Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.

Team Southshore Aces-8u

Southshore Aces-8u
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
SOUTHSHORE ACES 8U
Team Staff
Name
Position
Cono Liguori
Team Manager

Dave Dooley
Team Manager

Team Staff
Name
Position
Cono Liguori
Team Manager

Dave Dooley
Team Manager

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Fall League Playoffs 2023 08UM - Bracket 7th Place 70
2 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings) 08UM - Bracket 3rd Place 100
3 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX 08UM - 8U Bracket Winner 200
4 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings) 08UM - Bracket Runnerup 150
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 2024 Spring League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Feb 25, 2024
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 23

7u Eagle Lake Elite 12
Win
2 2024 Spring League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Feb 25, 2024
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 16

Navigators 1
Win
3 2024 Spring League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Feb 24, 2024
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 6

Blitz 8u 13
Loss
4 2024 Spring League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Feb 24, 2024
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Southshore Aces-8u 14

7u Eagle Lake Elite 3
Win
5 2024 Spring League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Feb 11, 2024
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 17

Navigators 11
Win
6 2024 Spring League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Feb 11, 2024
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 11

Auburndale Storm 12
Loss
7 WINTER WRAP-UP 2023
(08UM - Gold Bracket )
Dec 10, 2023
03:30 PM to 05:00 PM
- -
8 WINTER WRAP-UP 2023
(08UM - Gold Bracket )
Dec 10, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 11

Wesley Chapel Storm 10
Win
9 WINTER WRAP-UP 2023
(08UM - Division)
Dec 09, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 16

Wesley Chapel Storm 8
Win
10 WINTER WRAP-UP 2023
(08UM - Division)
Dec 09, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Southshore Aces-8u 16

Mulberry Panthers 10
Win
11 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 12, 2023
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Southshore Aces-8u 5

PYF Tampa 8u 14
Loss
12 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Division)
Nov 11, 2023
03:30 PM to 05:00 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 10

Blitz 8u 9
Win
13 Fall League Playoffs 2023
(08UM - Division)
Nov 11, 2023
01:45 PM to 03:15 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 17

Filthy Pelicans 17
Tie
14 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 05, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 6

Wesley Chapel Storm 7
Loss
15 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Nov 05, 2023
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Southshore Aces-8u 14

TC Twins Select 8U 13
Win
16 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(08UM - Pool 1)
Nov 04, 2023
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 4

Eagle Lake Elite 8u 15
Loss
17 GSA FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP(Rings)
(08UM - Pool 1)
Nov 04, 2023
02:00 PM to 03:30 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 14

TC Twins Select 8U 2
Win
18 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(08UM - 8U Bracket)
Oct 22, 2023
03:30 PM to 05:00 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 14

PYF Tampa 8u 13
Win
19 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(08UM - 8U Bracket)
Oct 22, 2023
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 10

Filthy Pelicans 9
Win
20 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(08UM - 8U Division)
Oct 21, 2023
05:15 PM to 06:45 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 11

Macheteros 8U 7
Win
21 Halloween Havoc Super Regional IX
(08UM - 8U Division)
Oct 21, 2023
01:45 PM to 03:15 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 18

Shock 8u 10
Win
22 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Oct 08, 2023
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 1

Wesley Chapel Storm 11
Loss
23 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Bracket)
Oct 08, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Southshore Aces-8u 12

PYF Tampa 8u 6
Win
24 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Division)
Oct 07, 2023
01:15 PM to 02:45 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 10

Wesley Chapel Storm 13
Loss
25 Bradenton Octoberfest NIT (rings)
(08UM - Division)
Oct 07, 2023
11:30 AM to 01:00 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 15

TC Twins Select 8U 4
Win
26 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2023
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 13

Wesley Chapel Storm 11
Win
27 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 24, 2023
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 14

LBI Swarm 8u Kralik 2
Win
28 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
12:45 PM to 02:15 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 10

Blitz 8u 9
Win
29 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 23, 2023
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 10

PYF Tampa 8u 4
Win
30 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 03, 2023
02:35 PM to 04:05 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 12

LBI Swarm 8u Kralik 11
Win
31 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 03, 2023
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 14

Los Heavy Hitters 8U 8
Win
32 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 02, 2023
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
- -
33 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Sep 02, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
- -
34 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2023
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Southshore Aces-8u 4

PYF Tampa 8u 11
Loss
35 GSA Fall League Play
(08UM - Pool 1)
Aug 20, 2023
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Southshore Aces-8u 5

Los Heavy Hitters 8U 12
Loss