Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.
Contact
Sitemap
Login
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format ▾
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams ▾
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules ▾
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
More ▾
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
Your browser does not support JavaScript! Some features won't work as expected...
Halloween Havoc Super Regional VIII
Click Here to pay the gate fee.
Overview
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Standings
Brackets
The list of schedules generated for the tournament pool play and bracket.
All
08UM
09UM
10UM
11UM
12UM
13UM
14UM
16UM
09UM -
Division
(30)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sat, Oct 22
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 1
Gulfcoast chop 9u
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Thomson
25
5
Sat, Oct 22
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 4
Central Florida Strikers
Miracles 10u Carolina +1
2
20
Sat, Oct 22
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Mike Sansone FLD 5
Florida Stallions 9U
Lithia Hammerheads (30158)
35
1
Sat, Oct 22
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 1
Gulfcoast chop 9u
Miracles 10u Carolina +1
15
3
Sat, Oct 22
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 4
Central Florida Strikers
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Thomson
5
22
Sat, Oct 22
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 5
Polk County Dawgz
Florida Stallions 9U
1
21
Sat, Oct 22
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 1
9U Florida Diamond Dawgs
Ostingers 9u
3
13
Sat, Oct 22
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 4
Lakeland Tigers 9U (38203)
Iron Knights 10u
8
9
Sat, Oct 22
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 5
Lithia Hammerheads (30158)
Bloomingdale Bandits-WBW 9u
7
24
Sat, Oct 22
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 3
FORCE BASEBALL 10U
Florida Naturals 10u
10
3
Sat, Oct 22
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 1
Wesley Chapel 9U STORM
Florida Naturals 10u
16
4
Sat, Oct 22
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 4
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
Lakeland Tigers 9U (38203)
6
5
Sat, Oct 22
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 5
Bloomingdale Bandits-WBW 9u
Polk County Dawgz
10
0
Sat, Oct 22
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 3
FORCE BASEBALL 10U
9U Florida Diamond Dawgs
10
4
Sat, Oct 22
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 1
Wesley Chapel 9U STORM
Iron Knights 10u
22
5
Sat, Oct 22
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 4
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
Ostingers 9u
2
13
Gold Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Oct 23
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 2
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Thomson
14
2
Sun, Oct 23
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Mike Sansone FLD 5
Bloomingdale Bandits-WBW 9u
Wesley Chapel 9U STORM
6
1
Sun, Oct 23
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 2
FORCE BASEBALL 10U
Gulfcoast chop 9u
12
11
Sun, Oct 23
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 5
Ostingers 9u
Miracles 10u Carolina +1
16
3
Sun, Oct 23
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 2
Florida Stallions 9U
Bloomingdale Bandits - Calandro
1E+1
3
Sun, Oct 23
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Mike Sansone FLD 5
Ostingers 9u
Bloomingdale Bandits-WBW 9u
6
11
Sun, Oct 23
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 2
Florida Stallions 9U
FORCE BASEBALL 10U
14
4
Sun, Oct 23
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 2
Florida Stallions 9U
Bloomingdale Bandits-WBW 9u
18
1
Silver Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Oct 23
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 1
Florida Naturals 10u
Polk County Dawgz
6
18
Sun, Oct 23
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 1
Lakeland Tigers 9U (38203)
Lithia Hammerheads (30158)
17
2
Sun, Oct 23
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 1
9U Florida Diamond Dawgs
Central Florida Strikers
14
6
Sun, Oct 23
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 4
Iron Knights 10u
Polk County Dawgz
1
15
Sun, Oct 23
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 1
Lakeland Tigers 9U (38203)
9U Florida Diamond Dawgs
16
4
Sun, Oct 23
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Ellis Methvin Park- Field 1
Lakeland Tigers 9U (38203)
Polk County Dawgz
16
12