Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.
Contact
Sitemap
Login
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format ▾
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams ▾
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules ▾
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
More ▾
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
Your browser does not support JavaScript! Some features won't work as expected...
GSA Battle in Tampa
-
Overview
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Standings
Brackets
The list of schedules generated for the tournament pool play and bracket.
All
08UM
09UM
10UM
11UM
12UM
13UM
14UM
13UM -
Pool 1
(17)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sat, Mar 18
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Shimberg Sports Complex Field6
Brandon Blazers 14U
South Tampa knights 14u
4
2
Sat, Mar 18
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Shimberg Sports Complex Field6
South Tampa knights 14u
Hit Factory 13U Martinez
10
1
Sat, Mar 18
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Skyway Sports Complex Field2
Fusion
R3 13u Conte
6
6
Sat, Mar 18
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Shimberg Sports Complex Field6
Brandon Blazers 14U
B.A.T. Baseball Academy 13U Gold (37953)
3
4
Sat, Mar 18
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Skyway Sports Complex Field2
R3 13u Conte
Fishhawk Wolverines 13U
5
6
Sat, Mar 18
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Shimberg Sports Complex Field6
Diamond Academy 13U
Hit Factory 13U Martinez
11
3
Sat, Mar 18
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Skyway Sports Complex Field2
Lutz Vipers
Fusion
6
10
Sat, Mar 18
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
Shimberg Sports Complex Field6
Diamond Academy 13U
B.A.T. Baseball Academy 13U Gold (37953)
4
13
Sat, Mar 18
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
Skyway Sports Complex Field2
Lutz Vipers
Fishhawk Wolverines 13U
3
4
Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Mar 19
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Shimberg Sports Complex Field6
Lutz Vipers
Hit Factory 13U Martinez
12
0
Sun, Mar 19
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Skyway Sports Complex Field2
Fusion
Diamond Academy 13U
1E+1
1
Sun, Mar 19
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Shimberg Sports Complex Field6
South Tampa knights 14u
Brandon Blazers 14U
3
4
Sun, Mar 19
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Skyway Sports Complex Field2
Fishhawk Wolverines 13U
R3 13u Conte
5
6
Sun, Mar 19
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Shimberg Sports Complex Field6
B.A.T. Baseball Academy 13U Gold (37953)
Lutz Vipers
8
7
Sun, Mar 19
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Skyway Sports Complex Field2
Fusion
R3 13u Conte
3
7
Sun, Mar 19
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Shimberg Sports Complex Field6
B.A.T. Baseball Academy 13U Gold (37953)
Brandon Blazers 14U
4
0
Sun, Mar 19
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
Shimberg Sports Complex Field6
B.A.T. Baseball Academy 13U Gold (37953)
R3 13u Conte
8
7