Loading...
The website is not published yet. Restricted access only.
Contact
Sitemap
Login
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format ▾
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams ▾
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules ▾
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
More ▾
Tournaments
GSA Home
Tournament Format
Tournament Formats & Awards
Venues
Tournament Discounts
Teams
Teams
Team Rankings
Youth Roster Waiver
Rules
2023 GSA RULES 7u through 18u
Registration/Insurance
AGE CALCULATOR
Your browser does not support JavaScript! Some features won't work as expected...
GSA Summer World Series 2022
Overview
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Standings
Brackets
The list of schedules generated for the tournament pool play and bracket.
All
08UM
09UM
10UM
11UM
12UM
13UM
14UM
15UM
16UM
10UM -
Division
(61)
Pool Play
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Wed, Jun 22
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Venom Baseball
Bandits 10U
8
12
Wed, Jun 22
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
TAMPA BAY FREEDOM (20296)
Town n’ Country Twins (25678)
2
4
Wed, Jun 22
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Madeira Beach Thunder (32018)
Stinger Baseball 11U
2
12
Wed, Jun 22
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Tampa Bay Bats 12u
USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH
2
5
Wed, Jun 22
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
Gulf Coast Locos
TAMPA BAY FREEDOM (20296)
5
5
Wed, Jun 22
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Kangaroo Court 9u American Lopez
Venom Baseball
16
4
Wed, Jun 22
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Manatee Jaguars 11u - Fumero
Tampa Bay Bats 12u
6
3
Wed, Jun 22
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Madeira Beach Thunder (32018)
Plant City Raiders 10u
5
16
Wed, Jun 22
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
Gulf Coast Locos
Town n’ Country Twins (25678)
12
5
Wed, Jun 22
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Kangaroo Court 9u American Lopez
Bandits 10U
16
3
Wed, Jun 22
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH
Manatee Jaguars 11u - Fumero
7
4
Wed, Jun 22
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Plant City Raiders 10u
Stinger Baseball 11U
10
2
Wed, Jun 22
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Diamond Elite 11u Shoulders
Florida Burn Tampa 10u (17109)
14
4
Wed, Jun 22
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u
South Lake Bandits
10
9
Wed, Jun 22
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
North Brandon Navigators 12u
11u Legends Powered by UA
12
2
Wed, Jun 22
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
North Brandon Navigators 12u
South Lake Bandits
11
3
Wed, Jun 22
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Diamond Elite 11u Shoulders
11u Legends Powered by UA
15
1
Wed, Jun 22
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u
Florida Burn Tampa 10u (17109)
21
3
Thu, Jun 23
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Florida Burn Tampa 10u (17109)
11u Legends Powered by UA
1
7
Thu, Jun 23
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Plant City Raiders 10u
Gulf Coast Locos
1
9
Thu, Jun 23
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Madeira Beach Thunder (32018)
Town n’ Country Twins (25678)
3
7
Thu, Jun 23
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Town n’ Country Twins (25678)
Stinger Baseball 11U
13
5
Thu, Jun 23
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Plant City Raiders 10u
TAMPA BAY FREEDOM (20296)
2
12
Thu, Jun 23
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Florida Burn Tampa 10u (17109)
South Lake Bandits
13
9
Thu, Jun 23
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
11u Legends Powered by UA
South Lake Bandits
1
15
Thu, Jun 23
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Madeira Beach Thunder (32018)
TAMPA BAY FREEDOM (20296)
1
17
Thu, Jun 23
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Gulf Coast Locos
Stinger Baseball 11U
19
1
Thu, Jun 23
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
Diamond Elite 11u Shoulders
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u
10
6
Thu, Jun 23
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
North Brandon Navigators 12u
Diamond Elite 11u Shoulders
3
9
Thu, Jun 23
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Manatee Jaguars 11u - Fumero
Venom Baseball
13
1
Thu, Jun 23
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Kangaroo Court 9u American Lopez
USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH
3
3
Thu, Jun 23
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Bandits 10U
Tampa Bay Bats 12u
1
11
Thu, Jun 23
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Bandits 10U
Manatee Jaguars 11u - Fumero
3
13
Thu, Jun 23
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Kangaroo Court 9u American Lopez
Tampa Bay Bats 12u
15
3
Thu, Jun 23
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Venom Baseball
USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH
1
7
Thu, Jun 23
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
North Brandon Navigators 12u
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u
6
6
Fri, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Tampa Bay Bats 12u
Venom Baseball
17
0
Fri, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u
11u Legends Powered by UA
13
1
Fri, Jun 24
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Kangaroo Court 9u American Lopez
Manatee Jaguars 11u - Fumero
2
14
Fri, Jun 24
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
South Lake Bandits
Diamond Elite 11u Shoulders
1
12
Fri, Jun 24
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Bandits 10U
USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH
1
18
Fri, Jun 24
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Stinger Baseball 11U
TAMPA BAY FREEDOM (20296)
2
16
Fri, Jun 24
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
North Brandon Navigators 12u
Florida Burn Tampa 10u (17109)
6
6
Fri, Jun 24
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Plant City Raiders 10u
Town n’ Country Twins (25678)
8
12
Fri, Jun 24
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Madeira Beach Thunder (32018)
Gulf Coast Locos
0
10
Gold Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jun 26
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
St. Petersburg Rough Riders 12u
North Brandon Navigators 12u
7
12
Sun, Jun 26
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
Gulf Coast Locos
TAMPA BAY FREEDOM (20296)
0
6
Sun, Jun 26
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Manatee Jaguars 11u - Fumero
Town n’ Country Twins (25678)
8
2
Sun, Jun 26
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH
Kangaroo Court 9u American Lopez
4
3
Sun, Jun 26
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Diamond Elite 11u Shoulders
North Brandon Navigators 12u
7
0
Sun, Jun 26
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field6
USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH
TAMPA BAY FREEDOM (20296)
6
2
Sun, Jun 26
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
Diamond Elite 11u Shoulders
Manatee Jaguars 11u - Fumero
3
7
Sun, Jun 26
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field5
USA PRIME TAMPA 12U FISCHBACH
Manatee Jaguars 11u - Fumero
0
2
Silver Bracket
Date & Time
Location/Field
Team 1 & Team 2
Scores
Sun, Jun 26
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Madeira Beach Thunder (32018)
Venom Baseball
9
8
Sun, Jun 26
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
Florida Burn Tampa 10u (17109)
Stinger Baseball 11U
3
12
Sun, Jun 26
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
South Lake Bandits
11u Legends Powered by UA
1E+1
9
Sun, Jun 26
10:25 AM to 12:05 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
Plant City Raiders 10u
Bandits 10U
11
3
Sun, Jun 26
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
Tampa Bay Bats 12u
Madeira Beach Thunder (32018)
4
5
Sun, Jun 26
12:20 PM to 02:00 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 1-4 Field4
Plant City Raiders 10u
Stinger Baseball 11U
4
8
Sun, Jun 26
02:15 PM to 03:55 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
South Lake Bandits
Madeira Beach Thunder (32018)
7
5
Sun, Jun 26
04:10 PM to 05:50 PM
Eddie C Moore Complex 5-7 Field7
South Lake Bandits
Stinger Baseball 11U