Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.
Contact
Sitemap
Login
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format ▾
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams ▾
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules ▾
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
More ▾
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
Your browser does not support JavaScript! Some features won't work as expected...
GSA Summer World Series 2023
Please check website for any additional updates.
Overview
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Standings
Brackets
The list of schedules generated for the tournament pool play and bracket.
All
08UM
09UM
10UM
11UM
12UM
13UM
14UM
16UM
09UM -
Division
(48)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Thu, Jun 22
10:00 AM to 11:20 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 8-9 Field8
Florida Burn Tampa 9U (17086)
9U Tampa Xtreme (36297)
10
0
Thu, Jun 22
10:00 AM to 11:20 AM
Countryside Community Park- Field 1
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select
Diamond Elite 10u PJ / Salinas
0
23
Thu, Jun 22
10:00 AM to 11:20 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 8-9 Field9
Wesley Chapel 9U STORM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Thomson
4
3
Thu, Jun 22
10:35 AM to 11:55 AM
Countryside Community Park- Field 3
Iron Knights 10u
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
0
12
Thu, Jun 22
11:35 AM to 12:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 8-9 Field9
Ostingers 9u
Wesley Chapel 9U STORM
5
2
Thu, Jun 22
11:35 AM to 12:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 8-9 Field8
Florida Burn Tampa 9U (17086)
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Thomson
8
1
Thu, Jun 22
11:35 AM to 12:55 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 1
Miracles 10u Carolina +1
Diamond Elite 10u PJ / Salinas
18
10
Thu, Jun 22
12:50 PM to 02:10 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 3
CFL Bulldogs
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
6
4
Thu, Jun 22
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 1
Florida 9
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select
22
0
Thu, Jun 22
01:10 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 8-9 Field9
Spring Hill Bandits 10u
9U Tampa Xtreme (36297)
10
5
Thu, Jun 22
01:10 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 8-9 Field8
First Strike
Polk County Dawgz
6
5
Thu, Jun 22
02:45 PM to 04:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 8-9 Field9
JCB Diamond Kings Select 9U
Ostingers 9u
7
6
Thu, Jun 22
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 8-9 Field8
Space Coast Titans 9U
First Strike
0
6
Thu, Jun 22
02:45 PM to 04:05 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 3
Iron Knights 10u
CFL Bulldogs
3
9
Thu, Jun 22
02:45 PM to 04:05 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 1
Florida 9
Miracles 10u Carolina +1
10
3
Thu, Jun 22
04:20 PM to 05:40 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 8-9 Field8
Polk County Dawgz
Space Coast Titans 9U
6
0
Thu, Jun 22
04:20 PM to 05:40 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 8-9 Field9
JCB Diamond Kings Select 9U
Spring Hill Bandits 10u
4
11
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Florida Burn Tampa 9U (17086)
Spring Hill Bandits 10u
3
1
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Florida 9
Ostingers 9u
3
3
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
JCB Diamond Kings Select 9U
5
9
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Sid Lickton Complex Field1
First Strike
Iron Knights 10u
3
5
Sat, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM
Sid Lickton Complex Field2
Wesley Chapel 9U STORM
Miracles 10u Carolina +1
7
3
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Florida 9
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
3
2
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Sid Lickton Complex Field2
Miracles 10u Carolina +1
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Thomson
10
2
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Sid Lickton Complex Field1
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select
Iron Knights 10u
1
15
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Ostingers 9u
Spring Hill Bandits 10u
5
2
Sat, Jun 24
09:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Florida Burn Tampa 9U (17086)
JCB Diamond Kings Select 9U
7
4
Sat, Jun 24
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Sid Lickton Complex Field1
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select
First Strike
0
8
Sat, Jun 24
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Sid Lickton Complex Field2
Wesley Chapel 9U STORM
9U Tampa Xtreme (36297)
5
2
Sat, Jun 24
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Sid Lickton Complex Field1
Polk County Dawgz
Diamond Elite 10u PJ / Salinas
7
8
Sat, Jun 24
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Sid Lickton Complex Field2
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Thomson
9U Tampa Xtreme (36297)
3
7
Sat, Jun 24
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM
Sid Lickton Complex Field1
CFL Bulldogs
Polk County Dawgz
11
0
Sat, Jun 24
02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Sid Lickton Complex Field1
Diamond Elite 10u PJ / Salinas
CFL Bulldogs
2
5
Gold Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Countryside Community Park- Field 1
First Strike
Wesley Chapel 9U STORM
1
6
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Countryside Community Park- Field 4
Florida 9
Ostingers 9u
7
5
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 1
Florida Burn Tampa 9U (17086)
Iron Knights 10u
14
0
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 4
CFL Bulldogs
Spring Hill Bandits 10u
1
4
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 1
Florida Burn Tampa 9U (17086)
Wesley Chapel 9U STORM
8
9
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 4
Florida 9
Spring Hill Bandits 10u
8
0
Sun, Jun 25
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 1
Florida 9
Wesley Chapel 9U STORM
7
6
Silver Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sat, Jun 24
04:30 PM to 06:10 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 3
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select
Space Coast Titans 9U
6
0
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Countryside Community Park- Field 3
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
Polk County Dawgz
13
1
Sun, Jun 25
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Countryside Community Park- Field 5
Diamond Elite 10u PJ / Salinas
9U Tampa Xtreme (36297)
13
6
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 5
JCB Diamond Kings Select 9U
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Thomson
15
9
Sun, Jun 25
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 3
Miracles 10u Carolina +1
Florida Burn Tampa 9U Select
22
3
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 3
Miracles 10u Carolina +1
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
3
13
Sun, Jun 25
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 5
JCB Diamond Kings Select 9U
Diamond Elite 10u PJ / Salinas
9
14
Sun, Jun 25
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Countryside Community Park- Field 3
Diamond Elite 10u PJ / Salinas
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
0
1E+1