Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.
Contact
Sitemap
Login
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format ▾
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams ▾
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules ▾
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
More ▾
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
Your browser does not support JavaScript! Some features won't work as expected...
GSA Spring State Championship XI (Rings)
Click Here to pay the gate fee.
Overview
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Standings
Brackets
The list of schedules generated for the tournament pool play and bracket.
All
08UM
09UM
10UM
11UM
12UM
13UM
14UM
16UM
08UM -
Division
(20)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sat, May 06
08:45 AM to 10:15 AM
MLK Recreation- FLD 1
Ostingers Baseball 8u
Miracles 8u (41163)
11
4
Sat, May 06
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
MLK Recreation- FLD 2
Florida Burn Tampa 8U
MVP Baseball Academy 8U Azul
13
2
Sat, May 06
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
MLK Recreation- FLD 1
Ostingers Baseball 8u
Florida Pro-Swing 8U Blue
6
2
Sat, May 06
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
MLK Recreation- FLD 2
MVP Baseball Academy 8U Azul
Sarasota Shock 7U
9
1
Sat, May 06
12:15 PM to 01:45 PM
MLK Recreation- FLD 1
Miracles 8u (41163)
Florida Pro-Swing 8U Blue
7
6
Sat, May 06
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
MLK Recreation- FLD 2
Florida Burn Tampa 8U
Florida Diamond Dawgs 8U (37125)
13
6
Sat, May 06
02:00 PM to 03:30 PM
MLK Recreation- FLD 1
Diamond Elite 8U - Carasquillo
HR-14 8U
12
5
Sat, May 06
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
MLK Recreation- FLD 2
Sarasota Shock 7U
Tampa Phenoms 8U Warren
7
6
Sat, May 06
03:45 PM to 05:15 PM
MLK Recreation- FLD 1
Ballers 8U
HR-14 8U
2
7
Sat, May 06
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
MLK Recreation- FLD 2
Florida Diamond Dawgs 8U (37125)
Tampa Phenoms 8U Warren
4
8
Sat, May 06
05:30 PM to 07:00 PM
MLK Recreation- FLD 1
Ballers 8U
Diamond Elite 8U - Carasquillo
2
14
Gold Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, May 07
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Mike Sansone FLD 6
Florida Burn Tampa 8U
MVP Baseball Academy 8U Azul
13
3
Sun, May 07
10:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 6
Tampa Phenoms 8U Warren
HR-14 8U
8
3
Sun, May 07
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 6
Diamond Elite 8U - Carasquillo
Florida Burn Tampa 8U
1E+1
4
Sun, May 07
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 6
Ostingers Baseball 8u
Tampa Phenoms 8U Warren
6
16
Sun, May 07
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 6
Diamond Elite 8U - Carasquillo
Tampa Phenoms 8U Warren
13
16
Silver Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, May 07
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Mike Sansone FLD 5
Florida Diamond Dawgs 8U (37125)
Ballers 8U
13
7
Sun, May 07
12:30 PM to 02:10 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 5
Sarasota Shock 7U
Florida Diamond Dawgs 8U (37125)
5
11
Sun, May 07
02:25 PM to 03:55 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 5
Florida Pro-Swing 8U Blue
Florida Diamond Dawgs 8U (37125)
1E+1
5
Sun, May 07
10:45 PM to 12:15 AM
Mike Sansone FLD 5
Miracles 8u (41163)
Florida Pro-Swing 8U Blue
9
12