Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.
Contact
Sitemap
Login
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format ▾
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams ▾
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules ▾
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
More ▾
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
Your browser does not support JavaScript! Some features won't work as expected...
GSA Summer World Series 2023
Please check website for any additional updates.
Overview
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Standings
Brackets
The list of schedules generated for the tournament pool play and bracket.
All
08UM
09UM
10UM
11UM
12UM
13UM
14UM
16UM
10UM -
AAA Division
(23)
AA Division
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Thu, Jun 22
10:00 AM to 11:20 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Kangaroo Court 10u American
R3 10U TRod AAA
8
1
Thu, Jun 22
10:00 AM to 11:20 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Gulf Coast Chop 10u
Florida Burn Tampa 10U Platinum -1
13
1
Thu, Jun 22
11:35 AM to 12:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Kangaroo Court 10u American
Auburndale 10u
5
1
Thu, Jun 22
11:35 AM to 12:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Gulf Coast Chop 10u
St. Pete Wahoos 10u (36798)
4
12
Thu, Jun 22
01:10 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
R3 10U TRod AAA
Auburndale 10u
1
5
Thu, Jun 22
01:10 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Diamond Elite 10U - Garcia (38604)
Florida Burn Tampa 10U Platinum -1
8
0
Thu, Jun 22
02:45 PM to 04:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Gulf Coast Outlaws 10U
St. Pete Wahoos 10u (36798)
7
3
Thu, Jun 22
04:20 PM to 05:40 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Diamond Elite 10U - Garcia (38604)
Gulf Coast Outlaws 10U
5
6
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
Gulf Coast Outlaws 10U
R3 10U TRod AAA
2
8
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
Kangaroo Court 10u American
Florida Burn Tampa 10U Platinum -1
9
0
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
Gulf Coast Chop 10u
R3 10U TRod AAA
2
2
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
Auburndale 10u
Florida Burn Tampa 10U Platinum -1
4
2
Sat, Jun 24
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
Gulf Coast Chop 10u
Gulf Coast Outlaws 10U
2
3
Sat, Jun 24
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
Kangaroo Court 10u American
Diamond Elite 10U - Garcia (38604)
7
6
Sat, Jun 24
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
St. Pete Wahoos 10u (36798)
Auburndale 10u
5
6
Sat, Jun 24
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
St. Pete Wahoos 10u (36798)
Diamond Elite 10U - Garcia (38604)
6
5
10U AAA
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
St. Pete Wahoos 10u (36798)
R3 10U TRod AAA
8
3
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
Gulf Coast Outlaws 10U
Gulf Coast Chop 10u
1E+1
2
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
Kangaroo Court 10u American
Florida Burn Tampa 10U Platinum -1
5
3
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
Auburndale 10u
Diamond Elite 10U - Garcia (38604)
4
9
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
Kangaroo Court 10u American
St. Pete Wahoos 10u (36798)
12
3
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
Gulf Coast Outlaws 10U
Diamond Elite 10U - Garcia (38604)
6
1E+1
Sun, Jun 25
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
Kangaroo Court 10u American
Diamond Elite 10U - Garcia (38604)
3
1E+1
10UM -
AA Division
(46)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Thu, Jun 22
10:00 AM to 11:20 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Mudd (27723)
PCYB Prospects
0
12
Thu, Jun 22
11:00 AM to 12:20 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
New Tampa Tomahawks 10U
DIAMOND ELITE RUBERTE
1
3
Thu, Jun 22
11:00 AM to 12:20 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
Tropics Baseball Club 11u
Tampa Warriors 11U
6
0
Thu, Jun 22
11:35 AM to 12:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Mudd (27723)
Kangaroo Court Roos National 10u Lopez
1
11
Thu, Jun 22
12:35 PM to 01:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
DIAMOND ELITE RUBERTE
Tropics Baseball Club 11u
5
13
Thu, Jun 22
12:35 PM to 01:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
New Tampa Tomahawks 10U
Tampa Warriors 11U
4
10
Thu, Jun 22
02:10 PM to 03:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
CBC Westbrook
10U Eagle Lake Elite
7
0
Thu, Jun 22
02:10 PM to 03:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
Oviedo Outlaws
10u Legends Powered by UA
11
1
Thu, Jun 22
02:10 PM to 03:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
PCYB Prospects
First Strike Apopka
5
5
Thu, Jun 22
02:45 PM to 04:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
The Future
Kangaroo Court Roos National 10u Lopez
5
3
Thu, Jun 22
02:45 PM to 04:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Florida Sox 10U
ATB Dirty Birds 10u
6
2
Thu, Jun 22
03:45 PM to 05:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
RAVE
10U Eagle Lake Elite
5
0
Thu, Jun 22
03:45 PM to 05:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
CBC Westbrook
Oviedo Outlaws
6
4
Thu, Jun 22
04:20 PM to 05:40 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
The Future
ATB Dirty Birds 10u
5
4
Thu, Jun 22
04:20 PM to 05:40 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Florida Sox 10U
First Strike Apopka
2
6
Thu, Jun 22
05:10 PM to 06:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
RAVE
10u Legends Powered by UA
3
0
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field3
RAVE
The Future
1
3
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
ATB Dirty Birds 10u
Kangaroo Court Roos National 10u Lopez
3
14
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field3
RAVE
Tropics Baseball Club 11u
2
3
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
Kangaroo Court Roos National 10u Lopez
Florida Sox 10U
4
0
Sat, Jun 24
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field3
The Future
CBC Westbrook
5
1
Sat, Jun 24
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Mudd (27723)
ATB Dirty Birds 10u
0
8
Sat, Jun 24
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
New Tampa Tomahawks 10U
CBC Westbrook
2
8
Sat, Jun 24
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field3
Tropics Baseball Club 11u
10u Legends Powered by UA
9
2
Sat, Jun 24
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
Florida Sox 10U
PCYB Prospects
2
10
Sat, Jun 24
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
First Strike Apopka
10U Eagle Lake Elite
11
2
Sat, Jun 24
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field3
Oviedo Outlaws
New Tampa Tomahawks 10U
4
3
Sat, Jun 24
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
DIAMOND ELITE RUBERTE
Tampa Warriors 11U
9
7
Sat, Jun 24
02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field1
First Strike Apopka
Oviedo Outlaws
7
3
Sat, Jun 24
02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field2
Tampa Warriors 11U
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Mudd (27723)
4
3
Sat, Jun 24
02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field3
10U Eagle Lake Elite
10u Legends Powered by UA
7
1
Sat, Jun 24
02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
DIAMOND ELITE RUBERTE
PCYB Prospects
7
6
Gold Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
RAVE
Oviedo Outlaws
4
1
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
PCYB Prospects
Tampa Warriors 11U
9
1
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Kangaroo Court Roos National 10u Lopez
CBC Westbrook
2
7
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
First Strike Apopka
DIAMOND ELITE RUBERTE
7
6
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Tropics Baseball Club 11u
RAVE
5
3
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
The Future
PCYB Prospects
6
3
Sun, Jun 25
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Tropics Baseball Club 11u
CBC Westbrook
7
1
Sun, Jun 25
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
The Future
First Strike Apopka
7
6
Sun, Jun 25
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Tropics Baseball Club 11u
The Future
6
2
Silver Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
ATB Dirty Birds 10u
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Mudd (27723)
1E+1
3
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
New Tampa Tomahawks 10U
10u Legends Powered by UA
4
1
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
10U Eagle Lake Elite
ATB Dirty Birds 10u
1E+1
14
Sun, Jun 25
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Florida Sox 10U
New Tampa Tomahawks 10U
7
3
Sun, Jun 25
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Florida Sox 10U
ATB Dirty Birds 10u
12
7