Team Tampa Bay Tarpons

Tampa Bay Tarpons
Upcoming games
  • Game 1
    ConchBall 2027
      Fri, Jun 25 2021   11:00 AM   CLAYTON STERLING BASEBALL COMPLEX - A
  • Game 2
    PLO BULLDOGS WHITE 12U
      Fri, Jun 25 2021   01:00 PM   CLAYTON STERLING BASEBALL COMPLEX - A
Team Staff
Name
Position
Troy Steele
Team Manager

Ricardo Ramos
Assistant Coach

  • Team Record ( - - )
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 Star & Stripes Slugfest 12UM - AAA Division 5th Place 70
2 GSA Spring State Championship 12UM - Silver Bracket 3rd Place 100
3 GSA March Madness Super Regional 12UM - AAA Division 6th Place 70
4 Around the Horn 12UM - 12uAAA 6th Place 70
5 GSA Fall State Championship 12UM - Gold 3rd Place 100
6 Halloween Havoc Super Regional 12UM - Bracket 2 Runnerup 150
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 Star & Stripes Slugfest
(12UM - AAA Division)
May 23, 2021
10:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 3

Bandits Baseball 12U 7
Loss
2 Star & Stripes Slugfest
(12UM - AAA Division)
May 23, 2021
08:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 7

Lakeland Fury 5
Win
3 Star & Stripes Slugfest
(12UM - AAA Division)
May 22, 2021
04:30 PM to 06:15 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 10

Lutz Lookouts 12U 12
Loss
4 Star & Stripes Slugfest
(12UM - AAA Division)
May 22, 2021
02:30 PM to 04:15 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 4

Florida Landsharks 5
Loss
5 GSA Spring State Championship
(12UM - Silver Bracket )
May 02, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 2

Swing Nation 7
Loss
6 GSA Spring State Championship
(12UM - AAA Division)
May 01, 2021
04:30 PM to 06:15 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 6

12U Miracles Navy 7
Loss
7 GSA Spring State Championship
(12UM - AAA Division)
May 01, 2021
02:30 PM to 04:15 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 2

South Tampa Hooks 12U 13
Loss
8 GSA March Madness Super Regional
(12UM - AAA Division)
Mar 07, 2021
01:00 PM to 02:45 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 0

Wesley Chapel Storm 12U 5
Loss
9 GSA March Madness Super Regional
(12UM - AAA Division)
Mar 07, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 5

Gulf Coast Chop 12U 2
Win
10 GSA March Madness Super Regional
(12UM - AAA Division)
Mar 06, 2021
02:15 PM to 03:45 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 0

Lebrons Baseball 10
Loss
11 GSA March Madness Super Regional
(12UM - AAA Division)
Mar 06, 2021
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 7

Lakeland Fury 4
Win
12 Around the Horn
(12UM - 12uAAA)
Feb 28, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 1

1st Round Training Diamonds - Austin 4
Loss
13 Around the Horn
(12UM - 12uAAA)
Feb 27, 2021
07:00 PM to 08:45 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 5

Keystone Vipers Gray 7
Loss
14 Around the Horn
(12UM - 12uAAA)
Feb 27, 2021
03:00 PM to 04:45 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 12

1st Round Training Diamonds - Austin 11
Win
15 GSA Fall State Championship
(12UM - Gold)
Nov 08, 2020
03:00 PM to 04:40 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 4

Florida Burn Tampa 12U Platinum 16
Loss
16 GSA Fall State Championship
(12UM - Gold)
Nov 08, 2020
01:00 PM to 02:40 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 2

St. Pete Barracudas 0
Win
17 GSA Fall State Championship
(12UM - Gold)
Nov 08, 2020
11:00 AM to 12:40 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 6

Chargers Baseball-Miller 1
Win
18 GSA Fall State Championship
(12UM - AA Division)
Nov 07, 2020
03:00 PM to 04:40 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 9

TBBA Westwood 12U 6
Win
19 GSA Fall State Championship
(12UM - AA Division)
Nov 07, 2020
01:00 PM to 02:40 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 8

North Tampa Tomahawks 12u 4
Win
20 Halloween Havoc Super Regional
(12UM - Bracket 2)
Oct 25, 2020
07:00 PM to 08:40 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 10

West Florida Force 11
Loss
21 Halloween Havoc Super Regional
(12UM - Bracket 2)
Oct 25, 2020
05:00 PM to 06:40 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 8

Land O Lakes Tomahawks 7
Win
22 Halloween Havoc Super Regional
(12UM - Bracket 2)
Oct 25, 2020
01:00 PM to 02:40 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 12

Khaos 12U 2
Win
23 Halloween Havoc Super Regional
(12UM - Pool 2)
Oct 24, 2020
11:00 AM to 12:40 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 1

St. Pete Barracudas 12u 9
Loss
24 Halloween Havoc Super Regional
(12UM - Pool 2)
Oct 24, 2020
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 7

TBBA Westwood 12U 4
Win
25 Double Play Classic
(12UM - Pool 1)
Oct 10, 2020
01:00 PM to 02:30 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 3

Florida Landsharks 10
Loss
26 Double Play Classic
(12UM - Pool 1)
Oct 10, 2020
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 11

Gulf Coast Chop 12U 9
Win
27 Backyard Brawl
(12UM - AA Division)
Oct 03, 2020
03:00 PM to 04:40 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 12

Riverview Raiders 0
Win
28 Backyard Brawl
(12UM - AA Division)
Oct 03, 2020
01:00 PM to 02:40 PM
Tampa Bay Tarpons 6

Legends South Lake Black 3
Win