Team Team Florida Falcons

Team Florida Falcons
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Jessica Leard
Team Manager

Mark Leard
Team Manager

Chris Tischer
Coach

Dave Martin
Coach

  • Team Record ( - - )
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings) 11UM - AA Bracket Runnerup 150
2 March Madness Super Regional(Rings) 11UM - Gold Bracket 5th Place 70
3 President Day Challenge VII 11UM - Silver Bracket Winner 70
4 GSA Top Gun Challenge 11UM - Bracket 3rd Place 100
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings)
(11UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 10, 2022
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
Team Florida Falcons 0

South Tampa Knights 11U Black 10
Loss
2 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings)
(11UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 10, 2022
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
Team Florida Falcons 11

East Bay Chiefs 11u 9
Win
3 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings)
(11UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 10, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
Team Florida Falcons 5

The OutKastS 4
Win
4 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings)
(11UM - AA Bracket)
Apr 10, 2022
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Team Florida Falcons 4

Tampa Threshers 11u 2
Win
5 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings)
(11UM - AA Division)
Apr 09, 2022
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
Team Florida Falcons 8

Fishhawk Wolverines 11u 4
Win
6 Grand Slam Super Regional (Rings)
(11UM - AA Division)
Apr 09, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
Team Florida Falcons 11

Tampa Threshers 11u 4
Win
7 March Madness Super Regional(Rings)
(11UM - Gold Bracket )
Mar 06, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
Team Florida Falcons 6

Shamboogie Baseball 11
Loss
8 March Madness Super Regional(Rings)
(11UM - Division)
Mar 05, 2022
02:30 PM to 04:10 PM
Team Florida Falcons 17

BATS 11U 2
Win
9 March Madness Super Regional(Rings)
(11UM - Division)
Mar 05, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
Team Florida Falcons 14

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Steinbach 4
Win
10 President Day Challenge VII
(11UM - Silver Bracket )
Feb 20, 2022
03:00 PM to 04:45 PM
Team Florida Falcons 18

East Bay Chiefs 11u 10
Win
11 President Day Challenge VII
(11UM - Silver Bracket )
Feb 20, 2022
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
Team Florida Falcons 10

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Steinbach 4
Win
12 President Day Challenge VII
(11UM - Pool 1)
Feb 19, 2022
05:00 PM to 06:45 PM
Team Florida Falcons 11

North Brandon Navigators 9
Win
13 President Day Challenge VII
(11UM - Pool 1)
Feb 19, 2022
03:00 PM to 04:45 PM
Team Florida Falcons 6

11U Eagles Evolution 10
Loss
14 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(11UM - Bracket)
Jan 30, 2022
09:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Team Florida Falcons 3

Crucibles 11u 12
Loss
15 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(11UM - Division)
Jan 29, 2022
03:00 PM to 04:45 PM
Team Florida Falcons 3

South Tampa Knights 11U Black 15
Loss
16 GSA Top Gun Challenge
(11UM - Division)
Jan 29, 2022
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
Team Florida Falcons 14

11u Legends Powered by UA 4
Win