Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.
Contact
Sitemap
Login
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format ▾
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams ▾
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules ▾
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
More ▾
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
Your browser does not support JavaScript! Some features won't work as expected...
GSA Summer World Series 2023
Please check website for any additional updates.
Overview
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Standings
Brackets
The list of schedules generated for the tournament pool play and bracket.
All
08UM
09UM
10UM
11UM
12UM
13UM
14UM
16UM
14UM -
Division
(40)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Thu, Jun 22
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
Phenoms 14U Ramos (40074)
Hit Factory Russo 2027
2
6
Thu, Jun 22
11:45 AM to 01:15 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
Hit Factory Russo 2027
14u Legends Black Powered by UA
4
4
Thu, Jun 22
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
Florida Burn Tampa 14U Select
14u Legends Red Powered by UA
4
1
Thu, Jun 22
01:30 PM to 03:00 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
West Coast Wolfpack
Phenoms 14U Ramos (40074)
3
2
Thu, Jun 22
01:45 PM to 03:15 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
Florida Burn Tampa 14U Select
Land O Lakes Tomahawks
3
0
Thu, Jun 22
03:15 PM to 04:45 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
Bling City Diamonds
14u Legends Black Powered by UA
1
5
Thu, Jun 22
03:30 PM to 05:00 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
B.A.T. Baseball Academy Gold 14U
14u Legends Red Powered by UA
7
0
Thu, Jun 22
05:00 PM to 06:30 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
West Coast Wolfpack
Bling City Diamonds
1
5
Thu, Jun 22
05:15 PM to 06:45 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
East Lake Eagles
Land O Lakes Tomahawks
2
6
Thu, Jun 22
07:00 PM to 08:30 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
B.A.T. Baseball Academy Gold 14U
East Lake Eagles
3
1
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
Florida Burn Tampa 14U Prime
VIPERS BASEBALL CLUB 14U
1
3
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
Pasco Prospects
Bandits Baseball
0
1
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Fossil Park Youth Baseball- Field 2
Phenoms 14U Ramos (40074)
Florida Burn Tampa 14U Select
7
3
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
VIPERS BASEBALL CLUB 14U
Bandits Baseball
4
0
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
Pasco Prospects
Florida Burn Tampa 14U Prime
1
2
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Fossil Park Youth Baseball- Field 2
Bling City Diamonds
Phenoms 14U Ramos (40074)
6
4
Sat, Jun 24
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
Bandits Baseball
14u Legends Red Powered by UA
0
0
Sat, Jun 24
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Fossil Park Youth Baseball- Field 2
Florida Burn Tampa 14U Select
Bling City Diamonds
4
3
Sat, Jun 24
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
B.A.T. Baseball Academy Gold 14U
Pasco Prospects
10
0
Sat, Jun 24
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
VIPERS BASEBALL CLUB 14U
B.A.T. Baseball Academy Gold 14U
1
2
Sat, Jun 24
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
Florida Burn Tampa 14U Prime
14u Legends Red Powered by UA
0
4
Sat, Jun 24
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Fossil Park Youth Baseball- Field 2
West Coast Wolfpack
East Lake Eagles
4
5
Sat, Jun 24
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
Florida Burn Tampa 14U Prime
Land O Lakes Tomahawks
1
9
Sat, Jun 24
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
VIPERS BASEBALL CLUB 14U
Pasco Prospects
4
3
Sat, Jun 24
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM
Fossil Park Youth Baseball- Field 2
West Coast Wolfpack
14u Legends Black Powered by UA
7
1
Sat, Jun 24
02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
Bandits Baseball
Land O Lakes Tomahawks
3
1
Sat, Jun 24
02:45 PM to 03:45 PM
Fossil Park Youth Baseball- Field 2
Hit Factory Russo 2027
East Lake Eagles
1
1
Sat, Jun 24
03:45 PM to 04:45 PM
Fossil Park Youth Baseball- Field 2
Hit Factory Russo 2027
14u Legends Black Powered by UA
6
1
AAA Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
14u Legends Black Powered by UA
Phenoms 14U Ramos (40074)
5
1
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
West Coast Wolfpack
Bling City Diamonds
1
2
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
Hit Factory Russo 2027
14u Legends Black Powered by UA
1
11
Sun, Jun 25
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-1
Bling City Diamonds
14u Legends Black Powered by UA
1E+1
8
AA Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
Florida Burn Tampa 14U Prime
Pasco Prospects
4
16
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Sid Lickton Complex Field7
Florida Burn Tampa 14U Select
14u Legends Red Powered by UA
3
4
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
Bandits Baseball
Land O Lakes Tomahawks
4
8
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Sid Lickton Complex Field7
VIPERS BASEBALL CLUB 14U
East Lake Eagles
4
2
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
B.A.T. Baseball Academy Gold 14U
Pasco Prospects
11
1
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Sid Lickton Complex Field7
VIPERS BASEBALL CLUB 14U
14u Legends Red Powered by UA
8
0
Sun, Jun 25
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
B.A.T. Baseball Academy Gold 14U
Land O Lakes Tomahawks
4
0
Sun, Jun 25
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Joe DiMaggio Complex Fld-2
B.A.T. Baseball Academy Gold 14U
VIPERS BASEBALL CLUB 14U
9
6