May 28, 2022
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 12

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Hatten 8
Win
17 GSA Spring State Championship(Rings)
(10UM - Silver Bracket )
May 01, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Stinger Baseball 10U 2

Venom Baseball 9
Loss
18 GSA Spring State Championship(Rings)
(10UM - Division)
Apr 30, 2022
03:30 PM to 05:00 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 3

Fishhawk Wolverines 10U 6
Loss
19 GSA Spring State Championship(Rings)
(10UM - Division)
Apr 30, 2022
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 6

Miracles 10u 17
Loss
20 GSA Extreme Challenge
(10UM - Silver Bracket )
Apr 24, 2022
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 4

FBC Ostingers Black 14
Loss
21 GSA Extreme Challenge
(10UM - Division)
Apr 23, 2022
06:20 PM to 08:00 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 7

EAGLES EVOLUTION .E. 8
Loss
22 GSA Extreme Challenge
(10UM - Division)
Apr 23, 2022
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 11

Avon Park Bombers 10
Win
23 GSA Gulf Beach Showdown
(10UM - Division)
Apr 02, 2022
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
- -
24 GSA Gulf Beach Showdown
(10UM - Division)
Apr 02, 2022
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
- -
25 President Day Challenge VII
(10UM - Bracket)
Feb 20, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Stinger Baseball 10U 3

Fishhawk Wolverines 10U 15
Loss
26 President Day Challenge VII
(10UM - Pool 1)
Feb 19, 2022
03:00 PM to 04:45 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 5

Blitz Baseball 9U 18
Loss
27 President Day Challenge VII
(10UM - Pool 1)
Feb 19, 2022
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 7

Florida Heat 7
Tie
28 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(10UM - Bronze Bracket )
Dec 12, 2021
05:00 PM to 06:40 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 0

Central Florida Bandits Flow 10u 12
Loss
29 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(10UM - Bronze Bracket )
Dec 12, 2021
03:00 PM to 04:40 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 11

Bling City Diamonds 10U 1
Win
30 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(10UM - Bronze Bracket )
Dec 12, 2021
11:00 AM to 12:40 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 11

10u Legends Powered by UA 1
Win
31 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(10UM - Division)
Dec 11, 2021
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 4

Keystone 10u Vipers 19
Loss
32 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(10UM - Division)
Dec 11, 2021
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 9

Hit Factory Makos 10u Rojas 10
Loss
33 GSA Halloween Mayhem
(10UM - Bracket)
Oct 31, 2021
02:45 PM to 03:45 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 2

Diamond Elite 9U Bitz 3
Loss
34 GSA Halloween Mayhem
(10UM - Division)
Oct 31, 2021
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 1

Diamond Elite 9U Bitz 10
Loss
35 GSA Halloween Mayhem
(10UM - Division)
Oct 31, 2021
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Stinger Baseball 10U 1

St. Petersburg Rough Riders 11
Loss