Team Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann

Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann
Upcoming games
There are no games to display.
Team Staff
Name
Position
Sean Baumann
Team Manager

Eric Steinbach
Officer

Jayme Steinbach
Officer

Cutty Gibson
Team Staff

Otis Bass
Assistant Coach

Eric Cooper
Assistant Coach

Chris Elam
Assistant Coach

Chris Gaines
Assistant Coach

  • Team Record ( - - )
  • Team Position
# Tournament Bracket Name Position Points Earned
1 GSA Sunshine Classic 10UM - Silver Bracket Winner 200
2 GSA Spring State Championship(Rings) 10UM - Gold Bracket 8th Place 70
3 GSA Spring Break Classic 10UM - Gold Bracket 6th Place 70
4 GSA Around the Horn 10UM - Bracket Runnerup 150
5 Fall League Playoffs 10UM - Gold Bracket 3rd Place 100
6 GSA SUMMER SHOOTOUT 10UM - Bracket 4th Place 100
# Tournament Date and Time Score Win/Loss/Tie
1 GSA Sunshine Classic
(10UM - Silver Bracket )
Jun 12, 2022
04:25 PM to 06:05 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 10

Fishhawk Wolverines 10U 8
Win
2 GSA Sunshine Classic
(10UM - Silver Bracket )
Jun 12, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 11

Stinger Baseball 10U 3
Win
3 GSA Sunshine Classic
(10UM - Division)
Jun 11, 2022
04:45 PM to 06:15 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 5

Town n’ Country Twins 14
Loss
4 GSA Sunshine Classic
(10UM - Division)
Jun 11, 2022
03:00 PM to 04:30 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 12

Stinger Baseball 10U 8
Win
5 GSA High Heater VII
(10UM - Division)
Jun 04, 2022
11:25 AM to 01:05 PM
- -
6 GSA High Heater VII
(10UM - Division)
Jun 04, 2022
09:30 AM to 11:10 AM
- -
7 GSA Spring State Championship(Rings)
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
May 01, 2022
12:30 PM to 02:00 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 2

Tampa Jaguars 10U 9
Loss
8 GSA Spring State Championship(Rings)
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
May 01, 2022
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 5

Florida Heat 4
Win
9 GSA Spring State Championship(Rings)
(10UM - Division)
Apr 30, 2022
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 4

Naturals Florida 8
Loss
10 GSA Spring State Championship(Rings)
(10UM - Division)
Apr 30, 2022
08:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 12

Hit Factory Makos 10u Rojas 5
Win
11 GSA Gulf Beach Showdown
(10UM - Division)
Apr 02, 2022
12:35 PM to 02:15 PM
- -
12 GSA Gulf Beach Showdown
(10UM - Division)
Apr 02, 2022
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
- -
13 GSA Spring Break Classic
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Mar 27, 2022
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 11

Plant City Raiders 10u 15
Loss
14 GSA Spring Break Classic
(10UM - Pool 1)
Mar 26, 2022
10:40 AM to 12:20 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 13

Miracles 10u 3
Win
15 GSA Spring Break Classic
(10UM - Pool 1)
Mar 26, 2022
08:45 AM to 10:25 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 9

XB BRAVES 10u 3
Win
16 GSA Around the Horn
(10UM - Bracket)
Feb 27, 2022
05:00 PM to 06:45 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 5

North Brandon Navigators 10u 10
Loss
17 GSA Around the Horn
(10UM - Bracket)
Feb 27, 2022
03:00 PM to 04:45 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 12

The Sandlot Boys 7
Win
18 GSA Around the Horn
(10UM - Bracket)
Feb 27, 2022
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 9

Plant City Raiders 10u 2
Win
19 GSA Around the Horn
(10UM - Pool 1)
Feb 26, 2022
05:00 PM to 06:45 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 9

Plant City Raiders 10u 3
Win
20 GSA Around the Horn
(10UM - Pool 1)
Feb 26, 2022
03:00 PM to 04:45 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 8

Bandits 10U 3
Win
21 Fall League Playoffs
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Nov 14, 2021
12:50 PM to 02:30 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 1

TBSA Patriots 10u-Fumero 13
Loss
22 Fall League Playoffs
(10UM - Gold Bracket )
Nov 14, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 13

Gulf Coast Lightning 10u 3
Win
23 Fall League Playoffs
(10UM - Pool 1)
Nov 13, 2021
10:55 AM to 12:35 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 9

Crucibles 1
Win
24 Fall League Playoffs
(10UM - Pool 1)
Nov 13, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 3

TBSA Patriots 10u-Fumero 12
Loss
25 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Oct 17, 2021
05:45 PM to 07:15 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 8

Saint Pete Barracudas - Williams 5
Win
26 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Oct 17, 2021
04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 10

Crucibles 6
Win
27 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Oct 16, 2021
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 20

10u Legends Powered by UA 4
Win
28 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Oct 16, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 9

Iron Knights 10u 3
Win
29 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Sep 26, 2021
01:00 PM to 02:45 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 12

North Brandon Navigators 10u 11
Win
30 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Sep 26, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 0

TBSA Patriots 10u-Fumero 12
Loss
31 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Sep 25, 2021
05:00 PM to 06:45 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 2

Saint Pete Barracudas - Williams 11
Loss
32 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Sep 25, 2021
03:00 PM to 04:45 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 14

Iron Knights 10u 2
Win
33 GSA SUMMER SHOOTOUT
(10UM - Bracket)
Aug 29, 2021
01:00 PM to 02:45 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 5

TBBA 10U 10
Loss
34 GSA SUMMER SHOOTOUT
(10UM - Bracket)
Aug 29, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 5

St. Petersburg Rough Riders 4
Win
35 GSA SUMMER SHOOTOUT
(10UM - Division)
Aug 28, 2021
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 1

Florida Heat 18
Loss
36 GSA SUMMER SHOOTOUT
(10UM - Division)
Aug 28, 2021
09:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 12

XB BRAVES 10u 0
Win
37 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Aug 21, 2021
02:30 PM to 04:15 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 12

Iron Knights 10u 2
Win
38 GSA Fall League Play
(10UM - Division)
Aug 21, 2021
12:30 PM to 02:15 PM
Tampa Elite Hit Squad - Baumann 3

TBSA Patriots 10u-Fumero 6
Loss