Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.
Contact
Sitemap
Login
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format ▾
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams ▾
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules ▾
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
More ▾
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
Your browser does not support JavaScript! Some features won't work as expected...
Bases Loaded Slugfest V
Click Here to pay the gate fee.
Overview
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Standings
Brackets
The list of schedules generated for the tournament pool play and bracket.
All
08UM
09UM
10UM
11UM
12UM
13UM
14UM
15UM
16UM
08UM -
Division
(17)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sat, Oct 15
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Polk State Diamond plex - Field E
Ballers 8U
Eagle Lake Elite 8u-1 (36345)
6
11
Sat, Oct 15
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Polk State Diamond plex - Field E
Ballers 8U
Ostingers Baseball 8u
3
3
Sat, Oct 15
01:45 PM to 03:15 PM
Field 2 Eagle Lake Ball Park
Eagle Lake Elite 8u-1 (36345)
Ostingers Baseball 8u
6
5
Sat, Oct 15
03:15 PM to 04:45 PM
Field 2 Eagle Lake Ball Park
Florida Diamond Dawgs 8U (37125)
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Chu (29868)
1
11
Sat, Oct 15
03:45 PM to 05:15 PM
Field 1 Eagle Lake Ball Park
Diamond Elite 8U Delgado/Diaz
Tampa Phenoms Garcia 8U
5
5
Sat, Oct 15
04:45 PM to 06:15 PM
Field 2 Eagle Lake Ball Park
Florida Diamond Dawgs 8U (37125)
Fishhawk Wolverines 8U
12
13
Sat, Oct 15
05:15 PM to 06:45 PM
Field 1 Eagle Lake Ball Park
Diamond Elite 8U Delgado/Diaz
Gulf Coast Chop - 8U
16
0
Sat, Oct 15
06:15 PM to 07:45 PM
Field 2 Eagle Lake Ball Park
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Chu (29868)
Fishhawk Wolverines 8U
14
4
Sat, Oct 15
06:40 PM to 08:10 PM
Field 1 Eagle Lake Ball Park
Tampa Phenoms Garcia 8U
Gulf Coast Chop - 8U
20
6
Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Oct 16
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Polk State Diamond plex - Field E
Florida Diamond Dawgs 8U (37125)
Gulf Coast Chop - 8U
9
8
Sun, Oct 16
08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Polk State Diamond plex- Field D
Diamond Elite 8U Delgado/Diaz
Ostingers Baseball 8u
14
1
Sun, Oct 16
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Polk State Diamond plex - Field E
Tampa Phenoms Garcia 8U
Fishhawk Wolverines 8U
12
2
Sun, Oct 16
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Polk State Diamond plex- Field D
Eagle Lake Elite 8u-1 (36345)
Ballers 8U
5
12
Sun, Oct 16
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Polk State Diamond plex - Field E
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Chu (29868)
Florida Diamond Dawgs 8U (37125)
15
1E+1
Sun, Oct 16
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Polk State Diamond plex- Field D
Diamond Elite 8U Delgado/Diaz
Ballers 8U
15
3
Sun, Oct 16
01:45 PM to 03:15 PM
Polk State Diamond plex - Field E
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Chu (29868)
Tampa Phenoms Garcia 8U
3
15
Sun, Oct 16
03:30 PM to 05:00 PM
Polk State Diamond plex - Field E
Diamond Elite 8U Delgado/Diaz
Tampa Phenoms Garcia 8U
11
2