Team Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma
Upcoming games
  • Game 10
    Poinciana panthers 9u
      Sat, Dec 10 2022   04:05 PM   FLD-3 Mike Sansone Community Park
  • Game 15
    Ostingers 9u
      Sat, Dec 10 2022   06:00 PM   FLD-4 Mike Sansone Community Park
Team Staff
Name
Position
Mike Puma
Team Manager

Eric Steinbach
Officer

Jayme Steinbach
Officer

Michael Salimbe
Assistant Coach

Jorge San Miguel
Assistant Coach

Javi Casillas
Assistant Coach

  • Team Record
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Fall League Playoffs 2022 09UM - Gold Bracket Runnerup 150
2 Bases Loaded Slugfest V 09UM - Gold Bracket Winner 200
Overall Team Record: - -
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Fall League Playoffs 2022
(09UM - Gold Bracket )
Nov 13, 2022
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 0

Team JSM Blue 10
Loss
2 Fall League Playoffs 2022
(09UM - Gold Bracket )
Nov 13, 2022
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 9

Iron Knights 9u 4
Win
3 Fall League Playoffs 2022
(09UM - Gold Bracket )
Nov 13, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 18

Gulfcoast chop 9u 3
Win
4 Fall League Playoffs 2022
(09UM - Division)
Nov 12, 2022
11:55 AM to 01:35 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 9

American Force 13
Loss
5 Fall League Playoffs 2022
(09UM - Division)
Nov 12, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 18

FishHawk Wolverines 9u 5
Win
6 Bases Loaded Slugfest V
(09UM - Gold Bracket)
Oct 16, 2022
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 6

Wesley Chapel 9U STORM 5
Win
7 Bases Loaded Slugfest V
(09UM - Gold Bracket)
Oct 16, 2022
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 20

NB Knuckleheads 9U 7
Win
8 Bases Loaded Slugfest V
(09UM - Division)
Oct 15, 2022
05:40 PM to 07:20 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 19

FishHawk Wolverines 9u 4
Win
9 Bases Loaded Slugfest V
(09UM - Division)
Oct 15, 2022
03:50 PM to 05:30 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 6

KC Roos 9u National Nelson 5
Win
10 Fall League Play
(09UM - Division)
Sep 25, 2022
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 13

Highland City Dawgz 7
Win
11 Fall League Play
(09UM - Division)
Sep 25, 2022
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 14

Miracles 9u 13
Win
12 Fall League Play
(09UM - Division)
Aug 21, 2022
12:50 PM to 02:05 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 16

Lithia Hammerheads 0
Win
13 Fall League Play
(09UM - Division)
Aug 21, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 21

Florida Naturals 9u 4
Win
14 Fall League Play
(09UM - Division)
Aug 20, 2022
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 14

Florida Diamond Dawgs 9U 10
Win
15 Fall League Play
(09UM - Division)
Aug 20, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 17

9U Tampa Xtreme 4
Win
16 Fall League Play
(09UM - Division)
Aug 14, 2022
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 21

SEMINOLE STINGRAYS 9U 4
Win
17 Fall League Play
(09UM - Division)
Aug 14, 2022
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 8

American Force 6
Win
18 Fall League Play
(09UM - Division)
Aug 13, 2022
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 14

Iron Knights 9u 12
Win
19 Fall League Play
(09UM - Division)
Aug 13, 2022
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Puma 18

Gulfcoast chop 9u 6
Win