Team South Lakeland Eagles 12U

South Lakeland Eagles 12U
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Braxton Wiggs
Team Manager

  • Team Record ( - - )
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 12UM - Silver Bracket Winner 200
2 GSA NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER 12UM - Gold Bracket Runnerup 150
3 Fall League Playoffs 12UM - Gold Bracket 5th Place 70
4 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL VII 12UM - 12U Bracket 6th Place 70
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 West Coast Spring League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Jan 23, 2022
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 7

Crucibles: Spectre 11U 8
Loss
2 West Coast Spring League Play
(12UM - Pool 1)
Jan 23, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 6

Blue Jays 9
Loss
3 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(12UM - Silver Bracket )
Dec 12, 2021
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 12

LBI SWARM (LBINSTRUCTION.COM) 3
Win
4 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(12UM - Silver Bracket )
Dec 12, 2021
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 9

Gulf Coast Chop - 12u Bronson 8
Win
5 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(12UM - Silver Bracket )
Dec 12, 2021
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 4

XB Braves 12 U Blue 0
Win
6 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(12UM - AA Division)
Dec 11, 2021
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 0

Lutz Vipers 10
Loss
7 WINTER WRAP-UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(12UM - AA Division)
Dec 11, 2021
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 5

Tampa Force 12u 2
Win
8 GSA NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER
(12UM - Gold Bracket)
Nov 21, 2021
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 1

XB Braves 12 U Red 13
Loss
9 GSA NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER
(12UM - Gold Bracket)
Nov 21, 2021
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 10

Tampa Force 12u 4
Win
10 GSA NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER
(12UM - Gold Bracket)
Nov 21, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 11

Lutz Vipers 4
Win
11 GSA NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER
(12UM - Division)
Nov 20, 2021
04:40 PM to 06:20 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 6

East Bay Chiefs 12U AB 6
Tie
12 GSA NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER
(12UM - Division)
Nov 20, 2021
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 13

XB Braves 12 U Blue 4
Win
13 Fall League Playoffs
(12UM - Gold Bracket )
Nov 14, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 3

Lutz Legends 4
Loss
14 Fall League Playoffs
(12UM - Pool 1)
Nov 13, 2021
04:45 PM to 06:25 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 7

TBSA Patriots 12u JRod 0
Win
15 Fall League Playoffs
(12UM - Pool 1)
Nov 13, 2021
02:45 PM to 04:25 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 1

LBI SWARM (LBINSTRUCTION.COM) 2
Loss
16 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL VII
(12UM - 12U Bracket)
Oct 03, 2021
01:00 PM to 02:45 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 6

Tampa Force 12u 9
Loss
17 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL VII
(12UM - 12U Bracket)
Oct 03, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 7

12U Hit Factory Makos 3
Win
18 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL VII
(12UM - Pool 1)
Oct 02, 2021
05:00 PM to 06:45 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 11

Fusion 11
Tie
19 GSA BACKYARD BRAWL VII
(12UM - Pool 1)
Oct 02, 2021
01:00 PM to 02:45 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 2

Keystone VIPERS 12u 3
Loss
20 GSA Fall League Play
(12UM - Division)
Sep 26, 2021
01:00 PM to 02:45 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 13

TBSA Patriots 12u JRod 8
Win
21 GSA Fall League Play
(12UM - Division)
Sep 26, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 8

12u Legends Black Powered by UA 5
Win
22 GSA Fall League Play
(12UM - Division)
Sep 25, 2021
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 3

Blue Jays 5
Loss
23 GSA Fall League Play
(12UM - Division)
Sep 25, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
South Lakeland Eagles 12U 4

TBSA Patriots 12u Gomez 2
Win